Live Dubai
3,246 drops
−6.5% avg
38.2K watching

Dubai South (Dubai World Central) luxury real estate price drops,
updated hourly.

Dubai

Every price drop across Dubai South (Dubai World Central), Dubai — monitored hourly.

Active drops
88
+0 in past 24h
Average drop
−5.7%
Across active drops
Biggest % drop
−17.4%
5BR villa · Dubai South (Dubai World Central)
Biggest drop
−AED 1.65M
Dubai South (Dubai World Central) · villa
Total wiped
AED 26.52M
Across all drops
Listings
88
Scanned daily
Showing 88 drops · last scan 7h ago
Top areas
88 price drops detected
#1
DUBAI SOUTH (DUBAI WORLD CENTRAL) · 5BR VILLA
#1
Dubai South (Dubai World Central)
Golf Course Front Facing | End Corner | Single Row
Emaar South · Dubai South (Dubai World Central)
Villa5 BR5,822 sqftDropped 2×Off-planDropped 4w ago
Drop
−AED 1.65M
−17.4%
Now
AED 7.85M
AED 9.50M
#2
DUBAI SOUTH (DUBAI WORLD CENTRAL) · 5BR VILLA
#2
Dubai South (Dubai World Central)
Corner Villa | Top Golf Course View | Genuine Seller
Emaar South · Dubai South (Dubai World Central)
Villa5 BR5,822 sqftOff-planDropped 4w ago
Drop
−AED 1.65M
−17.4%
Now
AED 7.85M
AED 9.50M
#3
DUBAI SOUTH (DUBAI WORLD CENTRAL) · 4BR TOWNHOUSE
#3
Dubai South (Dubai World Central)
Exclusive Corner Villa | Massive Plot | Estate-Style Living
Emaar South · Dubai South (Dubai World Central)
Townhouse4 BR4,458 sqftOff-planDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 1.00M
−17.4%
Now
AED 4.75M
AED 5.75M
#4
DUBAI SOUTH (DUBAI WORLD CENTRAL) · 4BR VILLA
#4
Dubai South (Dubai World Central)
Pulse Beachfront | Spacious 4BR Villa | Vacant
Residential District · Dubai South (Dubai World Central)
Villa4 BR3,483 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
−AED 700K
−15.6%
Now
AED 3.80M
AED 4.50M
#5
DUBAI SOUTH (DUBAI WORLD CENTRAL) · 4BR VILLA
#5
Dubai South (Dubai World Central)
4BR Villa | Park Facing | Premium Location
Emaar South · Dubai South (Dubai World Central)
Villa4 BR3,963 sqftOff-planDropped 4w ago
Drop
−AED 700K
−14.9%
Now
AED 4.00M
AED 4.70M
#6
DUBAI SOUTH (DUBAI WORLD CENTRAL) · 4BR TOWNHOUSE
#6
Dubai South (Dubai World Central)
Single Row | On The Park | Below OP | Premium View
Emaar South · Dubai South (Dubai World Central)
Townhouse4 BR2,707 sqftOff-planDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 600K
−14.1%
Now
AED 3.65M
AED 4.25M
#7
DUBAI SOUTH (DUBAI WORLD CENTRAL) · 3BR VILLA
#7
Dubai South (Dubai World Central)
GENUINE RESALE | SOUTH BAY | 3BR PREMIUM
Residential District · Dubai South (Dubai World Central)
Villa3 BR2,923 sqftOff-planDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 450K
−12.0%
Now
AED 3.30M
AED 3.75M
This week in Dubai
A 5BR Dubai South (Dubai World Central) villa just marked itself down 17.4% — among the deepest cuts we've tracked in Dubai.
88Active drops
−5.7%Avg discount
−26.52MWiped
#8
DUBAI SOUTH (DUBAI WORLD CENTRAL) · 3BR TOWNHOUSE
#8
Dubai South (Dubai World Central)
3BR Townhouse | Greenway 2 | Dubai South
Emaar South · Dubai South (Dubai World Central)
Townhouse3 BR2,448 sqftOff-planDropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 450K
−11.4%
Now
AED 3.50M
AED 3.95M
#9
DUBAI SOUTH (DUBAI WORLD CENTRAL) · 3BR VILLA
#9
Dubai South (Dubai World Central)
Genuine listing | Standalone villa | 3Bed
Emaar South · Dubai South (Dubai World Central)
Villa3 BR4,581 sqftOff-planDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 500K
−11.1%
Now
AED 4.00M
AED 4.50M
#10
DUBAI SOUTH (DUBAI WORLD CENTRAL) · 5BR VILLA
#10
Dubai South (Dubai World Central)
South Bay 3 Premium Villa | 5BR + Maid | Ready Q2 2026
Residential District · Dubai South (Dubai World Central)
Villa5 BR4,219 sqftDropped 2×Off-planDropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 600K
−10.7%
Now
AED 5.00M
AED 5.60M
📩

Get the biggest drops in your inbox

Weekly breakdown of the largest price cuts across Dubai & Abu Dhabi. Free. No spam.

#11
DUBAI SOUTH (DUBAI WORLD CENTRAL) · 5BR TOWNHOUSE
#11
Dubai South (Dubai World Central)
URGENT SALE | 5BR WITH MAID | PRICE NEGOTIABLE
Hayat · Dubai South (Dubai World Central)
Townhouse5 BR3,851 sqftDropped 3×Off-planDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 530K
−10.6%
Now
AED 4.47M
AED 5.00M
#12
DUBAI SOUTH (DUBAI WORLD CENTRAL) · 4BR TOWNHOUSE
#12
Dubai South (Dubai World Central)
4br townhouse | Corner Unit | Close to amenities
Emaar South · Dubai South (Dubai World Central)
Townhouse4 BR2,767 sqftOff-planDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 475K
−10.6%
Now
AED 4.03M
AED 4.50M
#13
DUBAI SOUTH (DUBAI WORLD CENTRAL) · 4BR VILLA
#13
Dubai South (Dubai World Central)
Corner Unit | Close to Park and Pool
Emaar South · Dubai South (Dubai World Central)
Villa4 BR4,072 sqftOff-planDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 401K
−9.3%
Now
AED 3.90M
AED 4.30M
#14
DUBAI SOUTH (DUBAI WORLD CENTRAL) · 5BR VILLA
#14
Dubai South (Dubai World Central)
Biggest Plot | 5BR Villa | Full Golf Course View
Emaar South · Dubai South (Dubai World Central)
Villa5 BR6,097 sqftDropped 2×Off-planDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 723K
−8.6%
Now
AED 7.67M
AED 8.39M
#15
DUBAI SOUTH (DUBAI WORLD CENTRAL) · 4BR VILLA
#15
Dubai South (Dubai World Central)
Huge Plot | Lowest Psqft | No Negotiation
Emaar South · Dubai South (Dubai World Central)
Villa4 BR2,540 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 300K
−8.3%
Now
AED 3.30M
AED 3.60M
#16
DUBAI SOUTH (DUBAI WORLD CENTRAL) · 5BR VILLA
#16
Dubai South (Dubai World Central)
Refined Living | Modern Haven | Few Units
Residential District · Dubai South (Dubai World Central)
Villa5 BR4,009 sqftDropped 5d ago
Drop
−AED 500K
−8.2%
Now
AED 5.60M
AED 6.10M
#17
DUBAI SOUTH (DUBAI WORLD CENTRAL) · 4BR VILLA
#17
Dubai South (Dubai World Central)
Fully Upgraded | Golf View | Private Pool
Emaar South · Dubai South (Dubai World Central)
Villa4 BR2,957 sqftDropped 1d ago
Drop
−AED 550K
−7.9%
Now
AED 6.40M
AED 6.95M
#18
DUBAI SOUTH (DUBAI WORLD CENTRAL) · 4BR VILLA
#18
Dubai South (Dubai World Central)
Single row | Stand Villa | Golf Course Community
Emaar South · Dubai South (Dubai World Central)
Villa4 BR2,957 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 405K
−7.5%
Now
AED 5.00M
AED 5.40M
#19
DUBAI SOUTH (DUBAI WORLD CENTRAL) · 3BR VILLA
#19
Dubai South (Dubai World Central)
Negociable Price | Brand New | Submit your offer
Emaar South · Dubai South (Dubai World Central)
Villa3 BR1,483 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 200K
−7.4%
Now
AED 2.50M
AED 2.70M
#20
DUBAI SOUTH (DUBAI WORLD CENTRAL) · 3BR VILLA
#20
Dubai South (Dubai World Central)
Corner End Unit | Single Row | Spacious
Residential District · Dubai South (Dubai World Central)
Villa3 BR2,916 sqftOff-planDropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 300K
−7.1%
Now
AED 3.90M
AED 4.20M
🏆

Looking for a Golden Visa?

Invest in qualifying UAE property and unlock residency, tax benefits, and long-term financial security. Free eligibility check.

⚡ Response in minutes · Verified UAE specialist
#21
DUBAI SOUTH (DUBAI WORLD CENTRAL) · 4BR TOWNHOUSE
#21
Dubai South (Dubai World Central)
Ready to Move| Vaastu Compliant| Spacious Layout
Residential District · Dubai South (Dubai World Central)
Townhouse4 BR2,689 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 300K
−7.1%
Now
AED 3.90M
AED 4.20M
#22
DUBAI SOUTH (DUBAI WORLD CENTRAL) · 4BR VILLA
#22
Dubai South (Dubai World Central)
End Unit | Landscaped Garden | Close to Pool
Emaar South · Dubai South (Dubai World Central)
Villa4 BR2,550 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 250K
−7.1%
Now
AED 3.25M
AED 3.50M
#23
DUBAI SOUTH (DUBAI WORLD CENTRAL) · 5BR VILLA
#23
Dubai South (Dubai World Central)
5BR Mansion l Luxury Living l Private pool
Residential District · Dubai South (Dubai World Central)
Villa5 BR7,233 sqftOff-planDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 1.00M
−6.7%
Now
AED 14.00M
AED 15.00M
#24
DUBAI SOUTH (DUBAI WORLD CENTRAL) · 4BR VILLA
#24
Dubai South (Dubai World Central)
Twin Villa | Corner Unit | Prime Location
Residential District · Dubai South (Dubai World Central)
Villa4 BR3,557 sqftOff-planDropped 3d ago
Drop
−AED 300K
−6.6%
Now
AED 4.25M
AED 4.55M
#25
DUBAI SOUTH (DUBAI WORLD CENTRAL) · 4BR VILLA
#25
Dubai South (Dubai World Central)
Rented | Investment Opportunity | Balcony
Emaar South · Dubai South (Dubai World Central)
Villa4 BR2,546 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 230K
−6.6%
Now
AED 3.27M
AED 3.50M
Now accepting applications

Premier Listings — launching soon.

Apply Now →
Independent analytics platform — not a brokerage. Price drops are a natural part of any healthy market and often represent opportunity. All data is sourced from publicly available listings. Read more