Live Dubai
3,253 drops
−6.5% avg
31.8K watching

Umm Suqeim luxury real estate price drops,
updated hourly.

Dubai

Every price drop across Umm Suqeim, Dubai — monitored hourly.

Active drops
33
+0 in past 24h
Average drop
−7.1%
Across active drops
Biggest % drop
−23.1%
—BR land · Umm Suqeim
Biggest drop
−AED 3.00M
Umm Suqeim · land
Total wiped
AED 16.14M
Across all drops
Listings
33
Scanned daily
Showing 33 drops · last scan 5h ago
Top areas
33 price drops detected
#1
UMM SUQEIM · 0BR LAND
#1
Umm Suqeim
Land for Sale in Prime Location | Umm Suqeim 3
Umm Suqeim 3 · Umm Suqeim
Land0 BR6,000 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 3.00M
−23.1%
Now
AED 10.00M
AED 13.00M
#2
UMM SUQEIM · 3BR APARTMENT
#2
Umm Suqeim
Stylish Luxury Apartment | Burj Al Arab View
Madinat Jumeirah Living · Umm Suqeim
Apartment3 BR1,993 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 2.00M
−20.4%
Now
AED 7.80M
AED 9.80M
#3
UMM SUQEIM · 2BR APARTMENT
#3
Umm Suqeim
EXCLUSIVE | TENANTED | SKYLINE VIEW
Madinat Jumeirah Living · Umm Suqeim
Apartment2 BR1,100 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 501K
−13.2%
Now
AED 3.30M
AED 3.80M
#4
UMM SUQEIM · 4BR APARTMENT
#4
Umm Suqeim
Distressed Deal| Burj Al Arab View | Below OP
Madinat Jumeirah Living · Umm Suqeim
Apartment4 BR2,656 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 4w ago
Drop
−AED 1.40M
−12.8%
Now
AED 9.50M
AED 10.90M
#5
UMM SUQEIM · 2BR APARTMENT
#5
Umm Suqeim
Burj Al Arab/Jumeirah Al Qasr/Pool View I VOT
Madinat Jumeirah Living · Umm Suqeim
Apartment2 BR1,355 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 600K
−12.5%
Now
AED 4.20M
AED 4.80M
#6
UMM SUQEIM · 3BR APARTMENT
#6
Umm Suqeim
Pool And Park View | Corner Unit | Vacant
Madinat Jumeirah Living · Umm Suqeim
Apartment3 BR1,852 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 600K
−9.8%
Now
AED 5.50M
AED 6.10M
#7
UMM SUQEIM · 3BR APARTMENT
#7
Umm Suqeim
Pool And Park View | Brand New | Vacant
Madinat Jumeirah Living · Umm Suqeim
Apartment3 BR1,931 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 600K
−9.8%
Now
AED 5.50M
AED 6.10M
This week in Dubai
A BR Umm Suqeim land just marked itself down 23.1% — among the deepest cuts we've tracked in Dubai.
33Active drops
−7.1%Avg discount
−16.14MWiped
#8
UMM SUQEIM · 3BR APARTMENT
#8
Umm Suqeim
VACANT | POOL AND PARK VIEW | BRAND NEW
Madinat Jumeirah Living · Umm Suqeim
Apartment3 BR1,929 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 600K
−9.8%
Now
AED 5.50M
AED 6.10M
#9
UMM SUQEIM · 3BR APARTMENT
#9
Umm Suqeim
Genuine Deal | Modern | Top Design | 2025 Handover
Madinat Jumeirah Living · Umm Suqeim
Apartment3 BR1,819 sqftOff-planDropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 600K
−8.7%
Now
AED 6.30M
AED 6.90M
#10
UMM SUQEIM · 3BR APARTMENT
#10
Umm Suqeim
Spacious Layout | High Floor | Vacant
Madinat Jumeirah Living · Umm Suqeim
Apartment3 BR1,857 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 509K
−7.8%
Now
AED 5.99M
AED 6.50M
📩

Get the biggest drops in your inbox

Weekly breakdown of the largest price cuts across Dubai & Abu Dhabi. Free. No spam.

#11
UMM SUQEIM · 2BR APARTMENT
#11
Umm Suqeim
Full Park View | 2+Maids | Corner
Madinat Jumeirah Living · Umm Suqeim
Apartment2 BR1,291 sqftDropped 2×Off-planDropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 250K
−6.9%
Now
AED 3.35M
AED 3.60M
#12
UMM SUQEIM · 2BR APARTMENT
#12
Umm Suqeim
Burj Al Arab View | Low Floor | 2 Bedrooms
Madinat Jumeirah Living · Umm Suqeim
Apartment2 BR1,280 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 255K
−6.8%
Now
AED 3.50M
AED 3.75M
#13
UMM SUQEIM · 2BR APARTMENT
#13
Umm Suqeim
Handover Q4 2026 | Park View | Spacious Layout
Madinat Jumeirah Living · Umm Suqeim
Apartment2 BR1,415 sqftOff-planDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 272K
−6.7%
Now
AED 3.81M
AED 4.08M
#14
UMM SUQEIM · 2BR APARTMENT
#14
Umm Suqeim
Park view | High ceilings| MJL
Madinat Jumeirah Living · Umm Suqeim
Apartment2 BR1,344 sqftOff-planDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 250K
−6.6%
Now
AED 3.55M
AED 3.80M
#15
UMM SUQEIM · 3BR APARTMENT
#15
Umm Suqeim
Prime location |Open view| Ready to view
Madinat Jumeirah Living · Umm Suqeim
Apartment3 BR1,850 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 350K
−5.9%
Now
AED 5.60M
AED 5.95M
#16
UMM SUQEIM · 4BR APARTMENT
#16
Umm Suqeim
Burj Al Arab | High floor | Prime location
Madinat Jumeirah Living · Umm Suqeim
Apartment4 BR2,687 sqftOff-planDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 600K
−5.8%
Now
AED 9.80M
AED 10.40M
#17
UMM SUQEIM · 2BR APARTMENT
#17
Umm Suqeim
Large Layout | Pool Community | Burj al Arab view
Madinat Jumeirah Living · Umm Suqeim
Apartment2 BR1,722 sqftOff-planDropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 280K
−5.7%
Now
AED 4.62M
AED 4.90M
#18
UMM SUQEIM · 2BR APARTMENT
#18
Umm Suqeim
Skyline View | Brand New | Great ROI | Prime Area
Madinat Jumeirah Living · Umm Suqeim
Apartment2 BR1,117 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 200K
−5.7%
Now
AED 3.30M
AED 3.50M
#19
UMM SUQEIM · 4BR PENTHOUSE
#19
Umm Suqeim
Jumeirah Living | Furnished | Vacant
Madinat Jumeirah Living · Umm Suqeim
Penthouse4 BR3,744 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 749K
−5.0%
Now
AED 14.25M
AED 15.00M
#20
UMM SUQEIM · 3BR APARTMENT
#20
Umm Suqeim
Motivated Seller | Corner Unit | Hot Deal
Madinat Jumeirah Living · Umm Suqeim
Apartment3 BR2,186 sqftOff-planDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 400K
−4.9%
Now
AED 7.80M
AED 8.20M
🏆

Looking for a Golden Visa?

Invest in qualifying UAE property and unlock residency, tax benefits, and long-term financial security. Free eligibility check.

⚡ Response in minutes · Verified UAE specialist
#21
UMM SUQEIM · 3BR APARTMENT
#21
Umm Suqeim
Genuine Deal | Modern | Top Design | 2025 Handover
Madinat Jumeirah Living · Umm Suqeim
Apartment3 BR1,864 sqftOff-planDropped 2d ago
Drop
−AED 300K
−4.9%
Now
AED 5.80M
AED 6.10M
#22
UMM SUQEIM · 2BR APARTMENT
#22
Umm Suqeim
New Residence | Stylish And Modern | Vacant
Madinat Jumeirah Living · Umm Suqeim
Apartment2 BR1,436 sqftDropped 2d ago
Drop
−AED 190K
−4.8%
Now
AED 3.80M
AED 3.99M
#23
UMM SUQEIM · 2BR APARTMENT
#23
Umm Suqeim
Genuine Resale Exclusive listing | Higher Floor
Madinat Jumeirah Living · Umm Suqeim
Apartment2 BR1,090 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 200K
−4.7%
Now
AED 4.10M
AED 4.30M
#24
UMM SUQEIM · 2BR APARTMENT
#24
Umm Suqeim
Brand New | Pool and Garden View | 2+Maids room
Madinat Jumeirah Living · Umm Suqeim
Apartment2 BR1,331 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 200K
−4.4%
Now
AED 4.30M
AED 4.50M
#25
UMM SUQEIM · 2BR APARTMENT
#25
Umm Suqeim
Brand New Apt. | Spaciously Designed | Sunset View
Madinat Jumeirah Living · Umm Suqeim
Apartment2 BR1,198 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
−AED 150K
−4.3%
Now
AED 3.30M
AED 3.45M
Now accepting applications

Premier Listings — launching soon.

Apply Now →
Independent analytics platform — not a brokerage. Price drops are a natural part of any healthy market and often represent opportunity. All data is sourced from publicly available listings. Read more