Live Abu Dhabi
1,159 drops
−6.5% avg
46.9K watching

Abu Dhabi luxury real estate price drops,
updated hourly.

Every price reduction across Abu Dhabi, monitored in real time.

Active drops
1,159
+12 in past 24h
Average drop
−6.5%
Across active drops
Biggest % drop
−63.2%
7BR villa · Saadiyat Island
Biggest drop
−AED 60.00M
Saadiyat Island · villa
Total wiped
AED 454.60M
Across all drops
Neighborhoods
30
Scanned daily
Showing 1,159 drops · last scan 5h ago
Top areas
1,159 price drops detected
#1
SAADIYAT ISLAND · 7BR VILLA
#1
Saadiyat Island
Exceptional Value|Partial Sea View|Prime Location
HIDD Al Saadiyat · Saadiyat Island
Villa7 BR12,236 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 60.00M
−63.2%
Now
AED 35.00M
AED 95.00M
#2
ZAYED CITY · 3BR VILLA
#2
Zayed City
Hot Deal 3BR+Maid's | Single Row | Prime Location
Bloom Living · Zayed City
Villa3 BR4,360 sqftOff-planDropped 3d ago
Drop
−AED 3.95M
−50.0%
Now
AED 3.95M
AED 7.90M
#3
AL MARYAH ISLAND · 3BR APARTMENT
#3
Al Maryah Island
Luxury Duplex | Canal Front | Hot Deal
Apartment3 BR1,141 sqftDropped 3×Dropped 2d ago
Drop
−AED 1.51M
−44.4%
Now
AED 1.89M
AED 3.40M
#4
YAS ISLAND · 1BR APARTMENT
#4
Yas Island
Prime1 Bedroom | With Balcony | Scenic Park Views
Gardenia Bay · Yas Island
Apartment1 BR937 sqftOff-planDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 1.25M
−43.9%
Now
AED 1.60M
AED 2.85M
#5
AL REEM ISLAND · 2BR APARTMENT
#5
Al Reem Island
Urban Living | Lifestyle Amenities | Contemporary Unit
Shams Abu Dhabi · Al Reem Island
Apartment2 BR1,047 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 1.20M
−40.0%
Now
AED 1.80M
AED 3.00M
#6
AL SHAMKHA · 0BR LAND
#6
Al Shamkha
Single Row| Large Residential Plot| Prime Location
Al Reeman 1 · Al Shamkha
Land0 BR5,780 sqftOff-planDropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 1.40M
−38.9%
Now
AED 2.20M
AED 3.60M
#7
YAS ISLAND · 4BR PENTHOUSE
#7
Yas Island
Investor Deal | 4BR Penthouse | Full Sea View
Yas Bay · Yas Island
Penthouse4 BR3,221 sqftOff-planDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 1.80M
−38.3%
Now
AED 2.90M
AED 4.70M
This week in Abu Dhabi
A 7BR Saadiyat Island villa just marked itself down 63.2% — among the deepest cuts we've tracked in Abu Dhabi.
1,159Active drops
−6.5%Avg discount
−454.60MWiped
#8
RAMHAN ISLAND · 6BR VILLA
#8
Ramhan Island
HOT Deal|Vintage Type|Stunning View|Prime Location
Villa6 BR8,700 sqftDropped 2×Off-planDropped 4w ago
Drop
−AED 10.60M
−37.9%
Now
AED 17.40M
AED 28.00M
#9
KHALIFA CITY · 4BR TOWNHOUSE
#9
Khalifa City
Cash Payment Offer | Modern 4BR TH | Private Pool & Garden
Reportage Village Abu Dhabi · Khalifa City
Townhouse4 BR4,120 sqftOff-planDropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 1.63M
−37.3%
Now
AED 2.75M
AED 4.38M
#10
FAHID ISLAND · 3BR APARTMENT
#10
Fahid Island
Continuously Growing Value | 3BR + Maid Apartment | Full Water View |
Fahid Beach Residences · Fahid Island
Apartment3 BR2,980 sqftOff-planDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 5.03M
−34.6%
Now
AED 9.51M
AED 14.54M
📩

Get the biggest drops in your inbox

Weekly breakdown of the largest price cuts across Dubai & Abu Dhabi. Free. No spam.

#11
ZAYED CITY · 2BR TOWNHOUSE
#11
Zayed City
Single Row Unit | Spacious 2BR | Modern Lifestyle
Bloom Living · Zayed City
Townhouse2 BR1,735 sqftOff-planDropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 1.10M
−33.3%
Now
AED 2.20M
AED 3.30M
#12
AL HUDAYRIAT ISLAND · 4BR VILLA
#12
Al Hudayriat Island
4BR Standalone Villa | Prime Location | End Unit
Nawayef East · Al Hudayriat Island
Villa4 BR6,031 sqftOff-planDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 3.75M
−32.3%
Now
AED 7.85M
AED 11.60M
#13
ZAYED CITY · 2BR TOWNHOUSE
#13
Zayed City
Luxuries TH I Best Investment I Cozy Living
Bloom Living · Zayed City
Townhouse2 BR1,816 sqftDropped 2×Off-planDropped today
Drop
−AED 1.00M
−32.3%
Now
AED 2.10M
AED 3.10M
#14
AL REEM ISLAND · 3BR APARTMENT
#14
Al Reem Island
0% commission | Full Canal View | Vacant
Tamouh · Al Reem Island
Apartment3 BR1,226 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 1.12M
−29.0%
Now
AED 2.75M
AED 3.87M
#15
SAADIYAT ISLAND · 4BR VILLA
#15
Saadiyat Island
Ultra Luxury | Prime location | premium layout
Saadiyat Lagoons · Saadiyat Island
Villa4 BR4,950 sqftDropped 2×Off-planDropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 3.17M
−28.1%
Now
AED 8.13M
AED 11.30M
#16
AL RAHA BEACH · 2BR APARTMENT
#16
Al Raha Beach
Luxury 2BR | Community View | Prime Location
Al Raha Lofts · Al Raha Beach
Apartment2 BR1,095 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 700K
−28.0%
Now
AED 1.80M
AED 2.50M
#17
SAADIYAT ISLAND · 4BR VILLA
#17
Saadiyat Island
Distress Deal | Invest NOW | Prime Location
Saadiyat Lagoons · Saadiyat Island
Villa4 BR7,750 sqftDropped 2×Off-planDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 3.20M
−27.8%
Now
AED 8.30M
AED 11.50M
#18
AL REEM ISLAND · 3BR APARTMENT
#18
Al Reem Island
Premium 3BHK | Spacious & Stylish Home
Tamouh · Al Reem Island
Apartment3 BR1,309 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 1.00M
−25.9%
Now
AED 2.87M
AED 3.87M
#19
AL REEM ISLAND · 1BR APARTMENT
#19
Al Reem Island
Fascinating Unit|Exciting Features|Invest Now
Reem Hills · Al Reem Island
Apartment1 BR1,038 sqftOff-planDropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 501K
−25.1%
Now
AED 1.50M
AED 2.00M
#20
SAADIYAT ISLAND · 5BR VILLA
#20
Saadiyat Island
Vibrant Yet Private Luxury Community | Invest Now
Saadiyat Lagoons · Saadiyat Island
Villa5 BR8,537 sqftDropped 2×Off-planDropped 4w ago
Drop
−AED 3.13M
−25.0%
Now
AED 9.38M
AED 12.50M
🏆

Looking for a Golden Visa?

Invest in qualifying UAE property and unlock residency, tax benefits, and long-term financial security. Free eligibility check.

⚡ Response in minutes · Verified UAE specialist
#21
AL REEM ISLAND · 1BR APARTMENT
#21
Al Reem Island
Modern 1BR Unit | Premium Community
Reem Hills · Al Reem Island
Apartment1 BR1,057 sqftDropped 3×Off-planDropped 5d ago
Drop
−AED 500K
−25.0%
Now
AED 1.50M
AED 2.00M
#22
AL JUBAIL ISLAND · 5BR VILLA
#22
Al Jubail Island
Beach access / Full Water View / Big Plot
Ain Al Maha · Al Jubail Island
Villa5 BR15,070 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 5.50M
−23.9%
Now
AED 17.50M
AED 23.00M
#23
MASDAR CITY · 3BR APARTMENT
#23
Masdar City
branded apartment | 3BR+M | furnished
Bab Al Qasr Resort Residences · Masdar City
Apartment3 BR1,677 sqftOff-planDropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 700K
−23.3%
Now
AED 2.30M
AED 3.00M
#24
SAADIYAT ISLAND · 2BR APARTMENT
#24
Saadiyat Island
High Floor l Corner Unit l Hot Deal
Nouran Living · Saadiyat Island
Apartment2 BR1,544 sqftOff-planDropped 1d ago
Drop
−AED 709K
−21.7%
Now
AED 2.56M
AED 3.27M
#25
SAADIYAT ISLAND · 6BR VILLA
#25
Saadiyat Island
HOT Deal| Single Row| Luxurious| Original Price
Saadiyat Lagoons · Saadiyat Island
Villa6 BR8,522 sqftOff-planDropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 3.00M
−21.4%
Now
AED 11.00M
AED 14.00M

About Abu Dhabi price drops

We monitor luxury real estate listings across Abu Dhabi to detect price reductions in real time. When sellers lower prices on villas, penthouses, or high-end apartments, those listings appear here first. Our system tracks historical listing prices and surfaces the largest discounts across Saadiyat Island, Yas Island, Al Reem Island, and other premium Abu Dhabi neighborhoods. Discover what drives price drops in real estate and why it matters for buyers.

For foreign-buyer mechanics that apply across the Emirates, see our most-read UAE guides: Dubai mortgage for non-residents (the same UAE-bank rules apply in Abu Dhabi), the UAE Golden Visa for Indians, Americans, and Pakistanis, plus Dubai company formation for Indians for investors structuring purchases through a UAE entity. Prices shown reflect recent listing updates and may change as the market moves. Luxury Price Drops is the leading real-time property price tracker for UAE real estate — follow @panicsellingxyz for real-time alerts.
Now accepting applications

Premier Listings — launching soon.

Apply Now →
Independent analytics platform — not a brokerage. Price drops are a natural part of any healthy market and often represent opportunity. All data is sourced from publicly available listings. Read more