Live Dubai
8,519 drops
−10.4% avg
31.3K watching

Dubai Internet City luxury rental price drops,
updated hourly.

Dubai

Every rent reduction across Dubai Internet City, Dubai — monitored hourly.

Active drops
8
+0 in past 24h
Average drop
−17.1%
Across active drops
Biggest % drop
−29.5%
4BR apartment · Dubai Internet City
Biggest drop
−AED 280K
Dubai Internet City · apartment
Total wiped
AED 1.38M
Across all drops
Listings
8
Scanned daily
Showing 8 drops · last scan 6h ago
Top areas
8 rent reductions detected
#1
DUBAI INTERNET CITY · 4BR APARTMENT
#1
Dubai Internet City
SZR View | 4 Bedroom | Rent Sale | Rent-to-Own
The S Tower · Dubai Internet City
Apartment4 BR5,062 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 280K
−29.5% · Rent drop
Now
AED 670K
AED 950K
#2
DUBAI INTERNET CITY · 4BR APARTMENT
#2
Dubai Internet City
VACANT I BEST PRICE I CALL NOW
The S Tower · Dubai Internet City
Apartment4 BR5,061 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
−AED 200K
−25.0% · Rent drop
Now
AED 600K
AED 800K
#3
DUBAI INTERNET CITY · 4BR APARTMENT
#3
Dubai Internet City
HIGHEST FLOOR I VACANT I MOTIVATED OWNER
The S Tower · Dubai Internet City
Apartment4 BR5,062 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
−AED 200K
−20.0% · Rent drop
Now
AED 800K
AED 1000K
#4
DUBAI INTERNET CITY · 4BR APARTMENT
#4
Dubai Internet City
Fully Furnished 4 Bed + Maid High Floor
The S Tower · Dubai Internet City
Apartment4 BR5,061 sqftDropped 6d ago
Drop
−AED 200K
−15.4% · Rent drop
Now
AED 1.10M
AED 1.30M
#5
DUBAI INTERNET CITY · 4BR APARTMENT
#5
Dubai Internet City
Luxury Oceanfront Residence | Floor-to-Ceiling Windows | Expansive Sea Views
The S Tower · Dubai Internet City
Apartment4 BR4,815 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 150K
−12.5% · Rent drop
Now
AED 1.05M
AED 1.20M
#6
DUBAI INTERNET CITY · 4BR APARTMENT
#6
Dubai Internet City
Exclusive High-Floor 4-Bedroom | Multiple Units
The S Tower · Dubai Internet City
Apartment4 BR4,815 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 150K
−12.0% · Rent drop
Now
AED 1.10M
AED 1.25M
#7
DUBAI INTERNET CITY · 4BR PENTHOUSE
#7
Dubai Internet City
Luxurious and Spacious | Prime Location | Modern
The S Tower · Dubai Internet City
Penthouse4 BR5,061 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
−AED 100K
−11.1% · Rent drop
Now
AED 800K
AED 900K
This week in Dubai
A 4BR Dubai Internet City apartment just marked itself down 29.5% — among the deepest cuts we've tracked in Dubai.
8Active drops
−17.1%Avg discount
−1.38MWiped
#8
DUBAI INTERNET CITY · 4BR APARTMENT
#8
Dubai Internet City
Ultra Luxury 4 Bed Panoramic Views VACANT
The S Tower · Dubai Internet City
Apartment4 BR5,062 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 100K
−11.1% · Rent drop
Now
AED 800K
AED 900K
Now accepting applications

Premier Listings — launching soon.

Apply Now →
Independent analytics platform — not a brokerage. Price drops are a natural part of any healthy market and often represent opportunity. All data is sourced from publicly available listings. Read more