Live Dubai
3,253 drops
−6.5% avg
39.9K watching

Business Bay luxury real estate price drops,
updated hourly.

Dubai

Every price drop across Business Bay, Dubai — monitored hourly.

Active drops
88
+3 in past 24h
Average drop
−6.3%
Across active drops
Biggest % drop
−23.3%
2BR apartment · Business Bay
Biggest drop
−AED 10.00M
Business Bay · penthouse
Total wiped
AED 48.95M
Across all drops
Listings
88
Scanned daily
Showing 88 drops · last scan 4h ago
Top areas
88 price drops detected
#1
BUSINESS BAY · 2BR APARTMENT
#1
Business Bay
Genuine Resale | Spacious Apartment | Prime Area
Jumeirah Living Business Bay · Business Bay
Apartment2 BR2,113 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
−AED 2.80M
−23.3%
Now
AED 9.20M
AED 12.00M
#2
BUSINESS BAY · 2BR APARTMENT
#2
Business Bay
Heights Floor | Full Canal View | Huge Layout
Peninsula · Business Bay
Apartment2 BR1,454 sqftDropped 2×Off-planDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 800K
−16.7%
Now
AED 4.00M
AED 4.80M
#3
BUSINESS BAY · 3BR APARTMENT
#3
Business Bay
Modern Luxury 3BR| High Floor | Q2 2026
Burj Binghatti Jacob & Co Residences · Business Bay
Apartment3 BR3,264 sqftOff-planDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 2.20M
−14.5%
Now
AED 13.00M
AED 15.20M
#4
BUSINESS BAY · 2BR APARTMENT
#4
Business Bay
Multiple Units Available | High Floor | Resale
Aykon City · Business Bay
Apartment2 BR1,692 sqftOff-planDropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 655K
−14.4%
Now
AED 3.89M
AED 4.54M
#5
BUSINESS BAY · 2BR APARTMENT
#5
Business Bay
Two Bedroom | Penthouse | Park View
Marriott Residences (West Five) · Business Bay
Apartment2 BR1,475 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
−AED 505K
−14.4%
Now
AED 2.99M
AED 3.50M
#6
BUSINESS BAY · 2BR APARTMENT
#6
Business Bay
Corner Terrace | Higher Floor | Bigger Layout
Marriott Residences (West Five) · Business Bay
Apartment2 BR1,474 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 495K
−14.2%
Now
AED 3.00M
AED 3.49M
#7
BUSINESS BAY · 1BR APARTMENT
#7
Business Bay
Furnished Apartment | Duplex | Burj Khalifa View
SLS Dubai Hotel & Residences · Business Bay
Apartment1 BR1,162 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 450K
−13.4%
Now
AED 2.90M
AED 3.35M
This week in Dubai
A 2BR Business Bay apartment just marked itself down 23.3% — among the deepest cuts we've tracked in Dubai.
88Active drops
−6.3%Avg discount
−48.95MWiped
#8
BUSINESS BAY · 1BR APARTMENT
#8
Business Bay
Resale Opportunity | Prime Business Bay Living
Binghatti Skyrise · Business Bay
Apartment1 BR966 sqftOff-planDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 350K
−12.7%
Now
AED 2.40M
AED 2.75M
#9
BUSINESS BAY · 3BR APARTMENT
#9
Business Bay
Upgraded 3 Bedroom + Maid’s Room | All En-Suite | Lower Floor | Community View
Executive Towers · Business Bay
Apartment3 BR1,847 sqftDropped 5d ago
Drop
−AED 500K
−12.5%
Now
AED 3.50M
AED 4.00M
#10
BUSINESS BAY · 3BR APARTMENT
#10
Business Bay
Duplex | Large Terrace | 50:50 Payment Plan
One River Point · Business Bay
Apartment3 BR3,444 sqftOff-planDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 1.00M
−11.4%
Now
AED 7.75M
AED 8.75M
📩

Get the biggest drops in your inbox

Weekly breakdown of the largest price cuts across Dubai & Abu Dhabi. Free. No spam.

#11
BUSINESS BAY · 2BR APARTMENT
#11
Business Bay
Full Sea View | Resale | Handover Q4 2028
Aykon City · Business Bay
Apartment2 BR1,692 sqftOff-planDropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 502K
−10.6%
Now
AED 4.25M
AED 4.75M
#12
BUSINESS BAY · 1BR APARTMENT
#12
Business Bay
Duplex | Fully Furnished | Full Burj Khalifa View
SLS Dubai Hotel & Residences · Business Bay
Apartment1 BR1,119 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 500K
−10.4%
Now
AED 4.30M
AED 4.80M
#13
BUSINESS BAY · 3BR APARTMENT
#13
Business Bay
Below Original Price | Luxury Residence | Burj Khalifa and Canal View |
Vela by Omniyat · Business Bay
Apartment3 BR6,361 sqftOff-planDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 3.98M
−10.0%
Now
AED 35.77M
AED 39.75M
#14
BUSINESS BAY · 1BR APARTMENT
#14
Business Bay
Exclusive | 60th Floor | Prime Location
Aykon City · Business Bay
Apartment1 BR906 sqftOff-planDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 265K
−10.0%
Now
AED 2.38M
AED 2.65M
#15
BUSINESS BAY · 2BR APARTMENT
#15
Business Bay
Highest Floor | Luxury Living | Canal View
Peninsula · Business Bay
Apartment2 BR1,453 sqftDropped 2×Off-planDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 399K
−9.5%
Now
AED 3.80M
AED 4.20M
#16
BUSINESS BAY · 2BR APARTMENT
#16
Business Bay
Best 02 Layout | Full Sea and Lake Views
Chic Tower · Business Bay
Apartment2 BR1,560 sqftOff-planDropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 380K
−9.3%
Now
AED 3.72M
AED 4.10M
#17
BUSINESS BAY · 4BR APARTMENT
#17
Business Bay
Cheaper Price | Burj Khalifa View | High Floor
Peninsula · Business Bay
Apartment4 BR2,687 sqftOff-planDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 800K
−9.1%
Now
AED 8.00M
AED 8.80M
#18
BUSINESS BAY · 3BR APARTMENT
#18
Business Bay
Waterfront Living | Prime Location | Luxurious
Peninsula · Business Bay
Apartment3 BR1,948 sqftOff-planDropped 4d ago
Drop
−AED 500K
−9.1%
Now
AED 5.00M
AED 5.50M
#19
BUSINESS BAY · 3BR APARTMENT
#19
Business Bay
Prime Location | Luxurious | Large Layout
Peninsula · Business Bay
Apartment3 BR1,948 sqftOff-planDropped 4d ago
Drop
−AED 500K
−9.1%
Now
AED 5.00M
AED 5.50M
#20
BUSINESS BAY · 2BR APARTMENT
#20
Business Bay
High Floor | 09 Layout | Full Canal View | Premium
Peninsula · Business Bay
Apartment2 BR1,453 sqftOff-planDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 450K
−9.1%
Now
AED 4.50M
AED 4.95M
🏆

Looking for a Golden Visa?

Invest in qualifying UAE property and unlock residency, tax benefits, and long-term financial security. Free eligibility check.

⚡ Response in minutes · Verified UAE specialist
#21
BUSINESS BAY · 3BR APARTMENT
#21
Business Bay
3BR Corner Apartment | AG Tower | Canal View
AG Tower · Business Bay
Apartment3 BR2,075 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 2d ago
Drop
−AED 300K
−9.1%
Now
AED 3.00M
AED 3.30M
#22
BUSINESS BAY · 2BR APARTMENT
#22
Business Bay
Motivated Seller | Best Price | 2,211/SQFT
One River Point · Business Bay
Apartment2 BR1,446 sqftDropped 2×Off-planDropped today
Drop
−AED 300K
−8.7%
Now
AED 3.15M
AED 3.45M
#23
BUSINESS BAY · 2BR APARTMENT
#23
Business Bay
Penthouse Style | Unique Huge Layout | Vacant
U-Bora Tower · Business Bay
Apartment2 BR3,037 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 300K
−8.6%
Now
AED 3.19M
AED 3.50M
#24
BUSINESS BAY · 2BR APARTMENT
#24
Business Bay
Fully Upgraded | Must See | Vacant Now
U-Bora Tower · Business Bay
Apartment2 BR3,037 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 300K
−8.6%
Now
AED 3.19M
AED 3.50M
#25
BUSINESS BAY · 2BR APARTMENT
#25
Business Bay
Canal View |Spacious Layout | Luxury Unit
The Quayside · Business Bay
Apartment2 BR1,386 sqftDropped 2×Off-planDropped 2d ago
Drop
−AED 326K
−8.2%
Now
AED 3.65M
AED 3.98M
Now accepting applications

Premier Listings — launching soon.