Live Dubai
3,253 drops
−6.5% avg
44.8K watching

The Acres luxury real estate price drops,
updated hourly.

Dubai

Every price drop across The Acres, Dubai — monitored hourly.

Active drops
29
+0 in past 24h
Average drop
−7.8%
Across active drops
Biggest % drop
−20.3%
5BR villa · The Acres
Biggest drop
−AED 2.80M
The Acres · villa
Total wiped
AED 22.51M
Across all drops
Listings
29
Scanned daily
Showing 29 drops · last scan 5h ago
Top areas
29 price drops detected
#1
THE ACRES · 5BR VILLA
#1
The Acres
Distress Deal - Luxury Villa on Park - 5BR-Stand Alone Villa
The Acres Estates · The Acres
Villa5 BR6,908 sqftOff-planDropped 4w ago
Drop
−AED 2.80M
−20.3%
Now
AED 11.00M
AED 13.80M
#2
THE ACRES · 5BR VILLA
#2
The Acres
Exclusive | Large Layout | Lagoon View
The Acres (Phase 2) · The Acres
Villa5 BR5,035 sqftOff-planDropped 4w ago
Drop
−AED 1.61M
−16.8%
Now
AED 7.99M
AED 9.60M
#3
THE ACRES · 4BR VILLA
#3
The Acres
Prime Location | Big Plot | Motivated Seller
The Acres (Phase 3) · The Acres
Villa4 BR5,143 sqftOff-planDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 1.22M
−15.8%
Now
AED 6.48M
AED 7.70M
#4
THE ACRES · 5BR VILLA
#4
The Acres
Below OP | Corner Unit | Internal Location
The Acres (Phase 1) · The Acres
Villa5 BR4,962 sqftDropped 2×Off-planDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 1.48M
−14.5%
Now
AED 8.72M
AED 10.20M
#5
THE ACRES · 4BR VILLA
#5
The Acres
Type A | Below OP Deal | Internal
The Acres (Phase 1) · The Acres
Villa4 BR4,087 sqftDropped 4×Off-planDropped 6d ago
Drop
−AED 1.05M
−13.5%
Now
AED 6.70M
AED 7.75M
#6
THE ACRES · 4BR VILLA
#6
The Acres
Great Location | Multiple Options Available
The Acres (Phase 3) · The Acres
Villa4 BR3,987 sqftDropped 2×Off-planDropped 3d ago
Drop
−AED 1.00M
−12.5%
Now
AED 7.00M
AED 8.00M
#7
THE ACRES · 3BR VILLA
#7
The Acres
Resale Villa | Exclusive | Standalone | Huge Plot
Villa3 BR4,370 sqftOff-planDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 692K
−11.0%
Now
AED 5.61M
AED 6.30M
This week in Dubai
A 5BR The Acres villa just marked itself down 20.3% — among the deepest cuts we've tracked in Dubai.
29Active drops
−7.8%Avg discount
−22.51MWiped
#8
THE ACRES · 7BR VILLA
#8
The Acres
The Amber Collection | Flagship 7 Bed Mansion
The Acres (Phase 3) · The Acres
Villa7 BR10,757 sqftOff-planDropped 4w ago
Drop
−AED 2.50M
−10.6%
Now
AED 21.00M
AED 23.50M
#9
THE ACRES · 5BR VILLA
#9
The Acres
OP Deal | Best 5Br Price | Investor Deal
The Acres (Phase 3) · The Acres
Villa5 BR4,962 sqftDropped 2×Off-planDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 923K
−9.7%
Now
AED 8.58M
AED 9.50M
#10
THE ACRES · 3BR VILLA
#10
The Acres
Luxury Villa | Single Row | Near Park | Lagoon
The Acres (Phase 1) · The Acres
Villa3 BR4,295 sqftDropped 3×Off-planDropped 5d ago
Drop
−AED 595K
−9.6%
Now
AED 5.60M
AED 6.20M
📩

Get the biggest drops in your inbox

Weekly breakdown of the largest price cuts across Dubai & Abu Dhabi. Free. No spam.

#11
THE ACRES · 5BR VILLA
#11
The Acres
Selling at Original Price | E Type | Acres
The Acres (Phase 1) · The Acres
Villa5 BR5,944 sqftOff-planDropped 3d ago
Drop
−AED 1.12M
−9.0%
Now
AED 11.38M
AED 12.50M
#12
THE ACRES · 3BR VILLA
#12
The Acres
Standalone Villa/Huge Layout/Ready Soon
Villa3 BR4,295 sqftDropped 2×Off-planDropped 3d ago
Drop
−AED 500K
−8.3%
Now
AED 5.50M
AED 6.00M
#13
THE ACRES · 5BR VILLA
#13
The Acres
Luxurious G+2 | Single Row | Corner Unit
The Acres (Phase 3) · The Acres
Villa5 BR6,515 sqftOff-planDropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 700K
−7.9%
Now
AED 8.20M
AED 8.90M
#14
THE ACRES · 5BR VILLA
#14
The Acres
Stunning 5BR Villa, Massive Plot, The Acres Estates
Villa5 BR10,406 sqftOff-planDropped 4w ago
Drop
−AED 1.25M
−7.7%
Now
AED 14.95M
AED 16.20M
#15
THE ACRES · 4BR VILLA
#15
The Acres
Motivated Seller | 4 Bed Villa Great Location
The Acres (Phase 1) · The Acres
Villa4 BR4,091 sqftOff-planDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 600K
−7.3%
Now
AED 7.60M
AED 8.20M
#16
THE ACRES · 4BR VILLA
#16
The Acres
TYPE D l Internal Location l No Premumim
Villa4 BR5,143 sqftOff-planDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 500K
−6.4%
Now
AED 7.30M
AED 7.80M
#17
THE ACRES · 5BR VILLA
#17
The Acres
Prime Location | Type C | Close Amenities
The Acres (Phase 1) · The Acres
Villa5 BR4,962 sqftOff-planDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 500K
−5.4%
Now
AED 8.70M
AED 9.20M
#18
THE ACRES · 5BR VILLA
#18
The Acres
MODERN 5 BEDROOM | PRIME LOCATION | GARDEN VIEW
Villa5 BR5,592 sqftDropped 2×Off-planDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 600K
−5.2%
Now
AED 10.90M
AED 11.50M
#19
THE ACRES · 5BR VILLA
#19
The Acres
OP Deal | Type F | 5 Bedrooms | Urgent Sale
The Acres (Phase 3) · The Acres
Villa5 BR6,001 sqftOff-planDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 565K
−5.1%
Now
AED 10.44M
AED 11.00M
#20
THE ACRES · 3BR VILLA
#20
The Acres
Single Row | Large Plot | First to Handover | Phs1
The Acres (Phase 1) · The Acres
Villa3 BR3,049 sqftDropped 2×Off-planDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 300K
−4.8%
Now
AED 5.90M
AED 6.20M
🏆

Looking for a Golden Visa?

Invest in qualifying UAE property and unlock residency, tax benefits, and long-term financial security. Free eligibility check.

⚡ Response in minutes · Verified UAE specialist
#21
THE ACRES · 4BR VILLA
#21
The Acres
4BR Villa Type A-4S | Exclusive Unit | Close to Pool and Park
The Acres (Phase 1) · The Acres
Villa4 BR4,294 sqftOff-planDropped 4w ago
Drop
−AED 300K
−4.0%
Now
AED 7.20M
AED 7.50M
#22
THE ACRES · 5BR VILLA
#22
The Acres
Below OP Deal | Green Belt | G+2 Type C5S
The Acres (Phase 1) · The Acres
Villa5 BR5,083 sqftDropped 2×Off-planDropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 300K
−3.5%
Now
AED 8.19M
AED 8.49M
#23
THE ACRES · 3BR VILLA
#23
The Acres
Elegant 3BR Villa | Luxury | Type B
The Acres (Phase 1) · The Acres
Villa3 BR3,049 sqftOff-planDropped 4d ago
Drop
−AED 200K
−3.2%
Now
AED 6.00M
AED 6.20M
#24
THE ACRES · 5BR VILLA
#24
The Acres
BELOW ORIGINAL PRICE | Great Location | Motivated Seller
The Acres Estates · The Acres
Villa5 BR4,962 sqftDropped 2×Off-planDropped 2d ago
Drop
−AED 281K
−3.1%
Now
AED 8.72M
AED 9.00M
#25
THE ACRES · 4BR VILLA
#25
The Acres
Standalone Corner Villa | Park Side | Handover Q4 2027
The Acres (Phase 1) · The Acres
Villa4 BR4,994 sqftOff-planDropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 220K
−2.8%
Now
AED 7.58M
AED 7.80M
Now accepting applications

Premier Listings — launching soon.

Apply Now →
Independent analytics platform — not a brokerage. Price drops are a natural part of any healthy market and often represent opportunity. All data is sourced from publicly available listings. Read more