Live Lisbon
45 drops
−8.2% avg
33.2K watching

Lisbon luxury real estate price drops,
updated hourly.

Every price reduction across Lisbon, monitored in real time.

Active drops
45
+0 in past 24h
Average drop
−8.2%
Across active drops
Biggest % drop
−24.5%
3BR penthouse · Chiado - Pç. de Camões
Biggest drop
−€675K
Chiado - Pç. de Camões · penthouse
Total wiped
€8.60M
Across all drops
Neighborhoods
30
Scanned daily
Buy
Showing 45 drops · last scan 4d ago
Top areas
45 price drops detected
#1 1
#1
Chiado - Pç. de Camões
Penthouse in Rua do Alecrim, 53, Chiado - Pç. de Camões, Misericórdia
Penthouse3 BR159 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€675K
−24.5%
Now
€2.08M
€2.75M
#2 1
#2
Av. da Liberdade - Marquês de Pombal
T3 flat in Largo de Andaluz, Av. da Liberdade - Marquês de Pombal, Santo António
Apartment3 BR197 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€580K
−22.7%
Now
€1.97M
€2.55M
#3 1
#3
Av. da Liberdade - Marquês de Pombal
Duplex in Rua do Conde de Redondo Nn, Av. da Liberdade - Marquês de Pombal, Santo António
Apartment4 BR298 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€500K
−21.7%
Now
€1.80M
€2.30M
#4 1
#4
Príncipe Real - São Bento
Duplex in Rua da Academia das Ciências, Príncipe Real - São Bento, Misericórdia
Apartment3 BR130 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€300K
−20.0%
Now
€1.20M
€1.50M
#5 1
#5
Avenida do Uruguai
T2 flat in Avenida do Uruguai, Benfica
Apartment2 BR265 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€240K
−18.6%
Now
€1.05M
€1.29M
#6 1
#6
Bairro Azul - Parque Eduardo VII
T3 flat in Rua Sampaio e Pina, 36, Bairro Azul - Parque Eduardo VII, Avenidas Novas
Apartment3 BR142 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€250K
−16.7%
Now
€1.25M
€1.50M
#7 1
#7
Bairro Azul - Parque Eduardo VII
Apartment3 BR142 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€250K
−16.7%
Now
€1.25M
€1.50M
This week in Lisbon
A 3BR Chiado - Pç. de Camões penthouse just marked itself down 24.5% — among the deepest cuts we've tracked in Lisbon.
45Active drops
−8.2%Avg discount
€8.60MWiped
#8 1
#8
Amoreiras
T4 flat in Rua Carlos Alberto da Mota Pinto, 4 b, Amoreiras, Campo de Ourique
Apartment4 BR206 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€200K
−12.5%
Now
€1.40M
€1.60M
#9 1
#9
Expo Norte
Detached house in Passeio das Gáveas, 11, Expo Norte, Parque das Nações
Villa4 BR309 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€250K
−11.6%
Now
€1.90M
€2.15M
#10 1
#10
Pedrouços
T4 flat in Rua Praia do Bom Sucesso, Pedrouços, Belém
Apartment4 BR224 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€200K
−11.2%
Now
€1.59M
€1.79M
📩

Get the biggest drops in your inbox

Weekly breakdown of the largest price cuts across Dubai & Abu Dhabi. Free. No spam.

#11 1
#11
Expo Sul
Penthouse in Expo Sul, Parque das Nações
Penthouse4 BR183 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€175K
−10.0%
Now
€1.57M
€1.75M
#12 1
#12
Centro de Belém
T3 flat in Rua da Junqueira, Centro de Belém, Belém
Apartment3 BR291 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€210K
−9.5%
Now
€1.99M
€2.20M
#13 1
#13
Expo Norte
T6 flat in Expo Norte, Parque das Nações
Apartment6 BR407 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€200K
−8.3%
Now
€2.20M
€2.40M
#14 1
#14
Expo Norte
T6 flat in Expo Norte, Parque das Nações
Apartment6 BR407 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
−€200K
−8.3%
Now
€2.20M
€2.40M
#15 1
#15
Santa Apolónia - Cruz da Pedra
T4 flat in Calçada da Cruz da Pedra, Santa Apolónia - Cruz da Pedra, Penha de França
Apartment4 BR340 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
−€200K
−8.0%
Now
€2.30M
€2.50M
#16 1
#16
Restelo
Detached house in Restelo, Belém
Villa6 BR623 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€510K
−7.8%
Now
€5.99M
€6.50M
#17 1
#17
Torre de Belém
Detached house in Torre de Belém, Belém
Villa5 BR623 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€510K
−7.8%
Now
€5.99M
€6.50M
#18 1
#18
Restelo
Detached house in Rua Gil Eanes, Restelo, Belém
Villa6 BR623 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€510K
−7.8%
Now
€5.99M
€6.50M
#19 1
#19
Amoreiras - Rato
T5 flat in Rua das Amoreiras, 26, Amoreiras - Rato, Santo António
Apartment5 BR307 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€280K
−7.4%
Now
€3.50M
€3.78M
#20 1
#20
Bairro Alto
T3 flat in Travessa da Queimada, Bairro Alto, Misericórdia
Apartment3 BR393 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
−€135K
−7.1%
Now
€1.76M
€1.90M
#21 1
#21
Santa Catarina
T3 flat in Calçada do Combro, 127, Santa Catarina, Misericórdia
Apartment3 BR205 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€100K
−7.1%
Now
€1.30M
€1.40M
#22 1
#22
Alto de Santo Amaro
T3 flat in Alto de Santo Amaro, Alcântara
Apartment3 BR288 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
−€202K
−6.3%
Now
€3.00M
€3.20M
#23 1
#23
Largo do Rato - Estrela
Duplex in Praça São Bento, 295, Largo do Rato - Estrela, Campo de Ourique
Apartment7 BR320 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€100K
−6.1%
Now
€1.55M
€1.65M
#24 1
#24
Largo do Rato - Estrela
Duplex in Rua de São Bento, Largo do Rato - Estrela, Campo de Ourique
Apartment7 BR320 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€100K
−6.1%
Now
€1.55M
€1.65M
#25 1
#25
Chiado - Pç. de Camões
T3 flat in Rua Ferragial, 38, Chiado - Pç. de Camões, Misericórdia
Apartment3 BR201 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€95K
−6.0%
Now
€1.50M
€1.59M

About Lisbon price drops

Lisbon luxury real estate price drops

Lisbon's luxury market concentrates in Chiado, Príncipe Real, Lapa, and along the Estoril coast. Luxury Price Drops monitors thousands of active listings above €1M daily via Idealista, surfacing every price reduction as it happens.

Why Lisbon property prices drop

Portugal's NHR/IFICI tax regimes attract international buyers, but departures — relocation, regime changes, or currency headwinds — create motivated sellers. The 10%+ drops often surface on listings that were acquired during Golden Visa activity and are now being exited.

How to use the Lisbon price drop tracker

Filter by drop depth, property type, and price range. Click any listing to see the full price history and link to the original Idealista listing. Luxury Price Drops is an independent analytics platform.

Now accepting applications

Premier Listings — launching soon.

Apply Now →
Independent analytics platform — not a brokerage. Price drops are a natural part of any healthy market and often represent opportunity. All data is sourced from publicly available listings. Read more