Live Algarve
14 drops
−7.7% avg
48.0K watching

Algarve luxury real estate price drops,
updated hourly.

Every price reduction across Algarve, monitored in real time.

Active drops
14
+0 in past 24h
Average drop
−7.7%
Across active drops
Biggest % drop
−12.5%
3BR villa · Santa Bárbara de Nexe
Biggest drop
−€250K
Santa Bárbara de Nexe · villa
Total wiped
€1.90M
Across all drops
Neighborhoods
4
Scanned daily
Buy
Showing 14 drops · last scan 4d ago
Top areas
14 price drops detected
#1 1
#1
Santa Bárbara de Nexe
House in Santa Bárbara de Nexe
Villa3 BR188 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€150K
−12.5%
Now
€1.05M
€1.20M
#2 1
#2
Santa Bárbara de Nexe
Detached house in Sitio da Goldra de Baixo, Santa Bárbara de Nexe
Villa4 BR408 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€250K
−11.4%
Now
€1.95M
€2.20M
#3 1
#3
Centro
House in Centro, Montenegro
Villa4 BR404 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€200K
−11.4%
Now
€1.55M
€1.75M
#4 1
#4
Santa Bárbara de Nexe
Detached house in Santa Bárbara de Nexe Nn, Santa Bárbara de Nexe
Villa4 BR550 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
−€250K
−10.0%
Now
€2.25M
€2.50M
#5 1
#5
Centro
Terraced house in Centro, Montenegro
Townhouse4 BR475 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€100K
−8.7%
Now
€1.05M
€1.15M
#6 1
#6
Estoi
Detached house in Cm1314, 302 -a, Estoi
Villa3 BR160 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€100K
−8.4%
Now
€1.09M
€1.19M
#7 1
#7
Santa Bárbara de Nexe
Detached house in Santa bárbara de nexe, Santa Bárbara de Nexe
Villa4 BR440 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€100K
−7.4%
Now
€1.25M
€1.35M
This week in Algarve
A 3BR Santa Bárbara de Nexe villa just marked itself down 12.5% — among the deepest cuts we've tracked in Algarve.
14Active drops
−7.7%Avg discount
€1.90MWiped
#8 1
#8
Santa Bárbara de Nexe
Detached house in Sitio dos Agostos,santa barbara de nexe, Santa Bárbara de Nexe
Villa5 BR416 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
−€200K
−7.0%
Now
€2.65M
€2.85M
#9 1
#9
Centro
Detached house in Rua António Dias, Centro, Montenegro
Villa4 BR450 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€100K
−6.1%
Now
€1.55M
€1.65M
#10 1
#10
Centro
Detached house in Montenegro, Centro, Montenegro
Villa4 BR405 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€100K
−6.1%
Now
€1.55M
€1.65M
📩

Get the biggest drops in your inbox

Weekly breakdown of the largest price cuts across Dubai & Abu Dhabi. Free. No spam.

#11 1
#11
Centro
Detached house in Rua Poeta Antonio Aleixo, 62, Centro, Montenegro
Villa4 BR450 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€100K
−6.1%
Now
€1.55M
€1.65M
#12 1
#12
Centro
Detached house in Centro, Montenegro
Villa3 BR303 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
−€100K
−5.7%
Now
€1.64M
€1.74M
#13 1
#13
Santa Bárbara de Nexe
Detached house in Santa Bárbara de Nexe
Villa3 BR458 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€100K
−4.1%
Now
€2.33M
€2.43M
#14 1
#14
Horta das Figuras - Lejana - Senhora da Saúde
Detached house in Horta das Figuras - Lejana - Senhora da Saúde, Faro
Villa4 BR404 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€50K
−3.1%
Now
€1.55M
€1.60M

About Algarve price drops

The Algarve's luxury market clusters around Vale do Lobo, Quinta do Lago, and Vilamoura — Europe's most-searched resort real estate. Luxury Price Drops tracks every price reduction on Algarve listings above €1M. Filter by area and property type to find the deepest discounts. Data sourced from Idealista.
Now accepting applications

Premier Listings — launching soon.

Apply Now →
Independent analytics platform — not a brokerage. Price drops are a natural part of any healthy market and often represent opportunity. All data is sourced from publicly available listings. Read more