Live Dubai
3,253 drops
−6.5% avg
43.8K watching

Al Barari luxury real estate price drops,
updated hourly.

Dubai

Every price drop across Al Barari, Dubai — monitored hourly.

Active drops
16
+0 in past 24h
Average drop
−7.4%
Across active drops
Biggest % drop
−20.9%
4BR townhouse · Al Barari
Biggest drop
−AED 10.00M
Al Barari · villa
Total wiped
AED 27.70M
Across all drops
Listings
16
Scanned daily
Showing 16 drops · last scan 4h ago
Top areas
16 price drops detected
#1
AL BARARI · 4BR TOWNHOUSE
#1
Al Barari
Gorgeous Upgraded and Furnished Townhouse | Front Row | Lagoon & Burj Views
Ixora · Al Barari
Townhouse4 BR4,759 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 2.50M
−20.9%
Now
AED 9.45M
AED 11.95M
#2
AL BARARI · 6BR VILLA
#2
Al Barari
THE DEAL: A Resort-Style Villa Al Barari
The Residences · Al Barari
Villa6 BR16,910 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 10.00M
−16.9%
Now
AED 49.00M
AED 59.00M
#3
AL BARARI · 4BR TOWNHOUSE
#3
Al Barari
4 BR + M Villa | Private Rooftop Pool | Vacant | Cash Only
Ixora · Al Barari
Townhouse4 BR1,935 sqftDropped 4×Dropped 6d ago
Drop
−AED 749K
−9.9%
Now
AED 6.85M
AED 7.60M
#4
AL BARARI · 4BR APARTMENT
#4
Al Barari
One Of A Kind | Vacant | Scenic Views | 4 Bed
Ashjar · Al Barari
Apartment4 BR6,876 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
−AED 1.50M
−8.6%
Now
AED 16.00M
AED 17.50M
#5
AL BARARI · 4BR TOWNHOUSE
#5
Al Barari
Front Row |Best Position |Full Lagoon View
Ixora · Al Barari
Townhouse4 BR4,940 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
−AED 800K
−7.5%
Now
AED 9.90M
AED 10.70M
#6
AL BARARI · 4BR VILLA
#6
Al Barari
Best Deal | Front Row | Lagoon Views
Ixora · Al Barari
Villa4 BR4,940 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 800K
−7.5%
Now
AED 9.90M
AED 10.70M
#7
AL BARARI · 4BR VILLA
#7
Al Barari
Lagoon View | Best Layout | Snagging done
Ixora · Al Barari
Villa4 BR1,940 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 800K
−7.5%
Now
AED 9.90M
AED 10.70M
This week in Dubai
A 4BR Al Barari townhouse just marked itself down 20.9% — among the deepest cuts we've tracked in Dubai.
16Active drops
−7.4%Avg discount
−27.70MWiped
#8
AL BARARI · 4BR VILLA
#8
Al Barari
ROOFTOP TERRACES / SWIMMING POOLS
Ixora · Al Barari
Villa4 BR4,942 sqftDropped 3×Dropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 600K
−7.3%
Now
AED 7.60M
AED 8.20M
#9
AL BARARI · 4BR TOWNHOUSE
#9
Al Barari
Back in Market | Best Price | Type A
Ixora · Al Barari
Townhouse4 BR1,934 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 500K
−6.7%
Now
AED 7.00M
AED 7.50M
#10
AL BARARI · 2BR APARTMENT
#10
Al Barari
Exclusive | Fully Upgraded | Modern Layout
Ashjar · Al Barari
Apartment2 BR3,133 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
−AED 450K
−5.7%
Now
AED 7.50M
AED 7.95M
📩

Get the biggest drops in your inbox

Weekly breakdown of the largest price cuts across Dubai & Abu Dhabi. Free. No spam.

#11
AL BARARI · 0BR LAND
#11
Al Barari
Prime Plot | Exclusive Location | One of 12
Fountain Drive · Al Barari
Land0 BR30,771 sqftOff-planDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 4.00M
−4.3%
Now
AED 88.00M
AED 92.00M
#12
AL BARARI · 6BR VILLA
#12
Al Barari
Fully Upgraded | Six Bedrooms | Furnished
The Nest · Al Barari
Villa6 BR10,000 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
−AED 2.00M
−3.8%
Now
AED 50.00M
AED 52.00M
#13
AL BARARI · 4BR VILLA
#13
Al Barari
Single Row I Fully Paid I Exclusive
Ixora · Al Barari
Villa4 BR1,941 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 300K
−3.5%
Now
AED 8.19M
AED 8.49M
#14
AL BARARI · 4BR VILLA
#14
Al Barari
Brand New | 4 Bedroom | Ready to Move In
Ixora · Al Barari
Villa4 BR1,934 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 250K
−2.9%
Now
AED 8.25M
AED 8.50M
#15
AL BARARI · 4BR VILLA
#15
Al Barari
Gated Villa | Large Plot | Wellness Pavilion
The Collection · Al Barari
Villa4 BR14,500 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
−AED 2.25M
−2.6%
Now
AED 85.50M
AED 87.75M
#16
AL BARARI · 4BR VILLA
#16
Al Barari
Vacant Pet Friendly Townhouse with a Private Pool
Ixora · Al Barari
Villa4 BR1,940 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 200K
−2.4%
Now
AED 8.30M
AED 8.50M
Now accepting applications

Premier Listings — launching soon.

Apply Now →
Independent analytics platform — not a brokerage. Price drops are a natural part of any healthy market and often represent opportunity. All data is sourced from publicly available listings. Read more