Live Dubai
3,268 drops
−6.5% avg
48.5K watching

Dubai Marina luxury real estate price drops,
updated hourly.

Dubai

Every price drop across Dubai Marina, Dubai — monitored hourly.

Active drops
152
+4 in past 24h
Average drop
−6.7%
Across active drops
Biggest % drop
−22.8%
2BR apartment · Dubai Marina
Biggest drop
−AED 2.50M
Dubai Marina · penthouse
Total wiped
AED 61.08M
Across all drops
Listings
152
Scanned daily
Showing 152 drops · last scan 6h ago
Top areas
152 price drops detected
#1
DUBAI MARINA · 2BR APARTMENT
#1
Dubai Marina
Exclusive Corner Unit | Full Sea View | High Value
Six Senses Residences Dubai Marina · Dubai Marina
Apartment2 BR1,977 sqftOff-planDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 2.30M
−22.8%
Now
AED 7.80M
AED 10.10M
#2
DUBAI MARINA · 3BR APARTMENT
#2
Dubai Marina
Spacious Unit-Open Views - Vastu Compliant -Vacant
23 Marina · Dubai Marina
Apartment3 BR2,980 sqftDropped 3×Dropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 1.00M
−20.0%
Now
AED 4.00M
AED 5.00M
#3
DUBAI MARINA · 4BR APARTMENT
#3
Dubai Marina
Partially Upgraded | Canal & Emirates Golf View
Dubai Marina Towers · Dubai Marina
Apartment4 BR3,770 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
−AED 2.00M
−19.0%
Now
AED 8.50M
AED 10.50M
#4
DUBAI MARINA · 3BR APARTMENT
#4
Dubai Marina
Massive 3BR | Full Sea Views | Distress Deal
Emirates Crown · Dubai Marina
Apartment3 BR3,881 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 1.15M
−18.9%
Now
AED 4.95M
AED 6.10M
#5
DUBAI MARINA · 4BR PENTHOUSE
#5
Dubai Marina
Exclusive | Marina Views | Private Pool
Marina Terrace · Dubai Marina
Penthouse4 BR5,481 sqftDropped 3×Dropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 2.50M
−18.5%
Now
AED 11.00M
AED 13.50M
#6
DUBAI MARINA · 3BR APARTMENT
#6
Dubai Marina
Ready on Dec 2026 | High Floor | Marina View
Marina Shores · Dubai Marina
Apartment3 BR1,647 sqftOff-planDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 1.10M
−18.3%
Now
AED 4.90M
AED 6.00M
#7
DUBAI MARINA · 4BR APARTMENT
#7
Dubai Marina
Super Deal | Vacant| Sea Views
23 Marina · Dubai Marina
Apartment4 BR5,645 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 2.15M
−18.1%
Now
AED 9.75M
AED 11.90M
This week in Dubai
A 2BR Dubai Marina apartment just marked itself down 22.8% — among the deepest cuts we've tracked in Dubai.
152Active drops
−6.7%Avg discount
−61.08MWiped
#8
DUBAI MARINA · 4BR APARTMENT
#8
Dubai Marina
Luxury Duplex Apartment | Full Marina View
23 Marina · Dubai Marina
Apartment4 BR5,644 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 2.15M
−18.1%
Now
AED 9.75M
AED 11.90M
#9
DUBAI MARINA · 3BR APARTMENT
#9
Dubai Marina
Spacious 3BR | Full Sea View | Distress Deal
Emirates Crown · Dubai Marina
Apartment3 BR3,881 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 1.00M
−16.7%
Now
AED 5.00M
AED 6.00M
#10
DUBAI MARINA · 4BR VILLA
#10
Dubai Marina
Fully Upgraded, Furnished, Spacious and Rare
Dubai Marina Towers · Dubai Marina
Villa4 BR5,574 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 2.00M
−16.0%
Now
AED 10.50M
AED 12.50M
📩

Get the biggest drops in your inbox

Weekly breakdown of the largest price cuts across Dubai & Abu Dhabi. Free. No spam.

#11
DUBAI MARINA · 3BR APARTMENT
#11
Dubai Marina
Vacant | High Floor | Marina Views
LIV Residence · Dubai Marina
Apartment3 BR1,764 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 1.00M
−15.6%
Now
AED 5.40M
AED 6.40M
#12
DUBAI MARINA · 4BR APARTMENT
#12
Dubai Marina
Vacant and Upgraded with Full Sea View | 4 Ensuite
Ocean Heights · Dubai Marina
Apartment4 BR2,495 sqftDropped 2×Dropped today
Drop
−AED 600K
−13.3%
Now
AED 3.90M
AED 4.50M
#13
DUBAI MARINA · 4BR APARTMENT
#13
Dubai Marina
Full View | Upgraded PH | Reduced Price
Stella Maris · Dubai Marina
Apartment4 BR3,762 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 2.00M
−12.7%
Now
AED 13.80M
AED 15.80M
#14
DUBAI MARINA · 2BR APARTMENT
#14
Dubai Marina
Large Layout | 2 Bedroom | Vacant on Transfer
Emirates Crown · Dubai Marina
Apartment2 BR2,461 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 500K
−12.5%
Now
AED 3.50M
AED 4.00M
#15
DUBAI MARINA · 2BR APARTMENT
#15
Dubai Marina
Fully Furnished | Well-Maintained | Prime Location
Emirates Crown · Dubai Marina
Apartment2 BR2,461 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 490K
−12.3%
Now
AED 3.50M
AED 3.99M
#16
DUBAI MARINA · 4BR APARTMENT
#16
Dubai Marina
Stylish Home | Mid Floor | Spacious Balcony Living
Horizon Tower · Dubai Marina
Apartment4 BR2,451 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 400K
−11.9%
Now
AED 2.95M
AED 3.35M
#17
DUBAI MARINA · 4BR APARTMENT
#17
Dubai Marina
Motivated Seller | Sea View | Negotiable
Marina Crown · Dubai Marina
Apartment4 BR3,023 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 610K
−11.7%
Now
AED 4.59M
AED 5.20M
#18
DUBAI MARINA · 1BR APARTMENT
#18
Dubai Marina
Partially Upgraded | Vacant | Best Priced Emaar 1 BR
Marina Quays · Dubai Marina
Apartment1 BR762 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 210K
−11.7%
Now
AED 1.59M
AED 1.80M
#19
DUBAI MARINA · 3BR APARTMENT
#19
Dubai Marina
3 Bedroom & Maid | Vacant | Motivated Seller
23 Marina · Dubai Marina
Apartment3 BR2,979 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 550K
−11.1%
Now
AED 4.40M
AED 4.95M
#20
DUBAI MARINA · 2BR APARTMENT
#20
Dubai Marina
Brand New |Marina View |Furnished | Vacant
LIV Marina · Dubai Marina
Apartment2 BR1,309 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 500K
−10.9%
Now
AED 4.10M
AED 4.60M
🏆

Looking for a Golden Visa?

Invest in qualifying UAE property and unlock residency, tax benefits, and long-term financial security. Free eligibility check.

⚡ Response in minutes · Verified UAE specialist
#21
DUBAI MARINA · 2BR APARTMENT
#21
Dubai Marina
Prime Location | High Floor | Handover Q4 2027
Aeternitas Tower · Dubai Marina
Apartment2 BR1,632 sqftOff-planDropped 4w ago
Drop
−AED 500K
−10.6%
Now
AED 4.20M
AED 4.70M
#22
DUBAI MARINA · 3BR APARTMENT
#22
Dubai Marina
Vacant in July | 3 BR + Maids | Marina View
Marina Gate · Dubai Marina
Apartment3 BR1,821 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 650K
−10.3%
Now
AED 5.65M
AED 6.30M
#23
DUBAI MARINA · 3BR APARTMENT
#23
Dubai Marina
60+ Floor | Penthouse | Private Pool | Sea and Palm View
Cavalli Tower · Dubai Marina
Apartment3 BR3,251 sqftOff-planDropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 2.00M
−10.0%
Now
AED 18.00M
AED 20.00M
#24
DUBAI MARINA · 3BR APARTMENT
#24
Dubai Marina
Low Floor | 3 Bedrooms | Furnished | Vacant
Al Majara · Dubai Marina
Apartment3 BR2,057 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 500K
−10.0%
Now
AED 4.50M
AED 5.00M
#25
DUBAI MARINA · 3BR APARTMENT
#25
Dubai Marina
Vacant | Marina and Sunset view | Vacant | Study
Al Majara · Dubai Marina
Apartment3 BR2,057 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 500K
−10.0%
Now
AED 4.50M
AED 5.00M
Now accepting applications

Premier Listings — launching soon.

Apply Now →
Independent analytics platform — not a brokerage. Price drops are a natural part of any healthy market and often represent opportunity. All data is sourced from publicly available listings. Read more