Live Dubai
3,253 drops
−6.5% avg
48.8K watching

Bluewaters luxury real estate price drops,
updated hourly.

Dubai

Every price drop across Bluewaters, Dubai — monitored hourly.

Active drops
8
+0 in past 24h
Average drop
−5.6%
Across active drops
Biggest % drop
−12.4%
3BR apartment · Bluewaters
Biggest drop
−AED 1.85M
Bluewaters · apartment
Total wiped
AED 4.65M
Across all drops
Listings
8
Scanned daily
Showing 8 drops · last scan 4h ago
Top areas
8 price drops detected
#1
BLUEWATERS · 3BR APARTMENT
#1
Bluewaters
Fully Upgraded | Vacant | Stunning Views
Bluewaters Residences · Bluewaters
Apartment3 BR2,042 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 1.85M
−12.4%
Now
AED 13.10M
AED 14.95M
#2
BLUEWATERS · 2BR APARTMENT
#2
Bluewaters
Fully Renovated 2 BR Apartment
Bluewaters Residences · Bluewaters
Apartment2 BR1,463 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 500K
−5.9%
Now
AED 8.00M
AED 8.50M
#3
BLUEWATERS · 2BR APARTMENT
#3
Bluewaters
Turnkey Home | Vacant | Best Market Price
Bluewaters Residences · Bluewaters
Apartment2 BR1,463 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 500K
−5.9%
Now
AED 8.00M
AED 8.50M
#4
BLUEWATERS · 2BR APARTMENT
#4
Bluewaters
Motivated Seller | Full Sea View | 2 BR + Maid's
Bluewaters Bay · Bluewaters
Apartment2 BR1,681 sqftDropped 2×Off-planDropped 3d ago
Drop
−AED 400K
−5.8%
Now
AED 6.50M
AED 6.90M
#5
BLUEWATERS · 3BR APARTMENT
#5
Bluewaters
Sea View | Tenanted | Maids Room
Bluewaters Residences · Bluewaters
Apartment3 BR2,042 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 600K
−4.8%
Now
AED 11.90M
AED 12.50M
#6
BLUEWATERS · 1BR APARTMENT
#6
Bluewaters
Great Price & ROI! | Ground Floor | Sea Views
Bluewaters Residences · Bluewaters
Apartment1 BR1,178 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
−AED 200K
−3.8%
Now
AED 5.00M
AED 5.20M
#7
BLUEWATERS · 2BR APARTMENT
#7
Bluewaters
Vacant | Furnished and Upgraded | Turnkey Living
Bluewaters Residences · Bluewaters
Apartment2 BR1,630 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 400K
−3.7%
Now
AED 10.50M
AED 10.90M
This week in Dubai
A 3BR Bluewaters apartment just marked itself down 12.4% — among the deepest cuts we've tracked in Dubai.
8Active drops
−5.6%Avg discount
−4.65MWiped
#8
BLUEWATERS · 3BR APARTMENT
#8
Bluewaters
Genuine Resale | Full sea views | High-floor
Bluewaters Bay · Bluewaters
Apartment3 BR2,058 sqftOff-planDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 200K
−2.7%
Now
AED 7.30M
AED 7.50M
Now accepting applications

Premier Listings — launching soon.

Apply Now →
Independent analytics platform — not a brokerage. Price drops are a natural part of any healthy market and often represent opportunity. All data is sourced from publicly available listings. Read more