Live Dubai
3,253 drops
−6.5% avg
37.9K watching

The Lakes luxury real estate price drops,
updated hourly.

Dubai

Every price drop across The Lakes, Dubai — monitored hourly.

Active drops
13
+0 in past 24h
Average drop
−7.5%
Across active drops
Biggest % drop
−15.7%
3BR villa · The Lakes
Biggest drop
−AED 1.65M
The Lakes · villa
Total wiped
AED 11.40M
Across all drops
Listings
13
Scanned daily
Showing 13 drops · last scan 5h ago
Top areas
13 price drops detected
#1
THE LAKES · 3BR VILLA
#1
The Lakes
Well Maintained | Family Friendly | Private Garden
Deema · The Lakes
Villa3 BR4,677 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 1.65M
−15.7%
Now
AED 8.85M
AED 10.50M
#2
THE LAKES · 3BR VILLA
#2
The Lakes
Beautiful Family Home in Quiet Location
Deema · The Lakes
Villa3 BR4,731 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
−AED 1.40M
−11.4%
Now
AED 10.85M
AED 12.25M
#3
THE LAKES · 3BR VILLA
#3
The Lakes
Type F | Vacant on transfer | Genuine seller
Maeen · The Lakes
Villa3 BR2,760 sqftDropped 4×Dropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 700K
−9.2%
Now
AED 6.90M
AED 7.60M
#4
THE LAKES · 3BR VILLA
#4
The Lakes
Rare B Type End Unit Villa Vacant Soon
Zulal · The Lakes
Villa3 BR4,098 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 700K
−7.2%
Now
AED 9.00M
AED 9.70M
#5
THE LAKES · 4BR VILLA
#5
The Lakes
PRICE REDUCED | 4-Bedroom Villa | Upgraded
Zulal · The Lakes
Villa4 BR4,098 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 700K
−7.2%
Now
AED 9.00M
AED 9.70M
#6
THE LAKES · 3BR VILLA
#6
The Lakes
REFURBISHED | MODERN | HEART OF THE LAKES
Maeen · The Lakes
Villa3 BR6,132 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 1.00M
−7.1%
Now
AED 13.00M
AED 14.00M
#7
THE LAKES · 3BR VILLA
#7
The Lakes
Superb Lake View|Excellent Condition|VOT
Forat · The Lakes
Villa3 BR2,814 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
−AED 550K
−6.7%
Now
AED 7.70M
AED 8.25M
This week in Dubai
A 3BR The Lakes villa just marked itself down 15.7% — among the deepest cuts we've tracked in Dubai.
13Active drops
−7.5%Avg discount
−11.40MWiped
#8
THE LAKES · 4BR VILLA
#8
The Lakes
PRICE REDUCED | 4BR | Lake and Skyline Vista
Zulal · The Lakes
Villa4 BR3,601 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 1.05M
−6.6%
Now
AED 14.95M
AED 16.00M
#9
THE LAKES · 3BR TOWNHOUSE
#9
The Lakes
Fully Upgraded | Lake View | E Type
Zulal · The Lakes
Townhouse3 BR3,492 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 1.05M
−6.6%
Now
AED 14.95M
AED 16.00M
#10
THE LAKES · 5BR VILLA
#10
The Lakes
Luxury Home with Lake and Skyline View
Zulal · The Lakes
Villa5 BR3,698 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 1.05M
−6.6%
Now
AED 14.95M
AED 16.00M
📩

Get the biggest drops in your inbox

Weekly breakdown of the largest price cuts across Dubai & Abu Dhabi. Free. No spam.

#11
THE LAKES · 4BR TOWNHOUSE
#11
The Lakes
Stunning Views | High Quality Upgrades | The Lakes
Zulal · The Lakes
Townhouse4 BR3,601 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 1.05M
−6.6%
Now
AED 14.95M
AED 16.00M
#12
THE LAKES · 4BR VILLA
#12
The Lakes
Close to Park | Immaculate Condition
Maeen · The Lakes
Villa4 BR2,760 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 300K
−4.2%
Now
AED 6.90M
AED 7.20M
#13
THE LAKES · 3BR TOWNHOUSE
#13
The Lakes
Type FM | Maeen 4 | Close to Pool and Park
Maeen · The Lakes
Townhouse3 BR2,760 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 200K
−2.8%
Now
AED 6.90M
AED 7.10M
Now accepting applications

Premier Listings — launching soon.

Apply Now →
Independent analytics platform — not a brokerage. Price drops are a natural part of any healthy market and often represent opportunity. All data is sourced from publicly available listings. Read more