Live Dubai
3,253 drops
−6.5% avg
38.0K watching

Dubai Islands luxury real estate price drops,
updated hourly.

Dubai

Every price drop across Dubai Islands, Dubai — monitored hourly.

Active drops
42
+2 in past 24h
Average drop
−7.7%
Across active drops
Biggest % drop
−31.2%
1BR apartment · Dubai Islands
Biggest drop
−AED 1.66M
Dubai Islands · apartment
Total wiped
AED 20.62M
Across all drops
Listings
42
Scanned daily
Showing 42 drops · last scan 4h ago
Top areas
42 price drops detected
#1
DUBAI ISLANDS · 1BR APARTMENT
#1
Dubai Islands
20% DOWN PAYMENT l SUPER LUXURY OPTION l DIRECT SEA VIEW
The Meriva Collection · Dubai Islands
Apartment1 BR920 sqftOff-planDropped today
Drop
−AED 1.40M
−31.2%
Now
AED 3.10M
AED 4.50M
#2
DUBAI ISLANDS · 4BR APARTMENT
#2
Dubai Islands
Itallian Design | Beachfront Living | Palm Deira I No Commission
Villa del Brunello · Dubai Islands
Apartment4 BR2,534 sqftOff-planDropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 1.66M
−17.9%
Now
AED 7.60M
AED 9.26M
#3
DUBAI ISLANDS · 2BR APARTMENT
#3
Dubai Islands
Spacious Layout | Close to the OP | Middle Floor
Flora Isle · Dubai Islands
Apartment2 BR1,301 sqftDropped 2×Off-planDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 699K
−16.6%
Now
AED 3.50M
AED 4.20M
#4
DUBAI ISLANDS · 2BR APARTMENT
#4
Dubai Islands
SEA AND BURJ VIEW | Below OP Deal | Lowest Price 2 Bedroom
Ellington Sands I · Dubai Islands
Apartment2 BR1,192 sqftOff-planDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 600K
−16.2%
Now
AED 3.10M
AED 3.70M
#5
DUBAI ISLANDS · 3BR APARTMENT
#5
Dubai Islands
LUXURY COASTAL LIVING | RESORT-STYLE | SEA VIEW
Villa del DIVOS · Dubai Islands
Apartment3 BR1,557 sqftOff-planDropped 2d ago
Drop
−AED 899K
−15.0%
Now
AED 5.09M
AED 5.99M
#6
DUBAI ISLANDS · 2BR APARTMENT
#6
Dubai Islands
RESALE | OFF PLAN | ARYA RESIDENCES | DUBAI ISLAND | BELOW ORIGINAL PRICE
Arya Residences · Dubai Islands
Apartment2 BR1,419 sqftDropped 2×Off-planDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 490K
−12.3%
Now
AED 3.50M
AED 3.99M
#7
DUBAI ISLANDS · 3BR APARTMENT
#7
Dubai Islands
Full Sea View| Luxury 3BR| Private Beach| Investor Deal
Ellington Sands II · Dubai Islands
Apartment3 BR1,844 sqftOff-planDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 780K
−11.5%
Now
AED 6.00M
AED 6.78M
This week in Dubai
A 1BR Dubai Islands apartment just marked itself down 31.2% — among the deepest cuts we've tracked in Dubai.
42Active drops
−7.7%Avg discount
−20.62MWiped
#8
DUBAI ISLANDS · 3BR VILLA
#8
Dubai Islands
Prestigious Island Living | Luxury Waterfront |3BR
Bay Villas · Dubai Islands
Villa3 BR2,607 sqftOff-planDropped 2d ago
Drop
−AED 700K
−11.5%
Now
AED 5.40M
AED 6.10M
#9
DUBAI ISLANDS · 2BR APARTMENT
#9
Dubai Islands
Full Water View | Biggest Layout | 360 Views
Bay Grove Residences C · Dubai Islands
Apartment2 BR1,605 sqftOff-planDropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 550K
−11.5%
Now
AED 4.25M
AED 4.80M
#10
DUBAI ISLANDS · 3BR APARTMENT
#10
Dubai Islands
Stylish 4 BR | Q4 2027 | Waterfront
Agua Residences · Dubai Islands
Apartment3 BR1,678 sqftOff-planDropped 2d ago
Drop
−AED 477K
−10.7%
Now
AED 3.98M
AED 4.45M
📩

Get the biggest drops in your inbox

Weekly breakdown of the largest price cuts across Dubai & Abu Dhabi. Free. No spam.

#11
DUBAI ISLANDS · 1BR APARTMENT
#11
Dubai Islands
Premium Apartments | Smart Home | High ROI
Azizi Wasel · Dubai Islands
Apartment1 BR650 sqftOff-planDropped today
Drop
−AED 182K
−10.5%
Now
AED 1.55M
AED 1.73M
#12
DUBAI ISLANDS · 2BR APARTMENT
#12
Dubai Islands
Beautiful Luxurious | Sea and Comunity View | 2 BR + Study | Less than OP
Ellington Sands II · Dubai Islands
Apartment2 BR1,382 sqftOff-planDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 450K
−10.2%
Now
AED 3.95M
AED 4.40M
#13
DUBAI ISLANDS · 4BR VILLA
#13
Dubai Islands
Multiple Options | Motivated Seller | Garden Villa
Bay Villas · Dubai Islands
Villa4 BR6,672 sqftDropped 2×Off-planDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 1.25M
−10.0%
Now
AED 11.25M
AED 12.50M
#14
DUBAI ISLANDS · 4BR APARTMENT
#14
Dubai Islands
Rare Duplex Penthouse | Prime | Sea View
Bay Grove Residences B · Dubai Islands
Apartment4 BR3,358 sqftOff-planDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 1.20M
−9.7%
Now
AED 11.20M
AED 12.40M
#15
DUBAI ISLANDS · 3BR APARTMENT
#15
Dubai Islands
Luxury 3 bedroom+maid / post handover payment plan
Avida Residences · Dubai Islands
Apartment3 BR2,030 sqftOff-planDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 347K
−9.3%
Now
AED 3.39M
AED 3.74M
#16
DUBAI ISLANDS · 4BR VILLA
#16
Dubai Islands
Type E Corner Villa | Perfect Location | Best Price
Bay Villas · Dubai Islands
Villa4 BR6,880 sqftOff-planDropped 5d ago
Drop
−AED 1.00M
−9.1%
Now
AED 10.00M
AED 11.00M
#17
DUBAI ISLANDS · 2BR APARTMENT
#17
Dubai Islands
Spacious | Waterfront Living | Prime Investment
Haven Living · Dubai Islands
Apartment2 BR1,886 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 300K
−8.6%
Now
AED 3.20M
AED 3.50M
#18
DUBAI ISLANDS · 4BR VILLA
#18
Dubai Islands
Motivated Seller | Negotiable | Park Backing
Bay Villas · Dubai Islands
Villa4 BR5,450 sqftOff-planDropped 4w ago
Drop
−AED 1.00M
−8.0%
Now
AED 11.50M
AED 12.50M
#19
DUBAI ISLANDS · 4BR VILLA
#19
Dubai Islands
Modern Off Plan Villa with Private Garden
Bay Villas · Dubai Islands
Villa4 BR5,857 sqftOff-planDropped 4d ago
Drop
−AED 850K
−7.2%
Now
AED 10.95M
AED 11.80M
#20
DUBAI ISLANDS · 2BR APARTMENT
#20
Dubai Islands
Full Sea View | Beach Access | Urgent Sale | PP
Bay Grove Residences D · Dubai Islands
Apartment2 BR1,599 sqftDropped 3×Off-planDropped 6d ago
Drop
−AED 312K
−7.2%
Now
AED 4.00M
AED 4.31M
🏆

Looking for a Golden Visa?

Invest in qualifying UAE property and unlock residency, tax benefits, and long-term financial security. Free eligibility check.

⚡ Response in minutes · Verified UAE specialist
#21
DUBAI ISLANDS · 4BR VILLA
#21
Dubai Islands
Distress Deal | Motivated Seller | Genuine Resale | Urgent Sale | Bay Villas Specialist
Bay Villas · Dubai Islands
Villa4 BR4,263 sqftDropped 3×Off-planDropped 5d ago
Drop
−AED 450K
−6.4%
Now
AED 6.55M
AED 7.00M
#22
DUBAI ISLANDS · 2BR APARTMENT
#22
Dubai Islands
Luxury 2BR| Private Beach| Investor Deal| Resort Living
Ellington Sands II · Dubai Islands
Apartment2 BR1,175 sqftOff-planDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 235K
−6.3%
Now
AED 3.50M
AED 3.73M
#23
DUBAI ISLANDS · 4BR VILLA
#23
Dubai Islands
Prime Location | 1 Row From Beach | Super Distress Deal | On Park | Urgent Sale | Single Row | Huge Plot
Bay Villas · Dubai Islands
Villa4 BR6,799 sqftDropped 3×Off-planDropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 650K
−6.2%
Now
AED 9.85M
AED 10.50M
#24
DUBAI ISLANDS · 4BR VILLA
#24
Dubai Islands
Single Row- Stand Alone - On The Play Area - Garden Villa
Bay Villas · Dubai Islands
Villa4 BR5,858 sqftOff-planDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 600K
−6.0%
Now
AED 9.40M
AED 10.00M
#25
DUBAI ISLANDS · 3BR APARTMENT
#25
Dubai Islands
Below OP Price | Stunning Water Views | Resale 3BR
Hado by Beyond · Dubai Islands
Apartment3 BR2,715 sqftOff-planDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 448K
−5.0%
Now
AED 8.51M
AED 8.96M
Now accepting applications

Premier Listings — launching soon.

Apply Now →
Independent analytics platform — not a brokerage. Price drops are a natural part of any healthy market and often represent opportunity. All data is sourced from publicly available listings. Read more