Live Dubai
3,253 drops
−6.5% avg
30.9K watching

Expo City luxury real estate price drops,
updated hourly.

Dubai

Every price drop across Expo City, Dubai — monitored hourly.

Active drops
31
+2 in past 24h
Average drop
−8.3%
Across active drops
Biggest % drop
−19.6%
5BR villa · Expo City
Biggest drop
−AED 5.10M
Expo City · villa
Total wiped
AED 22.06M
Across all drops
Listings
31
Scanned daily
Showing 31 drops · last scan 4h ago
Top areas
31 price drops detected
#1
EXPO CITY · 5BR VILLA
#1
Expo City
Premium 5BR Villa | Large Plot | Prime Investment
Expo Valley · Expo City
Villa5 BR11,458 sqftDropped 3×Off-planDropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 5.10M
−19.6%
Now
AED 20.90M
AED 26.00M
#2
EXPO CITY · 4BR VILLA
#2
Expo City
corner unit | 3yrs Post Handover Payment Plan | Near Maktoum Airport
Expo Valley · Expo City
Villa4 BR4,031 sqftDropped 2×Off-planDropped 3d ago
Drop
−AED 1.00M
−13.3%
Now
AED 6.50M
AED 7.50M
#3
EXPO CITY · 5BR VILLA
#3
Expo City
3 yrs PHPP | Luxury Living in Expo City Valley
Expo Valley · Expo City
Villa5 BR3,552 sqftOff-planDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 990K
−11.8%
Now
AED 7.39M
AED 8.38M
#4
EXPO CITY · 4BR TOWNHOUSE
#4
Expo City
CORNER TOWNHOUSE | BIG LAYUOT | GREAT PRICE
Expo Valley · Expo City
Townhouse4 BR2,690 sqftOff-planDropped 4d ago
Drop
−AED 700K
−11.7%
Now
AED 5.30M
AED 6.00M
#5
EXPO CITY · 5BR VILLA
#5
Expo City
Corner | 3Y 50% PHPP | OP Deal | Expo Expert
Expo Valley · Expo City
Villa5 BR4,616 sqftOff-planDropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 989K
−11.5%
Now
AED 7.60M
AED 8.59M
#6
EXPO CITY · 4BR VILLA
#6
Expo City
Corner | 3Y 50% PHPP | OP Deal | Expo Expert
Expo Valley · Expo City
Villa4 BR4,030 sqftOff-planDropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 852K
−11.5%
Now
AED 6.57M
AED 7.42M
#7
EXPO CITY · 4BR VILLA
#7
Expo City
Expo Valley · Expo City
Villa4 BR4,758 sqftDropped 2×Off-planDropped 1d ago
Drop
−AED 850K
−11.3%
Now
AED 6.70M
AED 7.55M
This week in Dubai
A 5BR Expo City villa just marked itself down 19.6% — among the deepest cuts we've tracked in Dubai.
31Active drops
−8.3%Avg discount
−22.06MWiped
#8
EXPO CITY · 5BR VILLA
#8
Expo City
Nature-Inspired Luxury Living in Expo Valley
Expo Valley · Expo City
Villa5 BR3,709 sqftOff-planDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 900K
−10.7%
Now
AED 7.49M
AED 8.39M
#9
EXPO CITY · 5BR VILLA
#9
Expo City
Nature-Inspired Living at Expo City
Expo Valley · Expo City
Villa5 BR3,867 sqftOff-planDropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 880K
−10.4%
Now
AED 7.57M
AED 8.45M
#10
EXPO CITY · 5BR VILLA
#10
Expo City
5BR Exclusive Villa | Expo Valley | Next to Metro & Al Maktoum | Nature Reserve Living
Expo Valley · Expo City
Villa5 BR4,061 sqftOff-planDropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 827K
−9.8%
Now
AED 7.57M
AED 8.40M
📩

Get the biggest drops in your inbox

Weekly breakdown of the largest price cuts across Dubai & Abu Dhabi. Free. No spam.

#11
EXPO CITY · 3BR TOWNHOUSE
#11
Expo City
FRONT ROW | POSTAHANDOVER FOR 3 YEARS
Expo Valley · Expo City
Townhouse3 BR1,884 sqftOff-planDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 450K
−9.6%
Now
AED 4.25M
AED 4.70M
#12
EXPO CITY · 2BR APARTMENT
#12
Expo City
Op Deal | 5yr Phpp | Park View | Expo Expert
Mangrove Residences · Expo City
Apartment2 BR1,423 sqftOff-planDropped today
Drop
−AED 250K
−9.6%
Now
AED 2.35M
AED 2.60M
#13
EXPO CITY · 5BR VILLA
#13
Expo City
3 Years Post Handover| 5 Bed+ Family+Maid's
Expo Valley · Expo City
Villa5 BR4,616 sqftOff-planDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 800K
−9.5%
Now
AED 7.60M
AED 8.40M
#14
EXPO CITY · 5BR VILLA
#14
Expo City
Motivated Seller | 30% Post-Handover | Q4 2026
Expo Valley · Expo City
Villa5 BR6,996 sqftDropped 3×Off-planDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 1.50M
−9.1%
Now
AED 15.00M
AED 16.50M
#15
EXPO CITY · 5BR VILLA
#15
Expo City
Near Maktoum Airport | Post Handover Payment Plan | Handover 2026
Expo Valley · Expo City
Villa5 BR4,616 sqftDropped 2×Off-planDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 750K
−9.1%
Now
AED 7.50M
AED 8.25M
#16
EXPO CITY · 3BR APARTMENT
#16
Expo City
5YR PHPP | Expo Expert | Park View | High Floor
Mangrove Residences · Expo City
Apartment3 BR1,933 sqftDropped 3×Off-planDropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 350K
−9.0%
Now
AED 3.55M
AED 3.90M
#17
EXPO CITY · 5BR VILLA
#17
Expo City
Stunning Villa | 3 Years Post Payment Plan
Expo Valley · Expo City
Villa5 BR3,977 sqftOff-planDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 715K
−8.7%
Now
AED 7.48M
AED 8.20M
#18
EXPO CITY · 5BR VILLA
#18
Expo City
Modern | Maids Room | Best Deal | 3 Years PHPP
Expo Valley · Expo City
Villa5 BR4,049 sqftDropped 2×Off-planDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 715K
−8.7%
Now
AED 7.48M
AED 8.20M
#19
EXPO CITY · 5BR VILLA
#19
Expo City
3 Years PHPP | Resale | Great Investment
Expo Valley · Expo City
Villa5 BR4,216 sqftOff-planDropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 715K
−8.7%
Now
AED 7.48M
AED 8.20M
#20
EXPO CITY · 4BR VILLA
#20
Expo City
Great Investment | Payment Plan | Genuine Resale
Expo Valley · Expo City
Villa4 BR3,604 sqftOff-planDropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 577K
−8.2%
Now
AED 6.42M
AED 7.00M
🏆

Looking for a Golden Visa?

Invest in qualifying UAE property and unlock residency, tax benefits, and long-term financial security. Free eligibility check.

⚡ Response in minutes · Verified UAE specialist
#21
EXPO CITY · 4BR VILLA
#21
Expo City
Best Investment | Post Handover Payment Plan
Expo Valley · Expo City
Villa4 BR3,980 sqftDropped 2×Off-planDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 577K
−8.2%
Now
AED 6.42M
AED 7.00M
#22
EXPO CITY · 2BR APARTMENT
#22
Expo City
Luxury Apartment| Stunning View | Smart Investment
Mangrove Residences · Expo City
Apartment2 BR1,377 sqftOff-planDropped 1d ago
Drop
−AED 200K
−5.7%
Now
AED 3.30M
AED 3.50M
#23
EXPO CITY · 3BR APARTMENT
#23
Expo City
5YR PHPP | Expo Expert | Wasl View | High Floor
Mangrove Residences · Expo City
Apartment3 BR1,703 sqftDropped 2×Off-planDropped 1d ago
Drop
−AED 200K
−5.0%
Now
AED 3.80M
AED 4.00M
#24
EXPO CITY · 2BR APARTMENT
#24
Expo City
Rare Under OP | Wasl Dome View | Expo Expert
Sky Residences · Expo City
Apartment2 BR1,366 sqftOff-planDropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 150K
−4.8%
Now
AED 3.00M
AED 3.15M
#25
EXPO CITY · 1BR APARTMENT
#25
Expo City
Park View | Mid Floor | Priced to sell
Mangrove Residences · Expo City
Apartment1 BR969 sqftOff-planDropped today
Drop
−AED 100K
−4.5%
Now
AED 2.10M
AED 2.20M
Now accepting applications

Premier Listings — launching soon.

Apply Now →
Independent analytics platform — not a brokerage. Price drops are a natural part of any healthy market and often represent opportunity. All data is sourced from publicly available listings. Read more