Live Dubai
8,519 drops
−10.4% avg
37.3K watching

The Meadows luxury rental price drops,
updated hourly.

Dubai

Every rent reduction across The Meadows, Dubai — monitored hourly.

Active drops
56
+0 in past 24h
Average drop
−10.2%
Across active drops
Biggest % drop
−28.3%
5BR villa · The Meadows
Biggest drop
−AED 195K
The Meadows · villa
Total wiped
AED 3.57M
Across all drops
Listings
56
Scanned daily
Showing 56 drops · last scan 6h ago
Top areas
56 rent reductions detected
#1
THE MEADOWS · 5BR VILLA
#1
The Meadows
Professionally upgraded | Extended | Unique
The Meadows 1 · The Meadows
Villa5 BR6,500 sqftDropped 3×Dropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 170K
−28.3% · Rent drop
Now
AED 430K
AED 600K
#2
THE MEADOWS · 4BR VILLA
#2
The Meadows
Upgraded | Extended | Private Pool
The Meadows 1 · The Meadows
Villa4 BR6,499 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 150K
−25.0% · Rent drop
Now
AED 450K
AED 600K
#3
THE MEADOWS · 5BR VILLA
#3
The Meadows
Upgraded | Extended | Unique | Pool
The Meadows 1 · The Meadows
Villa5 BR6,500 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 150K
−25.0% · Rent drop
Now
AED 450K
AED 600K
#4
THE MEADOWS · 5BR VILLA
#4
The Meadows
Upgraded | Lake View | Fully Furnished
The Meadows 9 · The Meadows
Villa5 BR6,434 sqftDropped 3×Dropped 4w ago
Drop
−AED 125K
−20.2% · Rent drop
Now
AED 495K
AED 620K
#5
THE MEADOWS · 6BR VILLA
#5
The Meadows
Rare Type 9 | Lake View | Available Now
The Meadows 1 · The Meadows
Villa6 BR10,632 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 150K
−18.8% · Rent drop
Now
AED 650K
AED 800K
#6
THE MEADOWS · 4BR VILLA
#6
The Meadows
Fully Renovated 4BR+M Villa with Private Pool
The Meadows 1 · The Meadows
Villa4 BR6,500 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 95K
−18.1% · Rent drop
Now
AED 430K
AED 525K
#7
THE MEADOWS · 4BR VILLA
#7
The Meadows
Must See - Type 10 - Vacant now
The Meadows 4 · The Meadows
Villa4 BR6,394 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 3d ago
Drop
−AED 70K
−17.5% · Rent drop
Now
AED 330K
AED 400K
This week in Dubai
A 5BR The Meadows villa just marked itself down 28.3% — among the deepest cuts we've tracked in Dubai.
56Active drops
−10.2%Avg discount
−3.57MWiped
#8
THE MEADOWS · 5BR VILLA
#8
The Meadows
Well Maintained | 5 BR Plus Maids | Meadows 4
The Meadows 4 · The Meadows
Villa5 BR5,952 sqftDropped 2d ago
Drop
−AED 75K
−16.7% · Rent drop
Now
AED 375K
AED 450K
#9
THE MEADOWS · 6BR VILLA
#9
The Meadows
Fully Furnished | Lake View | Private Pool
The Meadows 5 · The Meadows
Villa6 BR6,800 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 195K
−16.3% · Rent drop
Now
AED 1.00M
AED 1.20M
#10
THE MEADOWS · 5BR VILLA
#10
The Meadows
Deep Lake View | Extended | Private Pool
The Meadows 9 · The Meadows
Villa5 BR5,909 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 100K
−13.3% · Rent drop
Now
AED 650K
AED 750K
📩

Get the biggest drops in your inbox

Weekly breakdown of the largest price cuts across Dubai & Abu Dhabi. Free. No spam.

#11
THE MEADOWS · 6BR VILLA
#11
The Meadows
Lake View | Rare Type 9 | Must See
The Meadows 1 · The Meadows
Villa6 BR10,632 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 100K
−13.3% · Rent drop
Now
AED 650K
AED 750K
#12
THE MEADOWS · 5BR VILLA
#12
The Meadows
Full Lake View | Family Home | Must See!
The Meadows 9 · The Meadows
Villa5 BR5,909 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 100K
−13.3% · Rent drop
Now
AED 650K
AED 750K
#13
THE MEADOWS · 5BR VILLA
#13
The Meadows
5-Bedroom | Upgraded Kitchen | Available Now
The Meadows 4 · The Meadows
Villa5 BR5,956 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 2d ago
Drop
−AED 60K
−13.3% · Rent drop
Now
AED 390K
AED 450K
#14
THE MEADOWS · 5BR VILLA
#14
The Meadows
Type 7 | Spacious | Upgraded | Vacant
The Meadows 4 · The Meadows
Villa5 BR5,952 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 60K
−13.3% · Rent drop
Now
AED 390K
AED 450K
#15
THE MEADOWS · 6BR VILLA
#15
The Meadows
Fully Renovated | Private Pool | Lake View
The Meadows 5 · The Meadows
Villa6 BR6,725 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
−AED 100K
−11.8% · Rent drop
Now
AED 750K
AED 850K
#16
THE MEADOWS · 6BR VILLA
#16
The Meadows
Upgraded | Type 6 | Lake View
The Meadows 5 · The Meadows
Villa6 BR6,726 sqftDropped 5d ago
Drop
−AED 100K
−11.8% · Rent drop
Now
AED 750K
AED 850K
#17
THE MEADOWS · 5BR VILLA
#17
The Meadows
BEST DEAL | FULL LAKE VIEW | PRIVATE POOL
The Meadows 5 · The Meadows
Villa5 BR4,900 sqftDropped 5d ago
Drop
−AED 100K
−11.8% · Rent drop
Now
AED 750K
AED 850K
#18
THE MEADOWS · 3BR VILLA
#18
The Meadows
Meadows 8 | Landscaped Garden | Vacant
The Meadows 8 · The Meadows
Villa3 BR5,597 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
−AED 45K
−10.2% · Rent drop
Now
AED 395K
AED 440K
#19
THE MEADOWS · 4BR VILLA
#19
The Meadows
Partially Upgraded | Landscaped | Back to Back
The Meadows 9 · The Meadows
Villa4 BR5,920 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 50K
−10.0% · Rent drop
Now
AED 450K
AED 500K
#20
THE MEADOWS · 5BR VILLA
#20
The Meadows
Fully Renovated | Luxury Living | Vacant Now
The Meadows 9 · The Meadows
Villa5 BR5,920 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 50K
−10.0% · Rent drop
Now
AED 450K
AED 500K
🏆

Looking for a Golden Visa?

Invest in qualifying UAE property and unlock residency, tax benefits, and long-term financial security. Free eligibility check.

⚡ Response in minutes · Verified UAE specialist
#21
THE MEADOWS · 4BR VILLA
#21
The Meadows
Unique location | Massive Garden | 4 + 2 Maids
The Meadows 9 · The Meadows
Villa4 BR3,535 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 50K
−10.0% · Rent drop
Now
AED 450K
AED 500K
#22
THE MEADOWS · 3BR VILLA
#22
The Meadows
Spacious | Vacant l Partially Upgraded
The Meadows 9 · The Meadows
Villa3 BR3,500 sqftDropped 6d ago
Drop
−AED 45K
−10.0% · Rent drop
Now
AED 405K
AED 450K
#23
THE MEADOWS · 5BR VILLA
#23
The Meadows
Prime Location | Fully Upgraded | Vacant
The Meadows 2 · The Meadows
Villa5 BR5,812 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 49K
−9.8% · Rent drop
Now
AED 450K
AED 499K
#24
THE MEADOWS · 6BR VILLA