Live Dubai
3,253 drops
−6.5% avg
30.2K watching

Dubai luxury real estate price drops,
updated hourly.

Every price reduction across Dubai, monitored in real time.

Active drops
3,253
+56 in past 24h
Average drop
−6.5%
Across active drops
Biggest % drop
−61.2%
11BR whole building · Damac Lagoons
Biggest drop
−AED 300.00M
Damac Lagoons · whole building
Total wiped
AED 2.34B
Across all drops
Neighborhoods
107
Scanned daily
Showing 1,795 drops · last scan 4h ago
Top areas
1,795 price drops detected
#1
DAMAC LAGOONS · 11BR WHOLE BUILDING
#1
Damac Lagoons
Full Building -Highly Appreciation- Investment Deal- 1 % Monthly
Valencia · Damac Lagoons
Whole building11 BR286,242 sqftOff-planDropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 300.00M
−61.2%
Now
AED 190.03M
AED 490.03M
#2
DIFC · 1BR APARTMENT
#2
DIFC
Spacious Layouts | Ultra Luxury | High Returns
Eden House Za'abeel · DIFC
Apartment1 BR1,216 sqftOff-planDropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 4.51M
−47.7%
Now
AED 4.95M
AED 9.46M
#3
DIFC · 1BR APARTMENT
#3
DIFC
Ultra Premium Living | Limited Collection | Elite Address
Eden House Za'abeel · DIFC
Apartment1 BR1,193 sqftOff-planDropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 3.91M
−44.9%
Now
AED 4.80M
AED 8.71M
#4
AL WASL · 2BR APARTMENT
#4
Al Wasl
Luxury Living | Great View and Interiors
Canal Front Residences · Al Wasl
Apartment2 BR1,603 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 2.90M
−40.8%
Now
AED 4.20M
AED 7.10M
#5
DUBAI PRODUCTION CITY (IMPZ) · 0BR LAND
#5
Dubai Production City (IMPZ)
Single Row-Priced to Sell - G+P+11- On Main Road.
Land0 BR37,179 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
−AED 16.60M
−38.1%
Now
AED 27.00M
AED 43.60M
#6
DUBAI PRODUCTION CITY (IMPZ) · 0BR LAND
#6
Dubai Production City (IMPZ)
Single Row-Priced to Sell - G+P+11- On Main Road.
Land0 BR37,179 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
−AED 16.60M
−38.1%
Now
AED 27.00M
AED 43.60M
#7
JEBEL ALI · 4BR VILLA
#7
Jebel Ali
Lagoon Corner Rise Cluster Lunaya 4BR G3 Villas Luxury Modern Design
Saih Shuaib 1 · Jebel Ali
Villa4 BR3,014 sqftOff-planDropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 2.72M
−35.4%
Now
AED 4.96M
AED 7.69M
This week in Dubai
A 11BR Damac Lagoons whole building just marked itself down 61.2% — among the deepest cuts we've tracked in Dubai.
1,795Active drops
−9.2%Avg discount
−2.01BWiped
#8
DUBAI ISLANDS · 1BR APARTMENT
#8
Dubai Islands
20% DOWN PAYMENT l SUPER LUXURY OPTION l DIRECT SEA VIEW
The Meriva Collection · Dubai Islands
Apartment1 BR920 sqftOff-planDropped today
Drop
−AED 1.40M
−31.2%
Now
AED 3.10M
AED 4.50M
#9
DUBAI LAND · 3BR VILLA
#9
Dubai Land
Garden view | Investors deal | Brand new
R. Hills · Dubai Land
Villa3 BR1,136 sqftOff-planDropped today
Drop
−AED 636K
−31.2%
Now
AED 1.40M
AED 2.04M
#10
THE SPRINGS · 3BR VILLA
#10
The Springs
3 bedroom | One of a Kind | Upgraded
The Springs 12 · The Springs
Villa3 BR1,690 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 2.00M
−29.4%
Now
AED 4.80M
AED 6.80M
📩

Get the biggest drops in your inbox

Weekly breakdown of the largest price cuts across Dubai & Abu Dhabi. Free. No spam.

#11
ZABEEL · 1BR APARTMENT
#11
Zabeel
Burj Khalifa View Apartment | Luxury Branded Living | Premium City Views
Za'abeel 1 · Zabeel
Apartment1 BR777 sqftDropped 2×Off-planDropped 6d ago
Drop
−AED 1.13M
−27.5%
Now
AED 2.97M
AED 4.09M
#12
NAD AL SHEBA · 4BR VILLA
#12
Nad Al Sheba
Single Row | Best Location | Motivated seller
Nad Al Sheba 1 · Nad Al Sheba
Villa4 BR7,708 sqftDropped 3×Dropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 4.60M
−27.2%
Now
AED 12.30M
AED 16.90M
#13
FALCON CITY OF WONDERS · 5BR VILLA
#13
Falcon City of Wonders
Vacant | Pvt Pool | Furnished | Garden Backing
Western Residence South · Falcon City of Wonders
Villa5 BR8,762 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 2d ago
Drop
−AED 2.95M
−27.1%
Now
AED 7.95M
AED 10.90M
#14
FALCON CITY OF WONDERS · 5BR VILLA
#14
Falcon City of Wonders
Huge and Modified Villa | Detached - New World Style | Pool and Gazebo | Available for Immediate Occupancy
Western Residence South · Falcon City of Wonders
Villa5 BR8,764 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 2d ago
Drop
−AED 2.95M
−27.1%
Now
AED 7.95M
AED 10.90M
#15
DUBAI HILLS ESTATE · 7BR VILLA
#15
Dubai Hills Estate
Magnificent 7-Bedroom Villa Along the Golf Course
Dubai Hills View · Dubai Hills Estate
Villa7 BR29,740 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 55.00M
−26.8%
Now
AED 150.00M
AED 205.00M
#16
DIFC · 2BR APARTMENT
#16
DIFC
Signature Luxury | Iconic Design | Prestige Living
Eden House Za'abeel · DIFC
Apartment2 BR1,675 sqftOff-planDropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 2.48M
−26.8%
Now
AED 6.78M
AED 9.25M
#17
MOHAMMED BIN RASHID CITY (MBR CITY) · 4BR VILLA
#17
Mohammed Bin Rashid City (MBR City)
Exquisite Villa | Exclusive | High ROI
District One West · Mohammed Bin Rashid City (MBR City)
Villa4 BR7,947 sqftOff-planDropped 4w ago
Drop
−AED 4.96M
−26.7%
Now
AED 13.60M
AED 18.56M
#18
NAD AL SHEBA · 4BR VILLA
#18
Nad Al Sheba
4 Bedroom + Maid - Corner Villa - Nad Al Shiba - Negotiable
Nad Al Sheba 1 · Nad Al Sheba
Villa4 BR7,708 sqftDropped 3×Dropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 4.40M
−26.3%
Now
AED 12.30M
AED 16.70M
#19
DOWNTOWN DUBAI · 1BR APARTMENT
#19
Downtown Dubai
Prime Location | High Floor | Downtown Views
Burj Khalifa · Downtown Dubai
Apartment1 BR1,148 sqftDropped 5d ago
Drop
−AED 1.40M
−25.9%
Now
AED 4.00M
AED 5.40M
#20
DUBAI CREEK HARBOUR (THE LAGOONS) · 3BR APARTMENT
#20
Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons)
Low Floor | Full Water View | Branded
Palace Residences North · Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons)
Apartment3 BR1,663 sqftDropped 3×Dropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 1.40M
−25.9%
Now
AED 4.00M
AED 5.40M
🏆

Looking for a Golden Visa?

Invest in qualifying UAE property and unlock residency, tax benefits, and long-term financial security. Free eligibility check.

⚡ Response in minutes · Verified UAE specialist
#21
JEBEL ALI · 0BR LAND
#21
Jebel Ali
Lowest Price | Single Row | Multiple Options
Jebel Ali Hills · Jebel Ali
Land0 BR9,999 sqftOff-planDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 965K
−24.8%
Now
AED 2.92M
AED 3.89M
#22
ARABIAN RANCHES 3 · 4BR VILLA
#22
Arabian Ranches 3
UNFURNISHED | TYPE A | HANDOVER DONE | RESALE
Caya · Arabian Ranches 3
Villa4 BR4,909 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 2.30M
−24.7%
Now
AED 7.00M
AED 9.30M
#23
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE CIRCLE · 3BR VILLA
#23
Jumeirah Village Circle
***SALE ****| Luxurious 3-BR Townhouse | Yellow Villa | Best Price
JVC District 15 · Jumeirah Village Circle
Villa3 BR1,480 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−AED 1.10M
−23.9%
Now
AED 3.50M
AED 4.60M
#24
JUMEIRAH GOLF ESTATES · 5BR VILLA
#24
Jumeirah Golf Estates
LOWEST-PRICED 5-BED VILLA | PRIME LOCATION
Jouri Hills · Jumeirah Golf Estates
Villa5 BR5,238 sqftOff-planDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 3.25M
−23.6%
Now
AED 10.50M
AED 13.75M
#25
DAMAC LAGOONS · 6BR VILLA
#25
Damac Lagoons
Distress Deal | Lagoon View | Biggest Layout | Motivated Seller | V1000
Venice · Damac Lagoons
Villa6 BR15,841 sqftDropped 2×Off-planDropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 8.00M
−23.5%
Now
AED 26.00M
AED 34.00M

About Dubai price drops

Browse luxury real estate for sale in Dubai with significant price reductions of 5% or more. These properties represent the sharpest discounts in Dubai's premium market — motivated sellers who have moved beyond standard price adjustments into territory that signals genuine urgency. You'll find waterfront villas on Palm Jumeirah, penthouses in Downtown Dubai, and gated estates in Dubai Hills Estate. Unlike our main Dubai page which shows all price movements, this page filters to only the most significant reductions — the ones where negotiation leverage is strongest. For deeper distress signals (10%+ cuts), see our distress sales page. For market-wide analytics, visit market data.
Now accepting applications

Premier Listings — launching soon.

Apply Now →
Independent analytics platform — not a brokerage. Price drops are a natural part of any healthy market and often represent opportunity. All data is sourced from publicly available listings. Read more