Live Dubai
3,253 drops
−6.5% avg
41.3K watching

The Meadows luxury real estate price drops,
updated hourly.

Dubai

Every price drop across The Meadows, Dubai — monitored hourly.

Active drops
29
+0 in past 24h
Average drop
−6.6%
Across active drops
Biggest % drop
−10.5%
5BR villa · The Meadows
Biggest drop
−AED 2.50M
The Meadows · villa
Total wiped
AED 30.82M
Across all drops
Listings
29
Scanned daily
Showing 29 drops · last scan 5h ago
Top areas
29 price drops detected
#1
THE MEADOWS · 5BR VILLA
#1
The Meadows
Upgraded 5 BR with Pool I Type 7 | Prime Location
The Meadows 2 · The Meadows
Villa5 BR4,100 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
−AED 1.50M
−10.5%
Now
AED 12.80M
AED 14.30M
#2
THE MEADOWS · 6BR VILLA
#2
The Meadows
6 Bed | Vacant on transfer | Upgraded
The Meadows 4 · The Meadows
Villa6 BR4,924 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 4w ago
Drop
−AED 2.05M
−9.9%
Now
AED 18.75M
AED 20.80M
#3
THE MEADOWS · 6BR VILLA
#3
The Meadows
13,102 PLOT | FULLY UPGRADED TYPE 9 | VACANT MAY
The Meadows 4 · The Meadows
Villa6 BR4,924 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 2.05M
−9.9%
Now
AED 18.75M
AED 20.80M
#4
THE MEADOWS · 5BR VILLA
#4
The Meadows
Renovated Type 10 | Big Plot | VOT
The Meadows 2 · The Meadows
Villa5 BR6,587 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 1.50M
−9.4%
Now
AED 14.50M
AED 16.00M
#5
THE MEADOWS · 5BR VILLA
#5
The Meadows
Renovated Type 10 | Big Plot | VOT
The Meadows 2 · The Meadows
Villa5 BR4,700 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 1.50M
−9.4%
Now
AED 14.50M
AED 16.00M
#6
THE MEADOWS · 5BR VILLA
#6
The Meadows
Exclusive Turn Key E2 Hattan with 5 Beds
The Meadows 7 · The Meadows
Villa5 BR7,595 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 2.50M
−9.1%
Now
AED 25.00M
AED 27.50M
#7
THE MEADOWS · 4BR VILLA
#7
The Meadows
MOTIVATED SELLER | PARK FACING | LARGE LAYOUT
The Meadows 2 · The Meadows
Villa4 BR4,170 sqftDropped 3×Dropped 4d ago
Drop
−AED 1.15M
−9.1%
Now
AED 11.50M
AED 12.65M
This week in Dubai
A 5BR The Meadows villa just marked itself down 10.5% — among the deepest cuts we've tracked in Dubai.
29Active drops
−6.6%Avg discount
−30.82MWiped
#8
THE MEADOWS · 5BR VILLA
#8
The Meadows
Turnkey | Huge Plot | Vacant and Ready
The Meadows 2 · The Meadows
Villa5 BR4,250 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 1d ago
Drop
−AED 1.75M
−8.8%
Now
AED 18.20M
AED 19.95M
#9
THE MEADOWS · 5BR VILLA
#9
The Meadows
Corner Villa | Fully Renovated | Ready to Move In
The Meadows 2 · The Meadows
Villa5 BR8,451 sqftDropped 2d ago
Drop
−AED 1.75M
−8.8%
Now
AED 18.20M
AED 19.95M
#10
THE MEADOWS · 4BR VILLA
#10
The Meadows
Exclusive Fully Renovated 4BR Type 4
The Meadows 1 · The Meadows
Villa4 BR5,813 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 1.05M
−8.8%
Now
AED 10.95M
AED 12.00M
📩

Get the biggest drops in your inbox

Weekly breakdown of the largest price cuts across Dubai & Abu Dhabi. Free. No spam.

#11
THE MEADOWS · 4BR VILLA
#11
The Meadows
Exclusive | 4BR + Maid | Private Pool | Meadows 2
The Meadows 2 · The Meadows
Villa4 BR5,812 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 1.00M
−7.7%
Now
AED 12.00M
AED 13.00M
#12
THE MEADOWS · 5BR VILLA
#12
The Meadows
Extended and Fully Upgraded | VOT
The Meadows 7 · The Meadows
Villa5 BR6,238 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 1.50M
−7.5%
Now
AED 18.50M
AED 20.00M
#13
THE MEADOWS · 4BR VILLA
#13
The Meadows
Renovation Opportunity | Meadows 2 | Type 12
The Meadows 2 · The Meadows
Villa4 BR4,170 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 900K
−7.3%
Now
AED 11.50M
AED 12.40M
#14
THE MEADOWS · 6BR VILLA
#14
The Meadows
EXCLUSIVE | BEST LAKE VIEW | LARGEST TYPE
The Meadows 5 · The Meadows
Villa6 BR6,592 sqftDropped 2mo ago
Drop
−AED 1.50M
−6.8%
Now
AED 20.50M
AED 22.00M
#15
THE MEADOWS · 4BR VILLA
#15
The Meadows
Brand New | Architectural Marvel | 4 Beds
The Meadows 9 · The Meadows
Villa4 BR5,932 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
−AED 1.00M
−6.7%
Now
AED 13.95M
AED 14.95M
#16
THE MEADOWS · 5BR VILLA
#16
The Meadows
Uninterrupted lake views | Fully renovated Type 7
The Meadows 9 · The Meadows
Villa5 BR6,034 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
−AED 1.00M
−6.7%
Now
AED 13.95M
AED 14.95M
#17
THE MEADOWS · 4BR VILLA
#17
The Meadows
4 bedroom | Meadows 1 | Vacant on Transfer
The Meadows 1 · The Meadows
Villa4 BR3,624 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 920K
−6.6%
Now
AED 12.98M
AED 13.90M
#18
THE MEADOWS · 5BR VILLA
#18
The Meadows
Type 10 | Five Bedrooms | Vacant on Transfer
The Meadows 2 · The Meadows
Villa5 BR4,207 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 825K
−6.5%
Now
AED 11.93M
AED 12.75M
#19
THE MEADOWS · 5BR VILLA
#19
The Meadows
Upgraded and Extended with Amazing Garden
The Meadows 9 · The Meadows
Villa5 BR7,927 sqftDropped 5d ago
Drop
−AED 750K
−4.6%
Now
AED 15.50M
AED 16.25M
#20
THE MEADOWS · 4BR VILLA
#20
The Meadows
Partial Upgrades | External Maids Room
The Meadows 9 · The Meadows
Villa4 BR5,813 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
−AED 500K
−4.5%
Now
AED 10.50M
AED 11.00M
🏆

Looking for a Golden Visa?

Invest in qualifying UAE property and unlock residency, tax benefits, and long-term financial security. Free eligibility check.

⚡ Response in minutes · Verified UAE specialist
#21
THE MEADOWS · 3BR VILLA
#21
The Meadows
Type 3 | VOT | Renovation Opportunity
The Meadows 9 · The Meadows
Villa3 BR3,345 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 450K
−4.2%
Now
AED 10.25M
AED 10.70M
#22
THE MEADOWS · 3BR VILLA
#22
The Meadows
Blank Canvas | Single Row | Vacant
The Meadows 9 · The Meadows
Villa3 BR5,674 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 450K
−4.2%
Now
AED 10.25M
AED 10.70M
#23
THE MEADOWS · 5BR VILLA
#23
The Meadows
Fully Upgraded | Type 7 | Vacant on Transfer
The Meadows 1 · The Meadows
Villa5 BR5,942 sqftDropped 5d ago
Drop
−AED 600K
−4.1%
Now
AED 13.90M
AED 14.50M
#24
THE MEADOWS · 3BR VILLA
#24
The Meadows
SINGLE ROW | BEST LAYOUT | VACANT ON TRANSFER
The Meadows 1 · The Meadows
Villa3 BR3,800 sqftDropped 6d ago
Drop
−AED 450K
−4.1%
Now
AED 10.50M
AED 10.95M
#25
THE MEADOWS · 4BR VILLA
#25
The Meadows
Single Row | Pool | Vacant On Transfer
The Meadows 1 · The Meadows
Villa4 BR3,791 sqftDropped 6d ago
Drop
−AED 450K
−4.1%
Now
AED 10.50M
AED 10.95M
Now accepting applications

Premier Listings — launching soon.

Apply Now →
Independent analytics platform — not a brokerage. Price drops are a natural part of any healthy market and often represent opportunity. All data is sourced from publicly available listings. Read more