Live Dubai
3,253 drops
−6.5% avg
37.6K watching

Jumeirah Islands luxury real estate price drops,
updated hourly.

Dubai

Every price drop across Jumeirah Islands, Dubai — monitored hourly.

Active drops
11
+0 in past 24h
Average drop
−5.9%
Across active drops
Biggest % drop
−13.3%
4BR villa · Jumeirah Islands
Biggest drop
−AED 5.00M
Jumeirah Islands · villa
Total wiped
AED 17.85M
Across all drops
Listings
11
Scanned daily
Showing 11 drops · last scan 4h ago
Top areas
11 price drops detected
#1
JUMEIRAH ISLANDS · 4BR VILLA
#1
Jumeirah Islands
Lake view | Renovated | Prime Location
Mediterranean Cluster · Jumeirah Islands
Villa4 BR10,631 sqftDropped 2d ago
Drop
−AED 4.00M
−13.3%
Now
AED 26.00M
AED 30.00M
#2
JUMEIRAH ISLANDS · 5BR VILLA
#2
Jumeirah Islands
Master View | Full Main Lake View | Exclusive
Cluster 14 · Jumeirah Islands
Villa5 BR15,784 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 5.00M
−9.4%
Now
AED 48.00M
AED 53.00M
#3
JUMEIRAH ISLANDS · 4BR VILLA
#3
Jumeirah Islands
Garden Hall | Renovated | Further Potential
Cluster 34 · Jumeirah Islands
Villa4 BR10,632 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−AED 2.50M
−8.8%
Now
AED 26.00M
AED 28.50M
#4
JUMEIRAH ISLANDS · 5BR TOWNHOUSE
#4
Jumeirah Islands
Upgraded | Skyline Views | Vacant On Transfer
Jumeirah Islands Townhouses · Jumeirah Islands
Townhouse5 BR2,325 sqftDropped 3×Dropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 500K
−6.7%
Now
AED 7.00M
AED 7.50M
#5
JUMEIRAH ISLANDS · 4BR TOWNHOUSE
#5
Jumeirah Islands
Lake Views | Single Row | Well Priced
Jumeirah Islands Townhouses · Jumeirah Islands
Townhouse4 BR3,360 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 350K
−5.2%
Now
AED 6.40M
AED 6.75M
#6
JUMEIRAH ISLANDS · 4BR VILLA
#6
Jumeirah Islands
Exclusive | Skyline View | Garden Hall
European Cluster · Jumeirah Islands
Villa4 BR5,350 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−AED 1.00M
−4.3%
Now
AED 22.00M
AED 23.00M
#7
JUMEIRAH ISLANDS · 4BR VILLA
#7
Jumeirah Islands
Lake View | Skyline View | Renovation Opportunity
Cluster 11 · Jumeirah Islands
Villa4 BR5,100 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 1.00M
−4.0%
Now
AED 24.00M
AED 25.00M
This week in Dubai
A 4BR Jumeirah Islands villa just marked itself down 13.3% — among the deepest cuts we've tracked in Dubai.
11Active drops
−5.9%Avg discount
−17.85MWiped
#8
JUMEIRAH ISLANDS · 4BR VILLA
#8
Jumeirah Islands
Exclusive | Show Home | Upgraded | Park View
Oasis Cluster · Jumeirah Islands
Villa4 BR5,447 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
−AED 1.25M
−3.8%
Now
AED 31.75M
AED 33.00M
#9
JUMEIRAH ISLANDS · 4BR TOWNHOUSE
#9
Jumeirah Islands
Exclusive | Lake View | Fully Upgraded
Jumeirah Islands Townhouses · Jumeirah Islands
Townhouse4 BR2,131 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 250K
−3.3%
Now
AED 7.25M
AED 7.50M
#10
JUMEIRAH ISLANDS · 5BR VILLA
#10
Jumeirah Islands
Fully Upgraded | 5 Bedrooms | Vacant Now
Mediterranean Cluster · Jumeirah Islands
Villa5 BR10,785 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
−AED 1.00M
−3.0%
Now
AED 32.00M
AED 33.00M
📩

Get the biggest drops in your inbox

Weekly breakdown of the largest price cuts across Dubai & Abu Dhabi. Free. No spam.

#11
JUMEIRAH ISLANDS · 5BR VILLA
#11
Jumeirah Islands
Brand New Furnished with Elegant Interiors
Cluster 23 · Jumeirah Islands
Villa5 BR5,884 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 1.00M
−3.0%
Now
AED 32.00M
AED 33.00M
Now accepting applications

Premier Listings — launching soon.

Apply Now →
Independent analytics platform — not a brokerage. Price drops are a natural part of any healthy market and often represent opportunity. All data is sourced from publicly available listings. Read more