Live Dubai
3,246 drops
−6.5% avg
43.3K watching

Jumeirah Beach Residence luxury real estate price drops,
updated hourly.

Dubai

Every price drop across Jumeirah Beach Residence, Dubai — monitored hourly.

Active drops
85
+1 in past 24h
Average drop
−6.4%
Across active drops
Biggest % drop
−23.5%
2BR apartment · Jumeirah Beach Residence
Biggest drop
−AED 3.00M
Jumeirah Beach Residence · penthouse
Total wiped
AED 40.10M
Across all drops
Listings
85
Scanned daily
Showing 85 drops · last scan 5h ago
Top areas
85 price drops detected
#1
JUMEIRAH BEACH RESIDENCE · 2BR APARTMENT
#1
Jumeirah Beach Residence
Fully Furnished and Upgraded I Vacant on Transfer
The Address Residences Jumeirah Resort and Spa · Jumeirah Beach Residence
Apartment2 BR1,167 sqftDropped 4×Dropped 2d ago
Drop
−AED 2.00M
−23.5%
Now
AED 6.50M
AED 8.50M
#2
JUMEIRAH BEACH RESIDENCE · 3BR APARTMENT
#2
Jumeirah Beach Residence
Contemporary Home | Vibrant Waterfront Lifestyle
Murjan · Jumeirah Beach Residence
Apartment3 BR1,922 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−AED 1.00M
−20.8%
Now
AED 3.80M
AED 4.80M
#3
JUMEIRAH BEACH RESIDENCE · 2BR APARTMENT
#3
Jumeirah Beach Residence
Waterfront Living | Luxury 2BHK | Marina Views
Apartment2 BR1,158 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 2.00M
−20.0%
Now
AED 8.00M
AED 10.00M
#4
JUMEIRAH BEACH RESIDENCE · 4BR APARTMENT
#4
Jumeirah Beach Residence
FULLY UPGRADED | VACANT | FULLY FURNISHED
Amwaj · Jumeirah Beach Residence
Apartment4 BR2,534 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 810K
−16.9%
Now
AED 3.99M
AED 4.80M
#5
JUMEIRAH BEACH RESIDENCE · 4BR APARTMENT
#5
Jumeirah Beach Residence
Fully Renovated | New Ugrade | Great Space
Amwaj · Jumeirah Beach Residence
Apartment4 BR2,534 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 810K
−16.9%
Now
AED 3.99M
AED 4.80M
#6
JUMEIRAH BEACH RESIDENCE · 1BR APARTMENT
#6
Jumeirah Beach Residence
Full Sea View | High Floor | Beachfront Living
Apartment1 BR1,142 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 1.00M
−14.3%
Now
AED 6.00M
AED 7.00M
#7
JUMEIRAH BEACH RESIDENCE · 4BR PENTHOUSE
#7
Jumeirah Beach Residence
Ultra Luxury | Beachfront 4 BR | Private Pool
Rimal · Jumeirah Beach Residence
Penthouse4 BR6,261 sqftDropped 3×Dropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 2.00M
−13.3%
Now
AED 13.00M
AED 15.00M
This week in Dubai
A 2BR Jumeirah Beach Residence apartment just marked itself down 23.5% — among the deepest cuts we've tracked in Dubai.
85Active drops
−6.4%Avg discount
−40.10MWiped
#8
JUMEIRAH BEACH RESIDENCE · 4BR APARTMENT
#8
Jumeirah Beach Residence
4 Bed Duplex | Maids Room | Two Balconies
Sadaf · Jumeirah Beach Residence
Apartment4 BR3,575 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 1.00M
−12.8%
Now
AED 6.80M
AED 7.80M
#9
JUMEIRAH BEACH RESIDENCE · 2BR APARTMENT
#9
Jumeirah Beach Residence
Upgraded 2BR | High Floor | Sea View | Furnished
Bahar · Jumeirah Beach Residence
Apartment2 BR1,268 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 400K
−11.8%
Now
AED 3.00M
AED 3.40M
#10
JUMEIRAH BEACH RESIDENCE · 2BR APARTMENT
#10
Jumeirah Beach Residence
Upgraded | Full Sea View | Fully Furnished
Bahar · Jumeirah Beach Residence
Apartment2 BR1,268 sqftDropped 2d ago
Drop
−AED 400K
−11.8%
Now
AED 3.00M
AED 3.40M
📩

Get the biggest drops in your inbox

Weekly breakdown of the largest price cuts across Dubai & Abu Dhabi. Free. No spam.

#11
JUMEIRAH BEACH RESIDENCE · 2BR APARTMENT
#11
Jumeirah Beach Residence
Sea View | Vacant | Unfurnished
Al Bateen Towers · Jumeirah Beach Residence
Apartment2 BR1,704 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 445K
−11.7%
Now
AED 3.35M
AED 3.79M
#12
JUMEIRAH BEACH RESIDENCE · 3BR APARTMENT
#12
Jumeirah Beach Residence
Vacant | Motivated Seller | Full Sea View
Al Bateen Towers · Jumeirah Beach Residence
Apartment3 BR1,807 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 500K
−11.1%
Now
AED 4.00M
AED 4.50M
#13
JUMEIRAH BEACH RESIDENCE · 3BR APARTMENT
#13
Jumeirah Beach Residence
3bed + M | Full Sea View | Beach Access
One JBR · Jumeirah Beach Residence
Apartment3 BR2,605 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 1.40M
−10.9%
Now
AED 11.50M
AED 12.90M
#14
JUMEIRAH BEACH RESIDENCE · 4BR PENTHOUSE
#14
Jumeirah Beach Residence
Luxury Penthouse | Upgraded | Private Pool
FIVE Luxe · Jumeirah Beach Residence
Penthouse4 BR5,101 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 3.00M
−10.5%
Now
AED 25.50M
AED 28.50M
#15
JUMEIRAH BEACH RESIDENCE · 4BR APARTMENT
#15
Jumeirah Beach Residence
Upgraded | Sea View | Private Beach | High Floor
Apartment4 BR2,555 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 2.00M
−10.1%
Now
AED 17.90M
AED 19.90M
#16
JUMEIRAH BEACH RESIDENCE · 3BR APARTMENT
#16
Jumeirah Beach Residence
Specious 3BR+Maid | Low Floor | Pool View
Murjan · Jumeirah Beach Residence
Apartment3 BR2,170 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 400K
−10.0%
Now
AED 3.60M
AED 4.00M
#17
JUMEIRAH BEACH RESIDENCE · 3BR APARTMENT
#17
Jumeirah Beach Residence
Rented | 3 Bed Murjan 3 | Heart of JBR
Murjan · Jumeirah Beach Residence
Apartment3 BR2,170 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 400K
−10.0%
Now
AED 3.60M
AED 4.00M
#18
JUMEIRAH BEACH RESIDENCE · 1BR APARTMENT
#18
Jumeirah Beach Residence
High Floor (Above 65th) | Breathtaking Sea and Canal Views
Apartment1 BR809 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 3d ago
Drop
−AED 320K
−9.5%
Now
AED 3.05M
AED 3.37M
#19
JUMEIRAH BEACH RESIDENCE · 4BR APARTMENT
#19
Jumeirah Beach Residence
Luxury upgraded | Stunning Palm Views | Exclusive
Sadaf · Jumeirah Beach Residence
Apartment4 BR2,921 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 600K
−9.2%
Now
AED 5.90M
AED 6.50M
#20
JUMEIRAH BEACH RESIDENCE · 2BR APARTMENT
#20
Jumeirah Beach Residence
Luxury Upgraded 2BR | Sea/Marina View | Furnished
Shams · Jumeirah Beach Residence
Apartment2 BR1,323 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 300K
−9.1%
Now
AED 3.00M
AED 3.30M
🏆

Looking for a Golden Visa?

Invest in qualifying UAE property and unlock residency, tax benefits, and long-term financial security. Free eligibility check.

⚡ Response in minutes · Verified UAE specialist
#21
JUMEIRAH BEACH RESIDENCE · 2BR APARTMENT
#21
Jumeirah Beach Residence
Tenanted | Phenomenal Views | High Floor
Apartment2 BR1,477 sqftDropped 1d ago
Drop
−AED 750K
−8.8%
Now
AED 7.75M
AED 8.50M
#22
JUMEIRAH BEACH RESIDENCE · 3BR APARTMENT
#22
Jumeirah Beach Residence
Vacant | Fully Upgraded 3BR + maid | Prime Location | JBR Murjan 5
Murjan · Jumeirah Beach Residence
Apartment3 BR1,882 sqftDropped 6d ago
Drop
−AED 300K
−8.8%
Now
AED 3.10M
AED 3.40M
#23
JUMEIRAH BEACH RESIDENCE · 2BR APARTMENT
#23
Jumeirah Beach Residence
Fully Renovated | Sea and Ain Views | High Floor
Amwaj · Jumeirah Beach Residence
Apartment2 BR1,276 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 251K
−7.7%
Now
AED 3.00M
AED 3.25M
#24
JUMEIRAH BEACH RESIDENCE · 2BR APARTMENT
#24
Jumeirah Beach Residence
Marina & Partial Dubai Eye View | Renovated
Amwaj · Jumeirah Beach Residence
Apartment2 BR1,276 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 251K
−7.7%
Now
AED 3.00M
AED 3.25M
#25
JUMEIRAH BEACH RESIDENCE · 2BR APARTMENT
#25
Jumeirah Beach Residence
Upgraded | Vacant | Partial Sea View
Amwaj · Jumeirah Beach Residence
Apartment2 BR1,276 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 251K
−7.7%
Now
AED 3.00M
AED 3.25M
Now accepting applications

Premier Listings — launching soon.

Apply Now →
Independent analytics platform — not a brokerage. Price drops are a natural part of any healthy market and often represent opportunity. All data is sourced from publicly available listings. Read more