Live Dubai
3,278 drops
−6.5% avg
40.6K watching

Palm Jumeirah luxury real estate price drops,
updated hourly.

Dubai

Every price drop across Palm Jumeirah, Dubai — monitored hourly.

Active drops
144
+2 in past 24h
Average drop
−6.1%
Across active drops
Biggest % drop
−18.8%
3BR apartment · Palm Jumeirah
Biggest drop
−AED 8.00M
Palm Jumeirah · villa
Total wiped
AED 158.95M
Across all drops
Listings
144
Scanned daily
Showing 144 drops · last scan 3h ago
Top areas
144 price drops detected
#1
PALM JUMEIRAH · 3BR APARTMENT
#1
Palm Jumeirah
Burj Al Arab and Sea Views | Corner Unit | High Quality
Ellington Beach House · Palm Jumeirah
Apartment3 BR2,044 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 2.36M
−18.8%
Now
AED 10.20M
AED 12.56M
#2
PALM JUMEIRAH · 3BR APARTMENT
#2
Palm Jumeirah
Simplex plus Maids Room | Panoramic Sea Views
Orla · Palm Jumeirah
Apartment3 BR3,458 sqftOff-planDropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 6.00M
−15.0%
Now
AED 34.00M
AED 40.00M
#3
PALM JUMEIRAH · 3BR APARTMENT
#3
Palm Jumeirah
Premium Beachfront Residence with Luxury Finish
Ellington Beach House · Palm Jumeirah
Apartment3 BR1,955 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 1.80M
−14.4%
Now
AED 10.70M
AED 12.50M
#4
PALM JUMEIRAH · 3BR APARTMENT
#4
Palm Jumeirah
Corner Unit | Fully Furnished | Best Sea View
Ellington Beach House · Palm Jumeirah
Apartment3 BR1,955 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
−AED 1.80M
−14.4%
Now
AED 10.70M
AED 12.50M
#5
PALM JUMEIRAH · 3BR APARTMENT
#5
Palm Jumeirah
Investor Focus | Reno Opp | Beach Side
Shoreline Apartments · Palm Jumeirah
Apartment3 BR2,201 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 990K
−14.2%
Now
AED 6.00M
AED 6.99M
#6
PALM JUMEIRAH · 1BR APARTMENT
#6
Palm Jumeirah
Luxury 1BR | Marina Views | Fully Furnished
The Palm Tower · Palm Jumeirah
Apartment1 BR1,036 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 625K
−13.0%
Now
AED 4.17M
AED 4.80M
#7
PALM JUMEIRAH · 4BR PENTHOUSE
#7
Palm Jumeirah
Price Drop | Full Burj Al Arab and Khalifa Views
Shoreline Apartments · Palm Jumeirah
Penthouse4 BR5,249 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 3.10M
−12.9%
Now
AED 20.90M
AED 24.00M
This week in Dubai
A 3BR Palm Jumeirah apartment just marked itself down 18.8% — among the deepest cuts we've tracked in Dubai.
144Active drops
−6.1%Avg discount
−158.95MWiped
#8
PALM JUMEIRAH · 2BR APARTMENT
#8
Palm Jumeirah
Park View | Type D | Vacant | High Floor
Shoreline Apartments · Palm Jumeirah
Apartment2 BR1,551 sqftDropped 3×Dropped 2d ago
Drop
−AED 550K
−12.9%
Now
AED 3.70M
AED 4.25M
#9
PALM JUMEIRAH · 4BR APARTMENT
#9
Palm Jumeirah
Upgraded | Largest Layout |Italian Branded
One at Palm Jumeirah · Palm Jumeirah
Apartment4 BR6,252 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 7.50M
−12.6%
Now
AED 52.00M
AED 59.50M
#10
PALM JUMEIRAH · 4BR TOWNHOUSE
#10
Palm Jumeirah
Price Reduction | Turn Key | Motivated Seller
Palma Residences · Palm Jumeirah
Townhouse4 BR3,956 sqftDropped 5d ago
Drop
−AED 2.00M
−12.5%
Now
AED 14.00M
AED 16.00M
📩

Get the biggest drops in your inbox

Weekly breakdown of the largest price cuts across Dubai & Abu Dhabi. Free. No spam.

#11
PALM JUMEIRAH · 2BR APARTMENT
#11
Palm Jumeirah
Sea View | Modern Design | Vacant on Transfer
Azizi Mina · Palm Jumeirah
Apartment2 BR1,525 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
−AED 500K
−12.2%
Now
AED 3.60M
AED 4.10M
#12
PALM JUMEIRAH · 6BR VILLA
#12
Palm Jumeirah
Luxurious and Spacious | Private Pool | Terrace
The Palm Crown · Palm Jumeirah
Villa6 BR8,102 sqftOff-planDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 4.00M
−12.1%
Now
AED 29.00M
AED 33.00M
#13
PALM JUMEIRAH · 3BR APARTMENT
#13
Palm Jumeirah
Sea View | High Floor | Brand new | Vacant Now
Ellington Beach House · Palm Jumeirah
Apartment3 BR2,022 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 1.60M
−12.0%
Now
AED 11.70M
AED 13.30M
#14
PALM JUMEIRAH · 5BR TOWNHOUSE
#14
Palm Jumeirah
Sea Views | Family Home | Beach Access
Palma Residences · Palm Jumeirah
Townhouse5 BR2,838 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 3.50M
−11.9%
Now
AED 26.00M
AED 29.50M
#15
PALM JUMEIRAH · 4BR VILLA
#15
Palm Jumeirah
4BR |Exquisite Upgraded Beach front | Private Pool
Garden Homes Palm Jumeirah · Palm Jumeirah
Villa4 BR7,075 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 4.00M
−11.8%
Now
AED 30.00M
AED 34.00M
#16
PALM JUMEIRAH · 5BR APARTMENT
#16
Palm Jumeirah
Rare 5 Beds | Gulf View | Massive Layout
W Residences · Palm Jumeirah
Apartment5 BR7,588 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 7.00M
−11.7%
Now
AED 53.00M
AED 60.00M
#17
PALM JUMEIRAH · 3BR APARTMENT
#17
Palm Jumeirah
The Most Demanded Layout | Palm View | High Floor
Six Senses Residences · Palm Jumeirah
Apartment3 BR3,402 sqftOff-planDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 3.50M
−11.7%
Now
AED 26.50M
AED 30.00M
#18
PALM JUMEIRAH · 2BR APARTMENT
#18
Palm Jumeirah
Ready to Move In | Stunning 2BR | Palm Jumeirah
Oceana · Palm Jumeirah
Apartment2 BR1,709 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 690K
−11.1%
Now
AED 5.50M
AED 6.19M
#19
PALM JUMEIRAH · 4BR VILLA
#19
Palm Jumeirah
Luxury Upgraded Villa | Frond E |Skyline
Garden Homes Palm Jumeirah · Palm Jumeirah
Villa4 BR7,369 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 2d ago
Drop
−AED 7.00M
−10.8%
Now
AED 58.00M
AED 65.00M
#20
PALM JUMEIRAH · 3BR APARTMENT
#20
Palm Jumeirah
Vacant Now | Huge Terrace | Marina View
Marina Residences · Palm Jumeirah
Apartment3 BR2,751 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 700K
−10.5%
Now
AED 5.95M
AED 6.65M
🏆

Looking for a Golden Visa?

Invest in qualifying UAE property and unlock residency, tax benefits, and long-term financial security. Free eligibility check.

⚡ Response in minutes · Verified UAE specialist
#21
PALM JUMEIRAH · 3BR APARTMENT
#21
Palm Jumeirah
Living with Full Sea View | 3BR+Maid |High Quality
Ellington Beach House · Palm Jumeirah
Apartment3 BR1,910 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
−AED 1.20M
−10.3%
Now
AED 10.50M
AED 11.70M
#22
PALM JUMEIRAH · 6BR VILLA
#22
Palm Jumeirah
Investor Deal | Rare Villa | BUA 9,600 sq. ft | Furnished
Signature Villas Palm Jumeirah · Palm Jumeirah
Villa6 BR13,398 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
−AED 6.00M
−10.1%
Now
AED 53.50M
AED 59.50M
#23
PALM JUMEIRAH · 5BR VILLA
#23
Palm Jumeirah
Stunning Private Villa | 5 Star | Gated Community
The Crescent · Palm Jumeirah
Villa5 BR6,992 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 2.99M
−10.0%
Now
AED 27.00M
AED 29.99M
#24
PALM JUMEIRAH · 2BR APARTMENT
#24
Palm Jumeirah
Upgraded |Fully Furnished | Private Beach Access
The Crescent · Palm Jumeirah
Apartment2 BR1,332 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 550K
−10.0%
Now
AED 4.95M
AED 5.50M
#25
PALM JUMEIRAH · 3BR APARTMENT
#25
Palm Jumeirah
Beautifully Upgraded | Beach Access | VOT
Shoreline Apartments · Palm Jumeirah
Apartment3 BR2,223 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 700K
−9.7%
Now
AED 6.50M
AED 7.20M
Now accepting applications

Premier Listings — launching soon.

Apply Now →
Independent analytics platform — not a brokerage. Price drops are a natural part of any healthy market and often represent opportunity. All data is sourced from publicly available listings. Read more