Live Dubai
3,253 drops
−6.5% avg
50.1K watching

Dubai luxury real estate price drops,
updated hourly.

Every price reduction across Dubai, monitored in real time.

Active drops
3,253
+56 in past 24h
Average drop
−6.5%
Across active drops
Biggest % drop
−61.2%
11BR whole building · Damac Lagoons
Biggest drop
−AED 300.00M
Damac Lagoons · whole building
Total wiped
AED 2.34B
Across all drops
Neighborhoods
107
Scanned daily
Showing 1,488 drops · last scan 3h ago
Top areas
1,488 price drops detected
#1
DIFC · 1BR APARTMENT
#1
DIFC
Spacious Layouts | Ultra Luxury | High Returns
Eden House Za'abeel · DIFC
Apartment1 BR1,216 sqftOff-planDropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 4.51M
−47.7%
Now
AED 4.95M
AED 9.46M
#2
DIFC · 1BR APARTMENT
#2
DIFC
Ultra Premium Living | Limited Collection | Elite Address
Eden House Za'abeel · DIFC
Apartment1 BR1,193 sqftOff-planDropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 3.91M
−44.9%
Now
AED 4.80M
AED 8.71M
#3
AL WASL · 2BR APARTMENT
#3
Al Wasl
Luxury Living | Great View and Interiors
Canal Front Residences · Al Wasl
Apartment2 BR1,603 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 2.90M
−40.8%
Now
AED 4.20M
AED 7.10M
#4
DUBAI ISLANDS · 1BR APARTMENT
#4
Dubai Islands
20% DOWN PAYMENT l SUPER LUXURY OPTION l DIRECT SEA VIEW
The Meriva Collection · Dubai Islands
Apartment1 BR920 sqftOff-planDropped today
Drop
−AED 1.40M
−31.2%
Now
AED 3.10M
AED 4.50M
#5
ZABEEL · 1BR APARTMENT
#5
Zabeel
Burj Khalifa View Apartment | Luxury Branded Living | Premium City Views
Za'abeel 1 · Zabeel
Apartment1 BR777 sqftDropped 2×Off-planDropped 6d ago
Drop
−AED 1.13M
−27.5%
Now
AED 2.97M
AED 4.09M
#6
DIFC · 2BR APARTMENT
#6
DIFC
Signature Luxury | Iconic Design | Prestige Living
Eden House Za'abeel · DIFC
Apartment2 BR1,675 sqftOff-planDropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 2.48M
−26.8%
Now
AED 6.78M
AED 9.25M
#7
DOWNTOWN DUBAI · 1BR APARTMENT
#7
Downtown Dubai
Prime Location | High Floor | Downtown Views
Burj Khalifa · Downtown Dubai
Apartment1 BR1,148 sqftDropped 5d ago
Drop
−AED 1.40M
−25.9%
Now
AED 4.00M
AED 5.40M
This week in Dubai
A 1BR DIFC apartment just marked itself down 47.7% — among the deepest cuts we've tracked in Dubai.
1,488Active drops
−6.6%Avg discount
−638.18MWiped
#8
DUBAI CREEK HARBOUR (THE LAGOONS) · 3BR APARTMENT
#8
Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons)
Low Floor | Full Water View | Branded
Palace Residences North · Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons)
Apartment3 BR1,663 sqftDropped 3×Dropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 1.40M
−25.9%
Now
AED 4.00M
AED 5.40M
#9
JUMEIRAH BEACH RESIDENCE · 2BR APARTMENT
#9
Jumeirah Beach Residence
Fully Furnished and Upgraded I Vacant on Transfer
The Address Residences Jumeirah Resort and Spa · Jumeirah Beach Residence
Apartment2 BR1,167 sqftDropped 4×Dropped 3d ago
Drop
−AED 2.00M
−23.5%
Now
AED 6.50M
AED 8.50M
#10
BUSINESS BAY · 2BR APARTMENT
#10
Business Bay
Genuine Resale | Spacious Apartment | Prime Area
Jumeirah Living Business Bay · Business Bay
Apartment2 BR2,113 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
−AED 2.80M
−23.3%
Now
AED 9.20M
AED 12.00M
📩

Get the biggest drops in your inbox

Weekly breakdown of the largest price cuts across Dubai & Abu Dhabi. Free. No spam.

#11
JUMEIRAH LAKE TOWERS · 4BR APARTMENT
#11
Jumeirah Lake Towers
Handover Q4 2027 | High ROI | Modern Living | Lowest Price
Diamondz by Danube · Jumeirah Lake Towers
Apartment4 BR1,971 sqftOff-planDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 1.06M
−23.2%
Now
AED 3.50M
AED 4.56M
#12
DUBAI MARINA · 2BR APARTMENT
#12
Dubai Marina
Exclusive Corner Unit | Full Sea View | High Value
Six Senses Residences Dubai Marina · Dubai Marina
Apartment2 BR1,977 sqftOff-planDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 2.30M
−22.8%
Now
AED 7.80M
AED 10.10M
#13
MINA RASHID · 3BR APARTMENT
#13
Mina Rashid
Incredibly Rare | High Floor | Panoramic Views
Seagate · Mina Rashid
Apartment3 BR2,412 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 1.70M
−22.4%
Now
AED 5.90M
AED 7.60M
#14
DOWNTOWN DUBAI · 4BR APARTMENT
#14
Downtown Dubai
High Floor Apt | Resale with Full Burj View
St. Regis Residences Financial Center Road · Downtown Dubai
Apartment4 BR3,298 sqftOff-planDropped 5d ago
Drop
−AED 3.00M
−22.2%
Now
AED 10.50M
AED 13.50M
#15
DUBAI HARBOUR · 1BR APARTMENT
#15
Dubai Harbour
High-Floor | Sea View | Exceptional Investment
Sobha Seahaven · Dubai Harbour
Apartment1 BR901 sqftOff-planDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 1.22M
−22.1%
Now
AED 4.30M
AED 5.52M
#16
TOWN SQUARE · 3BR APARTMENT
#16
Town Square
Full Park View | Mid floor | Maid's Room
Aria · Town Square
Apartment3 BR1,316 sqftOff-planDropped today
Drop
−AED 500K
−21.7%
Now
AED 1.80M
AED 2.30M
#17
MARITIME CITY · 1BR APARTMENT
#17
Maritime City
Amazing Location |Elegant 1BHK | City Skyline View
Sensia · Maritime City
Apartment1 BR756 sqftOff-planDropped today
Drop
−AED 550K
−21.2%
Now
AED 2.05M
AED 2.60M
#18
JUMEIRAH BEACH RESIDENCE · 3BR APARTMENT
#18
Jumeirah Beach Residence
Contemporary Home | Vibrant Waterfront Lifestyle
Murjan · Jumeirah Beach Residence
Apartment3 BR1,922 sqftDropped 5d ago
Drop
−AED 1.00M
−20.8%
Now
AED 3.80M
AED 4.80M
#19
UMM SUQEIM · 3BR APARTMENT
#19
Umm Suqeim
Stylish Luxury Apartment | Burj Al Arab View
Madinat Jumeirah Living · Umm Suqeim
Apartment3 BR1,993 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 2.00M
−20.4%
Now
AED 7.80M
AED 9.80M
#20
JUMEIRAH BEACH RESIDENCE · 2BR APARTMENT
#20
Jumeirah Beach Residence
Waterfront Living | Luxury 2BHK | Marina Views
Apartment2 BR1,158 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 2.00M
−20.0%
Now
AED 8.00M
AED 10.00M
🏆

Looking for a Golden Visa?

Invest in qualifying UAE property and unlock residency, tax benefits, and long-term financial security. Free eligibility check.

⚡ Response in minutes · Verified UAE specialist
#21
MOHAMMED BIN RASHID CITY (MBR CITY) · 3BR APARTMENT
#21
Mohammed Bin Rashid City (MBR City)
Crystal Lagoon View | Exclusive Unit | Vacant
District One · Mohammed Bin Rashid City (MBR City)
Apartment3 BR1,779 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 1.00M
−20.0%
Now
AED 4.00M
AED 5.00M
#22
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE CIRCLE · 3BR APARTMENT
#22
Jumeirah Village Circle
Move In Ready | Investor Golden Opportunity | High ROI
JVC District 14 · Jumeirah Village Circle
Apartment3 BR1,309 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
−AED 560K
−20.0%
Now
AED 2.24M
AED 2.80M
#23
DUBAI HARBOUR · 2BR APARTMENT
#23
Dubai Harbour
FULL PALM VIEW | HIGH FLOOR | DISTRESS DEAL
Sobha Seahaven · Dubai Harbour
Apartment2 BR1,716 sqftOff-planDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 1.38M
−19.8%
Now
AED 5.60M
AED 6.98M
#24
DOWNTOWN DUBAI · 1BR APARTMENT
#24
Downtown Dubai
Burj Khalifa View | Rented | Mall Access
Address Dubai Mall · Downtown Dubai
Apartment1 BR852 sqftDropped 4×Dropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 910K
−19.8%
Now
AED 3.69M
AED 4.60M
#25
DUBAI HARBOUR · 1BR APARTMENT
#25
Dubai Harbour
Ready Q3 2027 | Luxury 1-Bedroom | High Floor | Waterfront Living
Sobha Seahaven · Dubai Harbour
Apartment1 BR849 sqftDropped 4×Off-planDropped 6d ago
Drop
−AED 811K
−19.8%
Now
AED 3.29M
AED 4.10M

About Dubai price drops

Browse apartments for sale in Dubai where sellers have already reduced prices. From studio flats to luxury penthouses, our platform tracks thousands of apartment listings daily to detect price reductions the moment they happen. Find discounted apartments in Downtown Dubai, Dubai Marina, Business Bay, and more. See all Dubai price drops for the full picture.
Now accepting applications

Premier Listings — launching soon.

Apply Now →
Independent analytics platform — not a brokerage. Price drops are a natural part of any healthy market and often represent opportunity. All data is sourced from publicly available listings. Read more