Live Dubai
3,278 drops
−6.5% avg
30.6K watching

Al Barsha luxury real estate price drops,
updated hourly.

Dubai

Every price drop across Al Barsha, Dubai — monitored hourly.

Active drops
7
+0 in past 24h
Average drop
−8.3%
Across active drops
Biggest % drop
−16.1%
5BR villa · Al Barsha
Biggest drop
−AED 2.50M
Al Barsha · villa
Total wiped
AED 8.20M
Across all drops
Listings
7
Scanned daily
Showing 7 drops · last scan 5h ago
Top areas
7 price drops detected
#1
AL BARSHA · 5BR VILLA
#1
Al Barsha
GCC | Elite Villa | Pool & Basement | Great Layout
Al Barsha 2 · Al Barsha
Villa5 BR17,106 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
−AED 2.50M
−16.1%
Now
AED 13.00M
AED 15.50M
#2
AL BARSHA · 6BR VILLA
#2
Al Barsha
Luxury 6-Bed Villa | Al Barsha 2 | Vacant Now
Al Barsha 2 · Al Barsha
Villa6 BR10,000 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
−AED 1.50M
−10.0%
Now
AED 13.50M
AED 15.00M
#3
AL BARSHA · 6BR VILLA
#3
Al Barsha
GCC Only | Modern 6BR Villa | Prime Location
Al Barsha 2 · Al Barsha
Villa6 BR15,000 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 1.50M
−10.0%
Now
AED 13.50M
AED 15.00M
#4
AL BARSHA · 6BR VILLA
#4
Al Barsha
Ready To Move In | Spacious Villa In Al Barsha 2
Al Barsha 2 · Al Barsha
Villa6 BR15,004 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−AED 1.00M
−6.7%
Now
AED 14.00M
AED 15.00M
#5
AL BARSHA · 7BR VILLA
#5
Al Barsha
7 BR for Sale in Al Barsha || GCC National Only
Al Barsha 2 · Al Barsha
Villa7 BR15,000 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
−AED 1.00M
−5.9%
Now
AED 16.00M
AED 17.00M
#6
AL BARSHA · 3BR VILLA
#6
Al Barsha
Residential Villa
Al Barsha 3 · Al Barsha
Villa3 BR15,000 sqftDropped 1d ago
Drop
−AED 550K
−5.0%
Now
AED 10.45M
AED 11.00M
#7
AL BARSHA · 3BR APARTMENT
#7
Al Barsha
Stylish Layout | Great Location | Ready by Q1 2026
Al Barsha 1 · Al Barsha
Apartment3 BR1,837 sqftOff-planDropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 150K
−4.3%
Now
AED 3.35M
AED 3.50M
This week in Dubai
A 5BR Al Barsha villa just marked itself down 16.1% — among the deepest cuts we've tracked in Dubai.
7Active drops
−8.3%Avg discount
−8.20MWiped
Now accepting applications

Premier Listings — launching soon.

Apply Now →
Independent analytics platform — not a brokerage. Price drops are a natural part of any healthy market and often represent opportunity. All data is sourced from publicly available listings. Read more