Live Dubai
3,278 drops
−6.5% avg
43.7K watching

Downtown Dubai luxury real estate price drops,
updated hourly.

Dubai

Every price drop across Downtown Dubai, Dubai — monitored hourly.

Active drops
276
+5 in past 24h
Average drop
−6.1%
Across active drops
Biggest % drop
−25.9%
1BR apartment · Downtown Dubai
Biggest drop
−AED 5.00M
Downtown Dubai · penthouse
Total wiped
AED 115.01M
Across all drops
Listings
276
Scanned daily
Showing 276 drops · last scan 7h ago
Top areas
276 price drops detected
#1
DOWNTOWN DUBAI · 1BR APARTMENT
#1
Downtown Dubai
Prime Location | High Floor | Downtown Views
Burj Khalifa · Downtown Dubai
Apartment1 BR1,148 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−AED 1.40M
−25.9%
Now
AED 4.00M
AED 5.40M
#2
DOWNTOWN DUBAI · 4BR APARTMENT
#2
Downtown Dubai
High Floor Apt | Resale with Full Burj View
St. Regis Residences Financial Center Road · Downtown Dubai
Apartment4 BR3,298 sqftOff-planDropped 4d ago
Drop
−AED 3.00M
−22.2%
Now
AED 10.50M
AED 13.50M
#3
DOWNTOWN DUBAI · 1BR APARTMENT
#3
Downtown Dubai
Burj Khalifa View | Rented | Mall Access
Address Dubai Mall · Downtown Dubai
Apartment1 BR852 sqftDropped 4×Dropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 910K
−19.8%
Now
AED 3.69M
AED 4.60M
#4
DOWNTOWN DUBAI · 4BR APARTMENT
#4
Downtown Dubai
Stunning Skyline Views | World Class Amenities |
Boulevard Point · Downtown Dubai
Apartment4 BR2,977 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 3.50M
−17.9%
Now
AED 16.00M
AED 19.50M
#5
DOWNTOWN DUBAI · 2BR APARTMENT
#5
Downtown Dubai
Rented | High Floor| Burj Khalifa View | Furnished
Address Dubai Mall · Downtown Dubai
Apartment2 BR1,580 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 1.50M
−17.6%
Now
AED 7.00M
AED 8.50M
#6
DOWNTOWN DUBAI · 2BR APARTMENT
#6
Downtown Dubai
High Demand | Modern Layout | Prime Location
Opera District · Downtown Dubai
Apartment2 BR1,174 sqftDropped 3×Dropped 5d ago
Drop
−AED 650K
−17.1%
Now
AED 3.15M
AED 3.80M
#7
DOWNTOWN DUBAI · 3BR APARTMENT
#7
Downtown Dubai
Furnished | Burj & Fountain View | Upgraded | VOT
Opera District · Downtown Dubai
Apartment3 BR1,865 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 1.70M
−16.7%
Now
AED 8.50M
AED 10.20M
This week in Dubai
A 1BR Downtown Dubai apartment just marked itself down 25.9% — among the deepest cuts we've tracked in Dubai.
276Active drops
−6.1%Avg discount
−115.01MWiped
#8
DOWNTOWN DUBAI · 3BR APARTMENT
#8
Downtown Dubai
High Floor| Burj Fountain Views | Motivated Seller
Opera District · Downtown Dubai
Apartment3 BR1,865 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 1.70M
−16.7%
Now
AED 8.50M
AED 10.20M
#9
DOWNTOWN DUBAI · 4BR APARTMENT
#9
Downtown Dubai
Ready in 2 Months | Full Burj View | High Floor
St. Regis Residences Financial Center Road · Downtown Dubai
Apartment4 BR3,298 sqftOff-planDropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 2.00M
−16.0%
Now
AED 10.50M
AED 12.50M
#10
DOWNTOWN DUBAI · 0BR APARTMENT
#10
Downtown Dubai
High Floor | Burj Khalifa View | OP Resale
Binghatti Skyblade · Downtown Dubai
Apartment0 BR527 sqftOff-planDropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 319K
−15.8%
Now
AED 1.70M
AED 2.02M
📩

Get the biggest drops in your inbox

Weekly breakdown of the largest price cuts across Dubai & Abu Dhabi. Free. No spam.

#11
DOWNTOWN DUBAI · 2BR APARTMENT
#11
Downtown Dubai
Unique Layout | Fully Furnished | High Floor
Opera District · Downtown Dubai
Apartment2 BR1,174 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 600K
−15.6%
Now
AED 3.25M
AED 3.85M
#12
DOWNTOWN DUBAI · 3BR APARTMENT
#12
Downtown Dubai
Vacant | Corner Unit | Motivated Seller
Burj Vista · Downtown Dubai
Apartment3 BR1,819 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 1.00M
−15.4%
Now
AED 5.50M
AED 6.50M
#13
DOWNTOWN DUBAI · 2BR APARTMENT
#13
Downtown Dubai
Fully Furnished | Stunning Views | Negotiable
Opera District · Downtown Dubai
Apartment2 BR1,174 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 4w ago
Drop
−AED 590K
−15.2%
Now
AED 3.30M
AED 3.89M
#14
DOWNTOWN DUBAI · 3BR APARTMENT
#14
Downtown Dubai
Luxury Downtown Living | Prime Location Apartment
Opera District · Downtown Dubai
Apartment3 BR1,865 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 1.50M
−15.0%
Now
AED 8.50M
AED 10.00M
#15
DOWNTOWN DUBAI · 2BR APARTMENT
#15
Downtown Dubai
Study Room | Burj View | VOT + Furnished
29 Boulevard · Downtown Dubai
Apartment2 BR1,272 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 550K
−14.5%
Now
AED 3.25M
AED 3.80M
#16
DOWNTOWN DUBAI · 2BR APARTMENT
#16
Downtown Dubai
Premium 2 Bedroom Apartment in Burj Khalifa
Burj Khalifa · Downtown Dubai
Apartment2 BR1,546 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 800K
−14.3%
Now
AED 4.80M
AED 5.60M
#17
DOWNTOWN DUBAI · 2BR APARTMENT
#17
Downtown Dubai
Spacious 2 BR | Burj Khalifa View | Corner Unit
Rove Home · Downtown Dubai
Apartment2 BR1,318 sqftOff-planDropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 699K
−14.0%
Now
AED 4.30M
AED 5.00M
#18
DOWNTOWN DUBAI · 2BR APARTMENT
#18
Downtown Dubai
WHERE INNOVATION MEETS PRESTIGE LIVING
Mercedes Benz Places by Binghatti · Downtown Dubai
Apartment2 BR2,535 sqftOff-planDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 2.70M
−13.5%
Now
AED 17.30M
AED 20.00M
#19
DOWNTOWN DUBAI · 2BR APARTMENT
#19
Downtown Dubai
Luxury 2 bed | Fully Furnished | Canal View
Imperial Avenue · Downtown Dubai
Apartment2 BR1,375 sqftDropped 1d ago
Drop
−AED 500K
−13.3%
Now
AED 3.25M
AED 3.75M
#20
DOWNTOWN DUBAI · 2BR APARTMENT
#20
Downtown Dubai
Luxury 2BR | High Floor| Furnished | Ready to Move
Imperial Avenue · Downtown Dubai
Apartment2 BR1,376 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 1d ago
Drop
−AED 500K
−13.3%
Now
AED 3.25M
AED 3.75M
🏆

Looking for a Golden Visa?

Invest in qualifying UAE property and unlock residency, tax benefits, and long-term financial security. Free eligibility check.

⚡ Response in minutes · Verified UAE specialist
#21
DOWNTOWN DUBAI · 2BR APARTMENT
#21
Downtown Dubai
2BR + Study | Fully Furnished | Prime Location
Imperial Avenue · Downtown Dubai
Apartment2 BR1,376 sqftDropped 3×Dropped 1d ago
Drop
−AED 500K
−13.3%
Now
AED 3.25M
AED 3.75M
#22
DOWNTOWN DUBAI · 4BR APARTMENT
#22
Downtown Dubai
Panoramic View | Full Burj Khalifa | Penthouse
Imperial Avenue · Downtown Dubai
Apartment4 BR5,635 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 3.01M
−13.1%
Now
AED 19.99M
AED 23.00M
#23
DOWNTOWN DUBAI · 1BR APARTMENT
#23
Downtown Dubai
Huge Layout | Garden | Fully Furnished
Old Town · Downtown Dubai
Apartment1 BR2,573 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
−AED 550K
−12.9%
Now
AED 3.70M
AED 4.25M
#24
DOWNTOWN DUBAI · 2BR APARTMENT
#24
Downtown Dubai
2 Bedroom | Boulevard View | Spacious Layout
Opera District · Downtown Dubai
Apartment2 BR1,063 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 505K
−12.8%
Now
AED 3.45M
AED 3.96M
#25
DOWNTOWN DUBAI · 2BR APARTMENT
#25
Downtown Dubai
2BK + Maid's Room I Burj Views I Largest Layout
St. Regis Residences Financial Center Road · Downtown Dubai
Apartment2 BR1,964 sqftOff-planDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 1.00M
−12.6%
Now
AED 7.00M
AED 8.00M
Now accepting applications

Premier Listings — launching soon.

Apply Now →
Independent analytics platform — not a brokerage. Price drops are a natural part of any healthy market and often represent opportunity. All data is sourced from publicly available listings. Read more