Live Milan
16 drops
−6.8% avg
35.1K watching

Milan luxury real estate price drops,
updated hourly.

Every price reduction across Milan, monitored in real time.

Active drops
16
+0 in past 24h
Average drop
−6.8%
Across active drops
Biggest % drop
−22.9%
18BR villa · Argonne - Corsica
Biggest drop
−€800K
Argonne - Corsica · villa
Total wiped
€3.28M
Across all drops
Neighborhoods
10
Scanned daily
Buy
Showing 16 drops · last scan 4d ago
Top areas
16 price drops detected
#1 1
#1
Argonne - Corsica
Villa in Via Privata Francesco Bartolozzi, 14, Argonne - Corsica, Milano
Villa18 BR336 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€800K
−22.9%
Now
€2.70M
€3.50M
#2 1
#2
Ariosto - Magenta
4 room flat in Piazzale Luigi Cadorna, Ariosto - Magenta, Milano
Apartment4 BR165 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€350K
−13.7%
Now
€2.20M
€2.55M
#3 1
#3
Ariosto - Magenta
4 room flat in Ariosto - Magenta, Milano
Apartment4 BR180 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€400K
−11.4%
Now
€3.10M
€3.50M
#4 1
#4
Argonne - Corsica
Villa9 BR336 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€300K
−10.0%
Now
€2.70M
€3.00M
#5 1
#5
Ariosto - Magenta
Flat / apartment in Via Vincenzo Monti, 23, Ariosto - Magenta, Milano
Apartment5 BR199 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
−€220K
−9.2%
Now
€2.17M
€2.39M
#6 1
#6
Palestro - Monforte
4 room flat in Palestro - Monforte, Milano
Apartment4 BR220 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
−€230K
−8.9%
Now
€2.35M
€2.58M
#7 1
#7
Garibaldi - Corso Como
Penthouse in Via Vincenzo Capelli, 4, Garibaldi - Corso Como, Milano
Penthouse4 BR166 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€250K
−7.8%
Now
€2.95M
€3.20M
This week in Milan
A 18BR Argonne - Corsica villa just marked itself down 22.9% — among the deepest cuts we've tracked in Milan.
16Active drops
−6.8%Avg discount
€3.28MWiped
#8 1
#8
Bocconi
Penthouse in Viale Toscana, 2, Bocconi, Milano
Penthouse6 BR200 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€120K
−5.0%
Now
€2.28M
€2.40M
#9 1
#9
Lorenteggio - Giambellino
Flat / apartment in Piazza Napoli, 38, Lorenteggio - Giambellino, Milano
Apartment6 BR370 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€80K
−3.5%
Now
€2.22M
€2.30M
#10 1
#10
Porta Nuova - Turati
Flat / apartment in Piazza della Repubblica, 5, Porta Nuova - Turati, Milano
Apartment6 BR300 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€100K
−3.4%
Now
€2.85M
€2.95M
📩

Get the biggest drops in your inbox

Weekly breakdown of the largest price cuts across Dubai & Abu Dhabi. Free. No spam.

#11 1
#11
Ariosto - Magenta
3 room flat in Ariosto - Magenta, Milano
Apartment3 BR205 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€80K
−2.7%
Now
€2.90M
€2.98M
#12 1
#12
Portello - Tre Torri
Flat / apartment in Via Andrea Massena, 18, Portello - Tre Torri, Milano
Apartment6 BR222 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
−€60K
−2.4%
Now
€2.39M
€2.45M
#13 1
#13
Carrobbio - Cinque Vie
Flat / apartment in Via Morigi, 3 a, Carrobbio - Cinque Vie, Milano
Apartment7 BR253 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€80K
−2.2%
Now
€3.52M
€3.60M
#14 1
#14
Carrobbio - Cinque Vie
Apartment7 BR253 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€80K
−2.2%
Now
€3.52M
€3.60M
#15 1
#15
Carrobbio - Cinque Vie
Apartment5 BR253 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€80K
−2.2%
Now
€3.52M
€3.60M
#16 1
#16
Duomo - San Babila
2 room flat in Duomo - San Babila, Milano
Apartment2 BR123 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€50K
−2.0%
Now
€2.50M
€2.55M

About Milan price drops

Milan luxury real estate price drops

Milan is Italy's financial capital and its most liquid luxury property market. Luxury Price Drops monitors listings above €2M in Brera, Porta Nuova, Centro Storico, and Navigli daily — detecting every price reduction as it happens via Idealista.

Why Milan property prices drop

Italy's flat-tax regime (€200K/year on foreign income) attracts HNW international buyers, but relocations, estate exits, and developer inventory repricing create regular motivated sellers. The 10%+ drops on Milan apartments typically reflect forced timelines or project liquidation.

How to use the Milan price drop tracker

Filter by drop depth, property type, and neighbourhood. Click any listing to see the full price history and link to the original Idealista listing. Luxury Price Drops is an independent analytics platform.

Now accepting applications

Premier Listings — launching soon.

Apply Now →
Independent analytics platform — not a brokerage. Price drops are a natural part of any healthy market and often represent opportunity. All data is sourced from publicly available listings. Read more