Live Dubai
8,519 drops
−10.4% avg
38.6K watching

Jumeirah Village Triangle luxury rental price drops,
updated hourly.

Dubai

Every rent reduction across Jumeirah Village Triangle, Dubai — monitored hourly.

Active drops
32
+0 in past 24h
Average drop
−9.5%
Across active drops
Biggest % drop
−28.6%
4BR villa · Jumeirah Village Triangle
Biggest drop
−AED 100K
Jumeirah Village Triangle · villa
Total wiped
AED 801K
Across all drops
Listings
32
Scanned daily
Showing 32 drops · last scan 5h ago
Top areas
32 rent reductions detected
#1
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE TRIANGLE · 4BR VILLA
#1
Jumeirah Village Triangle
ELEGANT LIVING 4BR VILLA | MODREN DESIGN | PRIVATE LIFT | FAMILY ORIENTED
JVT District 1 · Jumeirah Village Triangle
Villa4 BR3,255 sqftDropped 3×Dropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 80K
−28.6% · Rent drop
Now
AED 200K
AED 280K
#2
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE TRIANGLE · 4BR VILLA
#2
Jumeirah Village Triangle
Brand New I 1 month Free I Luxury Villa I Maid Room | Huge Layout | Luxury Community I Prime location in JVT
JVT District 1 · Jumeirah Village Triangle
Villa4 BR3,254 sqftDropped 3×Dropped 4d ago
Drop
−AED 50K
−20.0% · Rent drop
Now
AED 200K
AED 250K
#3
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE TRIANGLE · 2BR VILLA
#3
Jumeirah Village Triangle
Spacious 2BR Villa | District 3 JVT | Private Garden | Prime Location
JVT District 3 · Jumeirah Village Triangle
Villa2 BR6,793 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 40K
−16.0% · Rent drop
Now
AED 210K
AED 250K
#4
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE TRIANGLE · 2BR TOWNHOUSE
#4
Jumeirah Village Triangle
Elevator | Upgraded | 2 Bed 3 Bath | Furnished
JVT District 5 · Jumeirah Village Triangle
Townhouse2 BR1,836 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 3d ago
Drop
−AED 30K
−15.0% · Rent drop
Now
AED 170K
AED 200K
#5
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE TRIANGLE · 2BR TOWNHOUSE
#5
Jumeirah Village Triangle
Upgraded | Furnished | Quiet | Elevator
JVT District 8 · Jumeirah Village Triangle
Townhouse2 BR1,938 sqftDropped 5d ago
Drop
−AED 30K
−15.0% · Rent drop
Now
AED 170K
AED 200K
#6
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE TRIANGLE · 2BR VILLA
#6
Jumeirah Village Triangle
SEMI FURNISHED | SPACIOUS | WITH MAIDS ROOM
JVT District 8 · Jumeirah Village Triangle
Villa2 BR2,650 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
−AED 35K
−14.6% · Rent drop
Now
AED 205K
AED 240K
#7
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE TRIANGLE · 5BR VILLA
#7
Jumeirah Village Triangle
Custom Smart Home | Turnkey | Unfurnished
JVT District 1 · Jumeirah Village Triangle
Villa5 BR5,699 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 100K
−14.3% · Rent drop
Now
AED 600K
AED 700K
This week in Dubai
A 4BR Jumeirah Village Triangle villa just marked itself down 28.6% — among the deepest cuts we've tracked in Dubai.
32Active drops
−9.5%Avg discount
−801KWiped
#8
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE TRIANGLE · 2BR APARTMENT
#8
Jumeirah Village Triangle
Furnished | Available Now | Central Location
JVT District 5 · Jumeirah Village Triangle
Apartment2 BR1,109 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 20K
−14.3% · Rent drop
Now
AED 120K
AED 140K
#9
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE TRIANGLE · 3BR VILLA
#9
Jumeirah Village Triangle
Private Pool - JVT - Upgraded - 3 BR
JVT District 5 · Jumeirah Village Triangle
Villa3 BR6,638 sqftDropped 3×Dropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 50K
−13.9% · Rent drop
Now
AED 310K
AED 360K
#10
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE TRIANGLE · 2BR TOWNHOUSE
#10
Jumeirah Village Triangle
Prime Location | Stunning Garden | Large Layout
JVT District 8 · Jumeirah Village Triangle
Townhouse2 BR2,583 sqftDropped 3×Dropped 5d ago
Drop
−AED 25K
−12.5% · Rent drop
Now
AED 175K
AED 200K
📩

Get the biggest drops in your inbox

Weekly breakdown of the largest price cuts across Dubai & Abu Dhabi. Free. No spam.

#11
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE TRIANGLE · 2BR VILLA
#11
Jumeirah Village Triangle
Corner | Large Layout with Maids| Modern Interiors
JVT District 3 · Jumeirah Village Triangle
Villa2 BR8,011 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 30K
−11.8% · Rent drop
Now
AED 225K
AED 255K
#12
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE TRIANGLE · 2BR APARTMENT
#12
Jumeirah Village Triangle
Duplex | 3 Baths | 2 Parkings | Equipped Kitchen
JVT District 5 · Jumeirah Village Triangle
Apartment2 BR1,478 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 18K
−10.0% · Rent drop
Now
AED 162K
AED 180K
#13
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE TRIANGLE · 2BR VILLA
#13
Jumeirah Village Triangle
Arabian Villas | Landscaped Garden | Spacious
JVT District 9 · Jumeirah Village Triangle
Villa2 BR6,755 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 20K
−9.1% · Rent drop
Now
AED 200K
AED 220K
#14
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE TRIANGLE · 4BR VILLA
#14
Jumeirah Village Triangle
One Month Free | 4 BHK Villa + Miads | Aya Residence Villas | JVT
JVT District 1 · Jumeirah Village Triangle
Villa4 BR3,255 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
−AED 20K
−9.1% · Rent drop
Now
AED 200K
AED 220K
#15
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE TRIANGLE · 4BR VILLA
#15
Jumeirah Village Triangle
G+2 Corner | Elegant Villa | With Elevator| 4BHK+M
JVT District 1 · Jumeirah Village Triangle
Villa4 BR3,475 sqftDropped 2×Dropped today
Drop
−AED 20K
−9.1% · Rent drop
Now
AED 200K
AED 220K
#16
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE TRIANGLE · 2BR VILLA
#16
Jumeirah Village Triangle
2BR Villa | Garden & Pool Access | Multiple Balconies
JVT District 7 · Jumeirah Village Triangle
Villa2 BR6,988 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 20K
−9.1% · Rent drop
Now
AED 200K
AED 220K
#17
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE TRIANGLE · 2BR VILLA
#17
Jumeirah Village Triangle
Ultra Spacious | Bright Layout | Vacant
JVT District 3 · Jumeirah Village Triangle
Villa2 BR8,013 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 20K
−8.2% · Rent drop
Now
AED 225K
AED 245K
#18
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE TRIANGLE · 2BR VILLA
#18
Jumeirah Village Triangle
Landscaped | Conv. Study | Huge Plot | Vacant
JVT District 2 · Jumeirah Village Triangle
Villa2 BR7,355 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 4d ago
Drop
−AED 20K
−8.0% · Rent drop
Now
AED 230K
AED 250K
#19
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE TRIANGLE · 3BR TOWNHOUSE
#19
Jumeirah Village Triangle
Family Friendly | Converted | Exclusive
JVT District 5 · Jumeirah Village Triangle
Townhouse3 BR2,583 sqftDropped 2d ago
Drop
−AED 17K
−7.9% · Rent drop
Now
AED 198K
AED 215K
#20
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE TRIANGLE · 2BR TOWNHOUSE
#20
Jumeirah Village Triangle
Superb Condition | Spacious | Convenient Location
JVT District 5 · Jumeirah Village Triangle
Townhouse2 BR2,992 sqftDropped 3×Dropped 6d ago
Drop
−AED 15K
−7.9% · Rent drop
Now
AED 175K
AED 190K
🏆

Looking for a Golden Visa?

Invest in qualifying UAE property and unlock residency, tax benefits, and long-term financial security. Free eligibility check.

⚡ Response in minutes · Verified UAE specialist
#21
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE TRIANGLE · 6BR VILLA
#21
Jumeirah Village Triangle
Spacious 6BR Villa + Maids Room | Furnished
JVT District 5 · Jumeirah Village Triangle
Villa6 BR5,699 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 50K
−7.7% · Rent drop
Now
AED 600K
AED 650K
#22
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE TRIANGLE · 2BR VILLA
#22
Jumeirah Village Triangle
Corner Villa I Green Garden I Ready to Move-In
JVT District 9 · Jumeirah Village Triangle
Villa2 BR7,035 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 15K
−7.1% · Rent drop
Now
AED 195K
AED 210K
#23
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE TRIANGLE · 2BR VILLA
#23
Jumeirah Village Triangle
Amazing location Large plot Independent Villa
JVT District 9 · Jumeirah Village Triangle
Villa2 BR6,755 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
−AED 10K
−5.0% · Rent drop
Now
AED 190K
AED 200K
#24
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE TRIANGLE · 2BR VILLA
#24
Jumeirah Village Triangle
Corner Villa |Bright Interiors |Pristine Condition
JVT District 3 · Jumeirah Village Triangle
Villa2 BR8,011 sqftDropped 4×Dropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 10K
−4.9% · Rent drop
Now
AED 195K
AED 205K
#25
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE TRIANGLE · 3BR VILLA
#25
Jumeirah Village Triangle
3 Bedrooms | Available Now | Great Location
JVT District 6 · Jumeirah Village Triangle
Villa3 BR2,583 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
−AED 10K
−4.8% · Rent drop
Now
AED 200K
AED 210K
Now accepting applications

Premier Listings — launching soon.

Apply Now →
Independent analytics platform — not a brokerage. Price drops are a natural part of any healthy market and often represent opportunity. All data is sourced from publicly available listings. Read more