Live Cascais
66 drops
−8.5% avg
41.3K watching

Cascais luxury real estate price drops,
updated hourly.

Every price reduction across Cascais, monitored in real time.

Active drops
66
+0 in past 24h
Average drop
−8.5%
Across active drops
Biggest % drop
−24.7%
6BR villa · Penedo - Matarraque
Biggest drop
−€1.00M
Centro do Estoril · villa
Total wiped
€13.13M
Across all drops
Neighborhoods
22
Scanned daily
Buy
Showing 66 drops · last scan 4d ago
Top areas
66 price drops detected
#1 1
#1
Penedo - Matarraque
Detached house in Rua da Bela Vista, 103, Penedo - Matarraque, São Domingos de Rana
Villa6 BR475 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€655K
−24.7%
Now
€2.00M
€2.65M
#2 1
#2
Murches
Semi-detached house in Rua Murches, Murches, Alcabideche
Townhouse4 BR570 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€470K
−20.7%
Now
€1.80M
€2.27M
#3 1
#3
Murches
House in Murches, Alcabideche
Villa4 BR280 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€470K
−20.7%
Now
€1.80M
€2.27M
#4 1
#4
Centro do Estoril
Detached house in Avenida Portugal, Centro do Estoril, Cascais e Estoril
Villa17 BR741 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
−€1.00M
−20.4%
Now
€3.90M
€4.90M
#5 1
#5
Murches
Semi-detached house in Rua Murches, Murches, Alcabideche
Townhouse4 BR570 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€440K
−19.2%
Now
€1.85M
€2.29M
#6 1
#6
Murches
Semi-detached house in Rua Murches, Murches, Alcabideche
Townhouse4 BR570 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€400K
−17.8%
Now
€1.85M
€2.25M
#7 1
#7
Murches
House in Murches, Alcabideche
Villa4 BR280 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€400K
−17.8%
Now
€1.85M
€2.25M
This week in Cascais
A 6BR Penedo - Matarraque villa just marked itself down 24.7% — among the deepest cuts we've tracked in Cascais.
66Active drops
−8.5%Avg discount
€13.13MWiped
#8 1
#8
Caparide
Detached house in Caparide, São Domingos de Rana
Villa4 BR359 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€200K
−15.4%
Now
€1.10M
€1.30M
#9 1
#9
Murtal - Madorna
Detached house in Rua Coronel Garcez de Lencastre, 404, Murtal - Madorna, Carcavelos e Parede
Villa4 BR684 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€460K
−13.7%
Now
€2.89M
€3.35M
#10 1
#10
Centro do Estoril
Semi-detached house in Rua Doutor António Martins, Centro do Estoril, Cascais e Estoril
Townhouse3 BR184 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€200K
−12.5%
Now
€1.40M
€1.60M
📩

Get the biggest drops in your inbox

Weekly breakdown of the largest price cuts across Dubai & Abu Dhabi. Free. No spam.

#11 1
#11
Monte Estoril
T3 flat in Avenida da Venezuela, Monte Estoril, Cascais e Estoril
Apartment3 BR260 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
−€200K
−11.8%
Now
€1.50M
€1.70M
#12 1
#12
Bairro do Rosário
Detached house in Avenida Doutor Manuel Ricardo Espírito Santo Silva, 233, Bairro do Rosário, Cascais e Estoril
Villa4 BR245 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€230K
−11.6%
Now
€1.75M
€1.98M
#13 1
#13
Areia - Birre
Detached house in Rua das Madressilvas, Areia - Birre, Cascais e Estoril
Villa4 BR178 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€200K
−11.2%
Now
€1.59M
€1.79M
#14 1
#14
Bairro do Rosário
Detached house in Avenida Gaspar Corte Real, Bairro do Rosário, Cascais e Estoril
Villa5 BR271 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€200K
−10.5%
Now
€1.70M
€1.90M
#15 1
#15
Sassoeiros - Silveiras
Detached house in Rua Jasmim, Sassoeiros - Silveiras, Carcavelos e Parede
Villa5 BR289 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€200K
−10.3%
Now
€1.75M
€1.95M
#16 1
#16
Murches
Detached house in Murches, Alcabideche
Villa3 BR242 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€150K
−9.4%
Now
€1.45M
€1.60M
#17 1
#17
Murches
Detached house in Praceta Marquês Pombal, 6, Murches, Alcabideche
Villa3 BR291 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€150K
−9.4%
Now
€1.45M
€1.60M
#18 1
#18
Murches
Detached house in Rua Gonçalves Zarco, Murches, Alcabideche
Villa3 BR246 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€150K
−9.4%
Now
€1.45M
€1.60M
#19 1
#19
Murches
Detached house in Murches, Alcabideche
Villa3 BR243 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€150K
−9.4%
Now
€1.45M
€1.60M
#20 1
#20
Centro do Estoril
Detached house in Rua Dom Afonso Henriques, Centro do Estoril, Cascais e Estoril
Villa4 BR230 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€185K
−9.3%
Now
€1.79M
€1.98M
#21 1
#21
Centro do Estoril
Villa4 BR285 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€185K
−9.3%
Now
€1.79M
€1.98M
#22 1
#22
Centro do Estoril
Detached house in Rua Dom Afonso Henriques Nn, Centro do Estoril, Cascais e Estoril
Villa4 BR230 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€185K
−9.3%
Now
€1.79M
€1.98M
#23 1
#23
Monte Estoril
Semi-detached house in Rua Dom Bosco, 47, Monte Estoril, Cascais e Estoril
Townhouse4 BR220 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€185K
−9.3%
Now
€1.79M
€1.98M
#24 1
#24
Centro do Estoril
Detached house in Centro do Estoril, Cascais e Estoril
Villa4 BR368 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
−€150K
−9.1%
Now
€1.50M
€1.65M
#25 1
#25
Centro do Estoril
T5 flat in Avenida General Carmona, 34, Centro do Estoril, Cascais e Estoril
Apartment5 BR270 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€287K
−8.7%
Now
€3.00M
€3.29M

About Cascais price drops

Cascais is Portugal's most sought-after coastal luxury address — 30 minutes from Lisbon, with Atlantic beaches, international schools, and a concentration of €2M+ villas. Luxury Price Drops monitors real-time price reductions across Cascais, Birre, Quinta da Marinha, and the Estoril coast. Data sourced from Idealista.
Now accepting applications

Premier Listings — launching soon.

Apply Now →
Independent analytics platform — not a brokerage. Price drops are a natural part of any healthy market and often represent opportunity. All data is sourced from publicly available listings. Read more