Live Dubai
3,253 drops
−6.5% avg
43.6K watching

DIFC luxury real estate price drops,
updated hourly.

Dubai

Every price drop across DIFC, Dubai — monitored hourly.

Active drops
21
+0 in past 24h
Average drop
−10.2%
Across active drops
Biggest % drop
−47.7%
1BR apartment · DIFC
Biggest drop
−AED 4.51M
DIFC · apartment
Total wiped
AED 15.25M
Across all drops
Listings
21
Scanned daily
Showing 21 drops · last scan 5h ago
Top areas
21 price drops detected
#1
DIFC · 1BR APARTMENT
#1
DIFC
Spacious Layouts | Ultra Luxury | High Returns
Eden House Za'abeel · DIFC
Apartment1 BR1,216 sqftOff-planDropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 4.51M
−47.7%
Now
AED 4.95M
AED 9.46M
#2
DIFC · 1BR APARTMENT
#2
DIFC
Ultra Premium Living | Limited Collection | Elite Address
Eden House Za'abeel · DIFC
Apartment1 BR1,193 sqftOff-planDropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 3.91M
−44.9%
Now
AED 4.80M
AED 8.71M
#3
DIFC · 2BR APARTMENT
#3
DIFC
Signature Luxury | Iconic Design | Prestige Living
Eden House Za'abeel · DIFC
Apartment2 BR1,675 sqftOff-planDropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 2.48M
−26.8%
Now
AED 6.78M
AED 9.25M
#4
DIFC · 1BR APARTMENT
#4
DIFC
Rented | 03 Layout | DIFC View | 1 Bedroom
Burj Daman · DIFC
Apartment1 BR893 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 580K
−14.6%
Now
AED 3.40M
AED 3.98M
#5
DIFC · 1BR APARTMENT
#5
DIFC
Furnished | Type 02 | Rented | Investor Deal
Index Tower · DIFC
Apartment1 BR891 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 345K
−10.5%
Now
AED 2.95M
AED 3.29M
#6
DIFC · 2BR APARTMENT
#6
DIFC
PRIME LOCATION | SPACIOUS LAYOUT | HIGH FLOOR
Sky Gardens DIFC · DIFC
Apartment2 BR1,689 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 300K
−9.4%
Now
AED 2.90M
AED 3.20M
#7
DIFC · 3BR APARTMENT
#7
DIFC
Rare | High-floor | Best Corner | Vacant
Park Towers · DIFC
Apartment3 BR1,778 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 300K
−8.5%
Now
AED 3.25M
AED 3.55M
This week in Dubai
A 1BR DIFC apartment just marked itself down 47.7% — among the deepest cuts we've tracked in Dubai.
21Active drops
−10.2%Avg discount
−15.25MWiped
#8
DIFC · 2BR APARTMENT
#8
DIFC
Luxury 2BR | Premium Finishes | Prime Location
DIFC Living · DIFC
Apartment2 BR1,285 sqftOff-planDropped 2d ago
Drop
−AED 400K
−6.9%
Now
AED 5.40M
AED 5.80M
#9
DIFC · 1BR APARTMENT
#9
DIFC
Exclusive | Tenanted | Fully Furnished
Index Tower · DIFC
Apartment1 BR891 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 200K
−6.3%
Now
AED 3.00M
AED 3.20M
#10
DIFC · 2BR APARTMENT
#10
DIFC
Two Bedrooms | Upgraded | Furnished
Park Towers · DIFC
Apartment2 BR1,722 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 200K
−5.9%
Now
AED 3.20M
AED 3.40M
📩

Get the biggest drops in your inbox

Weekly breakdown of the largest price cuts across Dubai & Abu Dhabi. Free. No spam.

#11
DIFC · 2BR APARTMENT
#11
DIFC
Fully Upgraded | Exclusive | Fully Furnished
Burj Daman · DIFC
Apartment2 BR1,791 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 300K
−4.8%
Now
AED 6.00M
AED 6.30M
#12
DIFC · 3BR APARTMENT
#12
DIFC
3 Bedroom plus Maid | DIFC View | Low Floor
Burj Daman · DIFC
Apartment3 BR2,448 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
−AED 330K
−4.5%
Now
AED 7.00M
AED 7.33M
#13
DIFC · 3BR APARTMENT
#13
DIFC
Luxury 3BR | High Floor | Premium Investment | Burj Daman DIFC
Burj Daman · DIFC
Apartment3 BR2,091 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 300K
−4.5%
Now
AED 6.40M
AED 6.70M
#14
DIFC · 2BR APARTMENT
#14
DIFC
EXCLUSIVE | DIFC VIEW | VACANT | AGENTS PLS EXCUSE
Burj Daman · DIFC
Apartment2 BR1,596 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
−AED 200K
−3.9%
Now
AED 4.90M
AED 5.10M
#15
DIFC · 2BR APARTMENT
#15
DIFC
Beautifully Upgraded | DIFC View | Vacant
Burj Daman · DIFC
Apartment2 BR1,791 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 200K
−3.2%
Now
AED 6.00M
AED 6.20M
#16
DIFC · 3BR APARTMENT
#16
DIFC
Upgraded Unit with Full DIFC View | High Floor
Burj Daman · DIFC
Apartment3 BR2,125 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 200K
−2.8%
Now
AED 6.95M
AED 7.15M
#17
DIFC · 3BR APARTMENT
#17
DIFC
Top Floor | DIFC View | 3 Bedroom Apartment
Burj Daman · DIFC
Apartment3 BR2,122 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
−AED 200K
−2.6%
Now
AED 7.50M
AED 7.70M
#18
DIFC · 1BR APARTMENT
#18
DIFC
LOWEST PRICE PREMIUM EXECUTIVE 1BEDROOM AVAILABLE FOR SALE
DIFC Living · DIFC
Apartment1 BR1,035 sqftOff-planDropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 100K
−2.5%
Now
AED 3.90M
AED 4.00M
#19
DIFC · 2BR APARTMENT
#19
DIFC
Serious Seller | Burj Khalifa | 2nd Parking
Index Tower · DIFC
Apartment2 BR1,820 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 100K
−2.0%
Now
AED 4.90M
AED 5.00M
#20
DIFC · 2BR APARTMENT
#20
DIFC
Premium Upgraded And Furnished | Vacant Soon
Sky Gardens DIFC · DIFC
Apartment2 BR1,276 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 50K
−1.7%
Now
AED 2.95M
AED 3.00M
🏆

Looking for a Golden Visa?

Invest in qualifying UAE property and unlock residency, tax benefits, and long-term financial security. Free eligibility check.

⚡ Response in minutes · Verified UAE specialist
#21
DIFC · 2BR APARTMENT
#21
DIFC
Mid Floor | DIFC View | Vacant Soon
Index Tower · DIFC
Apartment2 BR1,836 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 4w ago
Drop
−AED 50K
−0.9%
Now
AED 5.35M
AED 5.40M
Now accepting applications

Premier Listings — launching soon.

Apply Now →
Independent analytics platform — not a brokerage. Price drops are a natural part of any healthy market and often represent opportunity. All data is sourced from publicly available listings. Read more