Live Dubai
3,253 drops
−6.5% avg
32.3K watching

Dubai Media City luxury real estate price drops,
updated hourly.

Dubai

Every price drop across Dubai Media City, Dubai — monitored hourly.

Active drops
4
+0 in past 24h
Average drop
−7.1%
Across active drops
Biggest % drop
−14.8%
3BR apartment · Dubai Media City
Biggest drop
−AED 799K
Dubai Media City · apartment
Total wiped
AED 1.35M
Across all drops
Listings
4
Scanned daily
Showing 4 drops · last scan 2h ago
Top areas
4 price drops detected
#1
DUBAI MEDIA CITY · 3BR APARTMENT
#1
Dubai Media City
Best & last selling price in the tower | clean title deed | serious investors only
Avani Palm View Dubai Hotel & Suites · Dubai Media City
Apartment3 BR2,294 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 799K
−14.8%
Now
AED 4.60M
AED 5.40M
#2
DUBAI MEDIA CITY · 2BR APARTMENT
#2
Dubai Media City
Iconic | Luxury | Investor Deal | 550k Below Op
DAMAC Casa · Dubai Media City
Apartment2 BR1,459 sqftOff-planDropped 4w ago
Drop
−AED 400K
−10.3%
Now
AED 3.50M
AED 3.90M
#3
DUBAI MEDIA CITY · 3BR APARTMENT
#3
Dubai Media City
Sea view | Spacious layout | Prime location
DAMAC Casa · Dubai Media City
Apartment3 BR2,062 sqftOff-planDropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 100K
−1.6%
Now
AED 6.20M
AED 6.30M
#4
DUBAI MEDIA CITY · 1BR APARTMENT
#4
Dubai Media City
Luxurious Living | Sea View | Mid Floor Unit
DAMAC Casa · Dubai Media City
Apartment1 BR955 sqftOff-planDropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 50K
−1.6%
Now
AED 3.10M
AED 3.15M
Now accepting applications

Premier Listings — launching soon.

Apply Now →
Independent analytics platform — not a brokerage. Price drops are a natural part of any healthy market and often represent opportunity. All data is sourced from publicly available listings. Read more