Live Dubai
3,253 drops
−6.5% avg
38.3K watching

The Valley luxury real estate price drops,
updated hourly.

Dubai

Every price drop across The Valley, Dubai — monitored hourly.

Active drops
126
+1 in past 24h
Average drop
−6.5%
Across active drops
Biggest % drop
−15.8%
3BR villa · The Valley
Biggest drop
−AED 1.29M
The Valley · villa
Total wiped
AED 39.93M
Across all drops
Listings
126
Scanned daily
Showing 126 drops · last scan 4h ago
Top areas
126 price drops detected
#1
THE VALLEY · 3BR VILLA
#1
The Valley
Luxury 3 Bed Townhouse | Investors Deal
Venera · The Valley
Villa3 BR2,491 sqftOff-planDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 600K
−15.8%
Now
AED 3.20M
AED 3.80M
#2
THE VALLEY · 4BR TOWNHOUSE
#2
The Valley
Premium Single Row End Plot | Closed Kitchen
Elora · The Valley
Townhouse4 BR2,608 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−AED 600K
−15.2%
Now
AED 3.35M
AED 3.95M
#3
THE VALLEY · 4BR VILLA
#3
The Valley
No Agents | On Water | Many Options
Rivana · The Valley
Villa4 BR4,300 sqftOff-planDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 600K
−14.8%
Now
AED 3.45M
AED 4.05M
#4
THE VALLEY · 4BR VILLA
#4
The Valley
Spacious 4BR Villa with Private Garden
Venera · The Valley
Villa4 BR3,043 sqftOff-planDropped 2d ago
Drop
−AED 500K
−14.3%
Now
AED 3.00M
AED 3.50M
#5
THE VALLEY · 4BR VILLA
#5
The Valley
Private Pool | Built in Lift | Genuine Resale
Farm Gardens 2 · The Valley
Villa4 BR10,259 sqftOff-planDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 1.29M
−13.7%
Now
AED 8.10M
AED 9.39M
#6
THE VALLEY · 5BR VILLA
#6
The Valley
Big Plot I Luxury Villa I Great Location
Farm Gardens · The Valley
Villa5 BR10,008 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 1.25M
−12.2%
Now
AED 9.00M
AED 10.25M
#7
THE VALLEY · 3BR VILLA
#7
The Valley
CORNER PLOT | CLOSE TO SPORTS COMPLEX | TWIN VILLA
Alana · The Valley
Villa3 BR3,364 sqftOff-planDropped 4w ago
Drop
−AED 520K
−12.0%
Now
AED 3.80M
AED 4.32M
This week in Dubai
A 3BR The Valley villa just marked itself down 15.8% — among the deepest cuts we've tracked in Dubai.
126Active drops
−6.5%Avg discount
−39.93MWiped
#8
THE VALLEY · 4BR VILLA
#8
The Valley
Motivated Seller | Great Investment | Semi-Detached
Rivana · The Valley
Villa4 BR3,325 sqftOff-planDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 500K
−11.9%
Now
AED 3.70M
AED 4.20M
#9
THE VALLEY · 4BR TOWNHOUSE
#9
The Valley
Near Park | Walk to Community Centre | Aston Style
Nara · The Valley
Townhouse4 BR2,771 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 450K
−11.7%
Now
AED 3.40M
AED 3.85M
#10
THE VALLEY · 3BR VILLA
#10
The Valley
Prime Location | Park Facing | Handover Q3 2027
Nima · The Valley
Villa3 BR1,914 sqftOff-planDropped 1d ago
Drop
−AED 350K
−11.3%
Now
AED 2.75M
AED 3.10M
📩

Get the biggest drops in your inbox

Weekly breakdown of the largest price cuts across Dubai & Abu Dhabi. Free. No spam.

#11
THE VALLEY · 4BR TOWNHOUSE
#11
The Valley
Best Price | 10% BELOW OP | PREMIUM Location
Farm Grove 2 · The Valley
Townhouse4 BR3,754 sqftDropped 2×Off-planDropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 600K
−11.1%
Now
AED 4.80M
AED 5.40M
#12
THE VALLEY · 3BR TOWNHOUSE
#12
The Valley
Nash Style | Genuine Resale | Close To Pool
Venera · The Valley
Townhouse3 BR2,460 sqftDropped 2×Off-planDropped 4w ago
Drop
−AED 400K
−11.0%
Now
AED 3.25M
AED 3.65M
#13
THE VALLEY · 4BR VILLA
#13
The Valley
OP Price Deal | Single Row | Large Plot
Elva · The Valley
Villa4 BR2,706 sqftDropped 3×Off-planDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 400K
−10.3%
Now
AED 3.50M
AED 3.90M
#14
THE VALLEY · 4BR TOWNHOUSE
#14
The Valley
Mysk | 4 Bedrooms | Spacious | Mortgageable
Elora · The Valley
Townhouse4 BR2,603 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 400K
−10.3%
Now
AED 3.50M
AED 3.90M
#15
THE VALLEY · 5BR VILLA
#15
The Valley
MULTIPLE DEALS BELOW MARKET PRICE | NEW LISTING
Farm Gardens · The Valley
Villa5 BR10,009 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 4d ago
Drop
−AED 900K
−10.0%
Now
AED 8.10M
AED 9.00M
#16
THE VALLEY · 3BR TOWNHOUSE
#16
The Valley
Park backing | Single row | 10% below OP
Venera · The Valley
Townhouse3 BR2,460 sqftOff-planDropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 318K
−9.7%
Now
AED 2.95M
AED 3.27M
#17
THE VALLEY · 5BR VILLA
#17
The Valley
Stunning Stand Alone Villa | Farm Grove
Farm Grove · The Valley
Villa5 BR6,889 sqftOff-planDropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 800K
−9.6%
Now
AED 7.50M
AED 8.30M
#18
THE VALLEY · 4BR TOWNHOUSE
#18
The Valley
Off-Plan 4BR Townhouse | The Valley Dubai Living
Elea · The Valley
Townhouse4 BR4,562 sqftDropped 2×Off-planDropped 4w ago
Drop
−AED 440K
−9.5%
Now
AED 4.21M
AED 4.65M
#19
THE VALLEY · 4BR TOWNHOUSE
#19
The Valley
High End | 4 Bedroom Clara | Water Views
Rivana · The Valley
Townhouse4 BR3,388 sqftOff-planDropped 4w ago
Drop
−AED 400K
−9.5%
Now
AED 3.80M
AED 4.20M
#20
THE VALLEY · 4BR VILLA
#20
The Valley
Luxury Corner Villa | Biggest Plot | Brand New
Orania · The Valley
Villa4 BR3,990 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 400K
−9.5%
Now
AED 3.80M
AED 4.20M
🏆

Looking for a Golden Visa?

Invest in qualifying UAE property and unlock residency, tax benefits, and long-term financial security. Free eligibility check.

⚡ Response in minutes · Verified UAE specialist
#21
THE VALLEY · 4BR TOWNHOUSE
#21
The Valley
BELOW OP DEAL | Park Backing | Single Row
Elva · The Valley
Townhouse4 BR2,711 sqftDropped 2×Off-planDropped today
Drop
−AED 400K
−9.5%
Now
AED 3.80M
AED 4.20M
#22
THE VALLEY · 4BR VILLA
#22
The Valley
Vastu | Close to amenities | Big Plot
Elora · The Valley
Villa4 BR2,613 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 380K
−9.5%
Now
AED 3.60M
AED 3.98M
#23
THE VALLEY · 4BR VILLA
#23
The Valley
SINGLE ROW | BELOW OP | NEAR PARK
Velora 2 · The Valley
Villa4 BR2,985 sqftDropped 2×Off-planDropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 336K
−9.5%
Now
AED 3.20M
AED 3.54M
#24
THE VALLEY · 4BR TOWNHOUSE
#24
The Valley
Off-Plan 4BR Townhouse | The Valley Dubai Living
Kaia · The Valley
Townhouse4 BR3,309 sqftDropped 2×Off-planDropped 4w ago
Drop
−AED 401K
−9.2%
Now
AED 3.95M
AED 4.35M
#25
THE VALLEY · 4BR TOWNHOUSE
#25
The Valley
Single Row | Corner Town House | Distress deal