Live Dubai
3,253 drops
−6.5% avg
49.8K watching

Jumeirah Village Triangle luxury real estate price drops,
updated hourly.

Dubai

Every price drop across Jumeirah Village Triangle, Dubai — monitored hourly.

Active drops
21
+1 in past 24h
Average drop
−6.3%
Across active drops
Biggest % drop
−16.0%
5BR villa · Jumeirah Village Triangle
Biggest drop
−AED 1.20M
Jumeirah Village Triangle · villa
Total wiped
AED 8.74M
Across all drops
Listings
21
Scanned daily
Showing 21 drops · last scan 4h ago
Top areas
21 price drops detected
#1
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE TRIANGLE · 5BR VILLA
#1
Jumeirah Village Triangle
Vacant in June | Fully Customized | Negotiable
JVT District 5 · Jumeirah Village Triangle
Villa5 BR2,170 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 4w ago
Drop
−AED 800K
−16.0%
Now
AED 4.20M
AED 5.00M
#2
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE TRIANGLE · 3BR VILLA
#2
Jumeirah Village Triangle
Motivated Seller | Quiet Location | Vacant
JVT District 1 · Jumeirah Village Triangle
Villa3 BR2,690 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 1.20M
−14.8%
Now
AED 6.90M
AED 8.10M
#3
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE TRIANGLE · 3BR TOWNHOUSE
#3
Jumeirah Village Triangle
Exclusive | 3 Bed plus Maid | Upgraded
JVT District 5 · Jumeirah Village Triangle
Townhouse3 BR2,112 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 495K
−11.0%
Now
AED 4.00M
AED 4.50M
#4
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE TRIANGLE · 4BR VILLA
#4
Jumeirah Village Triangle
Exclusive Villa I Vacant and Ready for Renovation
JVT District 1 · Jumeirah Village Triangle
Villa4 BR4,379 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 601K
−9.1%
Now
AED 6.00M
AED 6.60M
#5
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE TRIANGLE · 2BR VILLA
#5
Jumeirah Village Triangle
Exclusive | Vacant on Transfer | Prime Location
JVT District 7 · Jumeirah Village Triangle
Villa2 BR2,690 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 500K
−8.7%
Now
AED 5.25M
AED 5.75M
#6
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE TRIANGLE · 3BR APARTMENT
#6
Jumeirah Village Triangle
3BR Apartment | Zazen One JVT | Terrace & Garden View
JVT District 7 · Jumeirah Village Triangle
Apartment3 BR2,185 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 300K
−8.6%
Now
AED 3.20M
AED 3.50M
#7
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE TRIANGLE · 2BR VILLA
#7
Jumeirah Village Triangle
Lowest Price | Large Corner Plot | Area Specialist
JVT District 5 · Jumeirah Village Triangle
Villa2 BR2,690 sqftDropped 3×Dropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 451K
−8.0%
Now
AED 5.20M
AED 5.65M
This week in Dubai
A 5BR Jumeirah Village Triangle villa just marked itself down 16.0% — among the deepest cuts we've tracked in Dubai.
21Active drops
−6.3%Avg discount
−8.74MWiped
#8
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE TRIANGLE · 2BR VILLA
#8
Jumeirah Village Triangle
Fully Renovated | Large Plot | Prime Community
JVT District 5 · Jumeirah Village Triangle
Villa2 BR7,284 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 450K
−7.2%
Now
AED 5.80M
AED 6.25M
#9
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE TRIANGLE · 5BR VILLA
#9
Jumeirah Village Triangle
5 B/R Custom Villa | Corner Plot I Rooftop
JVT District 1 · Jumeirah Village Triangle
Villa5 BR5,699 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 700K
−7.0%
Now
AED 9.25M
AED 9.95M
#10
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE TRIANGLE · 5BR VILLA
#10
Jumeirah Village Triangle
CUSTOM BUILD | NEGOTIABLE | CORNER PLOT
JVT District 1 · Jumeirah Village Triangle
Villa5 BR5,049 sqftDropped 5d ago
Drop
−AED 700K
−7.0%
Now
AED 9.25M
AED 9.95M
📩

Get the biggest drops in your inbox

Weekly breakdown of the largest price cuts across Dubai & Abu Dhabi. Free. No spam.

#11
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE TRIANGLE · 1BR APARTMENT
#11
Jumeirah Village Triangle
PAY WITH EASE & OWN IN PRIME LOCATIONS---1BR Apartment | Guzel Towers Block A | Skyline & Downtown View | Pool & Gym Access
JVT District 1 · Jumeirah Village Triangle
Apartment1 BR678 sqftOff-planDropped today
Drop
−AED 84K
−5.6%
Now
AED 1.42M
AED 1.51M
#12
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE TRIANGLE · 4BR VILLA
#12
Jumeirah Village Triangle
Turn Key | Private Pool | Internal
JVT District 7 · Jumeirah Village Triangle
Villa4 BR6,968 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 451K
−5.0%
Now
AED 8.50M
AED 8.95M
#13
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE TRIANGLE · 4BR VILLA
#13
Jumeirah Village Triangle
EXTENDED CORNER 4 MASTER BED VILLA SWIMMING POOL READY
Villa4 BR3,700 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 400K
−5.0%
Now
AED 7.60M
AED 8.00M
#14
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE TRIANGLE · 5BR VILLA
#14
Jumeirah Village Triangle
District 8 | 5 Bedroom | Must See | Quiet Street
JVT District 5 · Jumeirah Village Triangle
Villa5 BR4,288 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 350K
−3.6%
Now
AED 9.30M
AED 9.65M
#15
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE TRIANGLE · 6BR VILLA
#15
Jumeirah Village Triangle
Upgraded 6BR Villa | Vacant on Transfer | Dist 9
JVT District 5 · Jumeirah Village Triangle
Villa6 BR4,500 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 330K
−3.0%
Now
AED 10.67M
AED 11.00M
#16
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE TRIANGLE · 3BR VILLA
#16
Jumeirah Village Triangle
Call to view! | Vacant and ready to move in
JVT District 2 · Jumeirah Village Triangle
Villa3 BR7,267 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
−AED 200K
−2.7%
Now
AED 7.30M
AED 7.50M
#17
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE TRIANGLE · 2BR VILLA
#17
Jumeirah Village Triangle
SUPER RARE! / Fully Upgraded / Extended
JVT District 5 · Jumeirah Village Triangle
Villa2 BR6,684 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 4w ago
Drop
−AED 150K
−2.3%
Now
AED 6.45M
AED 6.60M
#18
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE TRIANGLE · 1BR TOWNHOUSE
#18
Jumeirah Village Triangle
PARK BACKING! / Middle Unit / Well Kept
JVT District 3 · Jumeirah Village Triangle
Townhouse1 BR1,937 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 60K
−2.3%
Now
AED 2.59M
AED 2.65M
#19
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE TRIANGLE · 5BR VILLA
#19
Jumeirah Village Triangle
Park Backing | 4,824 sq. ft BUA | 5 Bed + Study + M
JVT District 5 · Jumeirah Village Triangle
Villa5 BR4,824 sqftDropped 6d ago
Drop
−AED 200K
−2.1%
Now
AED 9.15M
AED 9.35M
#20
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE TRIANGLE · 5BR VILLA
#20
Jumeirah Village Triangle
Park Backing | Single Row | Office Room
JVT District 1 · Jumeirah Village Triangle
Villa5 BR7,213 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 3d ago
Drop
−AED 200K
−2.1%
Now
AED 9.15M
AED 9.35M
🏆

Looking for a Golden Visa?

Invest in qualifying UAE property and unlock residency, tax benefits, and long-term financial security. Free eligibility check.

⚡ Response in minutes · Verified UAE specialist
#21
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE TRIANGLE · 2BR VILLA
#21
Jumeirah Village Triangle
Exclusive 2BR Villa | 8,124 sqft Plot | VOT
JVT District 8 · Jumeirah Village Triangle
Villa2 BR2,690 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
−AED 120K
−2.1%
Now
AED 5.58M
AED 5.70M
Now accepting applications

Premier Listings — launching soon.

Apply Now →
Independent analytics platform — not a brokerage. Price drops are a natural part of any healthy market and often represent opportunity. All data is sourced from publicly available listings. Read more