Live Dubai
3,268 drops
−6.5% avg
41.4K watching

Dubai luxury real estate price drops,
updated hourly.

Every price reduction across Dubai, monitored in real time.

Active drops
3,268
+72 in past 24h
Average drop
−6.5%
Across active drops
Biggest % drop
−61.2%
11BR whole building · Damac Lagoons
Biggest drop
−AED 300.00M
Damac Lagoons · whole building
Total wiped
AED 2.34B
Across all drops
Neighborhoods
106
Scanned daily
Showing 1,696 drops · last scan 7h ago
Top areas
1,696 price drops detected
#1
DAMAC LAGOONS · 4BR TOWNHOUSE
#1
Damac Lagoons
SINGLE ROW | HOT DEAL | FAMILY LIVING
Costa Brava · Damac Lagoons
Townhouse4 BR1,550 sqftDropped 4×Dropped 1d ago
Drop
−AED 2.15M
−43.0%
Now
AED 2.85M
AED 5.00M
#2
JEBEL ALI · 4BR VILLA
#2
Jebel Ali
Lagoon Corner Rise Cluster Lunaya 4BR G3 Villas Luxury Modern Design
Saih Shuaib 1 · Jebel Ali
Villa4 BR3,014 sqftOff-planDropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 2.72M
−35.4%
Now
AED 4.96M
AED 7.69M
#3
DUBAI LAND · 3BR VILLA
#3
Dubai Land
Garden view | Investors deal | Brand new
R. Hills · Dubai Land
Villa3 BR1,136 sqftOff-planDropped today
Drop
−AED 636K
−31.2%
Now
AED 1.40M
AED 2.04M
#4
THE SPRINGS · 3BR VILLA
#4
The Springs
3 bedroom | One of a Kind | Upgraded
The Springs 12 · The Springs
Villa3 BR1,690 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 2.00M
−29.4%
Now
AED 4.80M
AED 6.80M
#5
NAD AL SHEBA · 4BR VILLA
#5
Nad Al Sheba
Single Row | Best Location | Motivated seller
Nad Al Sheba 1 · Nad Al Sheba
Villa4 BR7,708 sqftDropped 3×Dropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 4.60M
−27.2%
Now
AED 12.30M
AED 16.90M
#6
FALCON CITY OF WONDERS · 5BR VILLA
#6
Falcon City of Wonders
Vacant | Pvt Pool | Furnished | Garden Backing
Western Residence South · Falcon City of Wonders
Villa5 BR8,762 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 1d ago
Drop
−AED 2.95M
−27.1%
Now
AED 7.95M
AED 10.90M
#7
FALCON CITY OF WONDERS · 5BR VILLA
#7
Falcon City of Wonders
Huge and Modified Villa | Detached - New World Style | Pool and Gazebo | Available for Immediate Occupancy
Western Residence South · Falcon City of Wonders
Villa5 BR8,764 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 2d ago
Drop
−AED 2.95M
−27.1%
Now
AED 7.95M
AED 10.90M
This week in Dubai
A 4BR Damac Lagoons townhouse just marked itself down 43.0% — among the deepest cuts we've tracked in Dubai.
1,696Active drops
−6.3%Avg discount
−1.25BWiped
#8
DUBAI HILLS ESTATE · 7BR VILLA
#8
Dubai Hills Estate
Magnificent 7-Bedroom Villa Along the Golf Course
Dubai Hills View · Dubai Hills Estate
Villa7 BR29,740 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 55.00M
−26.8%
Now
AED 150.00M
AED 205.00M
#9
MOHAMMED BIN RASHID CITY (MBR CITY) · 4BR VILLA
#9
Mohammed Bin Rashid City (MBR City)
Exquisite Villa | Exclusive | High ROI
District One West · Mohammed Bin Rashid City (MBR City)
Villa4 BR7,947 sqftOff-planDropped 4w ago
Drop
−AED 4.96M
−26.7%
Now
AED 13.60M
AED 18.56M
#10
NAD AL SHEBA · 4BR VILLA
#10
Nad Al Sheba
4 Bedroom + Maid - Corner Villa - Nad Al Shiba - Negotiable
Nad Al Sheba 1 · Nad Al Sheba
Villa4 BR7,708 sqftDropped 3×Dropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 4.40M
−26.3%
Now
AED 12.30M
AED 16.70M
📩

Get the biggest drops in your inbox

Weekly breakdown of the largest price cuts across Dubai & Abu Dhabi. Free. No spam.

#11
ARABIAN RANCHES 3 · 4BR VILLA
#11
Arabian Ranches 3
UNFURNISHED | TYPE A | HANDOVER DONE | RESALE
Caya · Arabian Ranches 3
Villa4 BR4,909 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 2.30M
−24.7%
Now
AED 7.00M
AED 9.30M
#12
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE CIRCLE · 3BR VILLA
#12
Jumeirah Village Circle
***SALE ****| Luxurious 3-BR Townhouse | Yellow Villa | Best Price
JVC District 15 · Jumeirah Village Circle
Villa3 BR1,480 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
−AED 1.10M
−23.9%
Now
AED 3.50M
AED 4.60M
#13
JUMEIRAH GOLF ESTATES · 5BR VILLA
#13
Jumeirah Golf Estates
LOWEST-PRICED 5-BED VILLA | PRIME LOCATION
Jouri Hills · Jumeirah Golf Estates
Villa5 BR5,238 sqftOff-planDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 3.25M
−23.6%
Now
AED 10.50M
AED 13.75M
#14
DAMAC LAGOONS · 6BR VILLA
#14
Damac Lagoons
Distress Deal | Lagoon View | Biggest Layout | Motivated Seller | V1000
Venice · Damac Lagoons
Villa6 BR15,841 sqftDropped 2×Off-planDropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 8.00M
−23.5%
Now
AED 26.00M
AED 34.00M
#15
JUMEIRAH · 4BR VILLA
#15
Jumeirah
Burj Khalifa View | Furnished | Standalone Villa
La Mer · Jumeirah
Villa4 BR12,971 sqftOff-planDropped 4w ago
Drop
−AED 25.00M
−22.7%
Now
AED 85.00M
AED 110.00M
#16
DUBAI LAND · 5BR TOWNHOUSE
#16
Dubai Land
Urgent For Sale | Open For Offers - CAll Now
DAMAC Sun City · Dubai Land
Townhouse5 BR2,449 sqftDropped 2×Off-planDropped 1mo ago
Drop
−AED 950K
−22.6%
Now
AED 3.25M
AED 4.20M
#17
MUDON · 4BR TOWNHOUSE
#17
Mudon
On the Park | Corner Unit | Modern Interior
Mudon Al Ranim · Mudon
Townhouse4 BR2,584 sqftDropped 2×Off-planDropped 4d ago
Drop
−AED 1.10M
−22.0%
Now
AED 3.90M
AED 5.00M
#18
SOBHA HARTLAND 2 · 5BR VILLA
#18
Sobha Hartland 2
Partial Lake View | Ultra Luxury Type A Villa | Exclusive
Villa5 BR8,469 sqftOff-planDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 7.00M
−21.9%
Now
AED 25.00M
AED 32.00M
#19
DAMAC ISLANDS · 5BR TOWNHOUSE
#19
Damac Islands
Single Row | Largest Plot 3,318.84 sqft | Cheapest On Market
Seychelles 2 · Damac Islands
Townhouse5 BR3,318 sqftDropped 3×Off-planDropped 3w ago
Drop
−AED 900K
−21.4%
Now
AED 3.30M
AED 4.20M
#20
AL BARARI · 4BR TOWNHOUSE
#20
Al Barari
Gorgeous Upgraded and Furnished Townhouse | Front Row | Lagoon & Burj Views
Ixora · Al Barari
Townhouse4 BR4,759 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 2.50M
−20.9%
Now
AED 9.45M
AED 11.95M
🏆

Looking for a Golden Visa?

Invest in qualifying UAE property and unlock residency, tax benefits, and long-term financial security. Free eligibility check.

⚡ Response in minutes · Verified UAE specialist
#21
DUBAI LAND · 4BR TOWNHOUSE
#21
Dubai Land
Exclusive|4BR+1MR G+2|Prime Location|Distress Deal
Villanova · Dubai Land
Townhouse4 BR3,852 sqftOff-planDropped 1w ago
Drop
−AED 1.15M
−20.9%
Now
AED 4.35M
AED 5.50M
#22
DAMAC HILLS 2 · 4BR TOWNHOUSE
#22
Damac Hills 2
4-Bedroom Townhouse for Sale in the VIOLET 3
Violet 3 · Damac Hills 2
Townhouse4 BR2,352 sqftOff-planDropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 510K
−20.4%
Now
AED 1.99M
AED 2.50M
#23
DAMAC HILLS 2 · 4BR TOWNHOUSE
#23
Damac Hills 2
4-Bedroom Townhouse for Sale in the VIOLET 3
Violet 3 · Damac Hills 2
Townhouse4 BR2,352 sqftOff-planDropped 2w ago
Drop
−AED 510K
−20.4%
Now
AED 1.99M
AED 2.50M
#24
THE ACRES · 5BR VILLA
#24
The Acres
Distress Deal - Luxury Villa on Park - 5BR-Stand Alone Villa
The Acres Estates · The Acres
Villa5 BR6,908 sqftOff-planDropped 4w ago
Drop
−AED 2.80M
−20.3%
Now
AED 11.00M
AED 13.80M
#25
JUMEIRAH · 6BR VILLA
#25
Jumeirah
Bespoke Smart Home Living | Italian Designer Villa
La Mer · Jumeirah
Villa6 BR13,370 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
−AED 22.00M
−20.0%
Now
AED 88.00M
AED 110.00M

About Dubai price drops

Browse villas for sale in Dubai where sellers have already cut prices. From family townhouses to ultra-luxury estates, we track thousands of villa listings daily across Palm Jumeirah, Arabian Ranches, Dubai Hills Estate, and more. See all Dubai price drops or check our market data.
Now accepting applications

Premier Listings — launching soon.

Apply Now →
Independent analytics platform — not a brokerage. Price drops are a natural part of any healthy market and often represent opportunity. All data is sourced from publicly available listings. Read more