Live Barcelona
218 drops
−5.6% avg
48.3K watching

Barcelona luxury real estate price drops,
updated hourly.

Every price reduction across Barcelona, monitored in real time.

Active drops
218
+0 in past 24h
Average drop
−5.6%
Across active drops
Biggest % drop
−18.8%
3BR apartment · Les Tres Torres
Biggest drop
−€1.00M
Pedralbes · villa
Total wiped
€26.26M
Across all drops
Neighborhoods
21
Scanned daily
Buy
Showing 218 drops · last scan 3d ago
Top areas
218 price drops detected
#1 1
#1
Les Tres Torres
Flat / apartment in Paseo de la Bonanova Nn, Les Tres Torres, Barcelona
Apartment3 BR165 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
−€300K
−18.8%
Now
€1.30M
€1.60M
#2 1
#2
Sant Gervasi - Galvany
Flat / apartment in Avenida Diagonal, Sant Gervasi - Galvany, Barcelona
Apartment3 BR133 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
−€250K
−16.7%
Now
€1.25M
€1.50M
#3 1
#3
Vallvidrera - El Tibidabo i les Planes
Detached house in Vallvidrera - El Tibidabo i les Planes, Barcelona
Villa5 BR176 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
−€300K
−14.3%
Now
€1.80M
€2.10M
#4 1
#4
Vallvidrera - El Tibidabo i les Planes
Detached house in Carretera de l'Església Nn, Vallvidrera - El Tibidabo i les Planes, Barcelona
Villa5 BR176 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
−€300K
−14.3%
Now
€1.80M
€2.10M
#5 1
#5
Les Tres Torres
Detached house in Les Tres Torres, Barcelona
Villa6 BR485 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
−€470K
−13.6%
Now
€2.98M
€3.45M
#6 1
#6
Les Tres Torres
Detached house in Calle del Doctor Carulla, Les Tres Torres, Barcelona
Villa6 BR485 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
−€470K
−13.6%
Now
€2.98M
€3.45M
#7 1
#7
Vila de Gràcia
Flat / apartment in Paseo de Gràcia, Vila de Gràcia, Barcelona
Apartment5 BR194 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
−€310K
−13.5%
Now
€1.99M
€2.30M
This week in Barcelona
A 3BR Les Tres Torres apartment just marked itself down 18.8% — among the deepest cuts we've tracked in Barcelona.
218Active drops
−5.6%Avg discount
€26.26MWiped
#8 1
#8
Sant Gervasi - La Bonanova
Flat / apartment in Sant Gervasi - La Bonanova, Barcelona
Apartment3 BR145 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
−€170K
−13.4%
Now
€1.10M
€1.27M
#9 1
#9
La Dreta de l'Eixample
Flat / apartment in Ronda de la Universitat, La Dreta de l'Eixample, Barcelona
Apartment3 BR160 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
−€160K
−12.8%
Now
€1.09M
€1.25M
#10 1
#10
Vila de Gràcia
Semi-detached house in Vila de Gràcia, Barcelona
Townhouse4 BR296 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
−€360K
−12.6%
Now
€2.49M
€2.85M
📩

Get the biggest drops in your inbox

Weekly breakdown of the largest price cuts across Dubai & Abu Dhabi. Free. No spam.

#11 1
#11
Vila de Gràcia
Detached house in Vila de Gràcia, Barcelona
Villa4 BR300 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
−€360K
−12.6%
Now
€2.49M
€2.85M
#12 1
#12
L'Antiga Esquerra de l'Eixample
Flat / apartment in Calle d'Aribau, 177, L'Antiga Esquerra de l'Eixample, Barcelona
Apartment4 BR218 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
−€205K
−12.1%
Now
€1.50M
€1.70M
#13 1
#13
La Dreta de l'Eixample
Apartment3 BR160 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 3d ago
Drop
−€150K
−12.1%
Now
€1.09M
€1.24M
#14 1
#14
El Putxet i el Farró
Flat / apartment in Calle de Balmes, El Putxet i el Farró, Barcelona
Apartment4 BR240 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
−€220K
−11.3%
Now
€1.72M
€1.94M
#15 1
#15
Sant Gervasi - Galvany
Apartment4 BR250 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
−€500K
−11.2%
Now
€3.95M
€4.45M
#16 1
#16
La Dreta de l'Eixample
Flat / apartment in Paseo de Gràcia, La Dreta de l'Eixample, Barcelona
Apartment6 BR212 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
−€250K
−10.6%
Now
€2.10M
€2.35M
#17 1
#17
Sant Pere - Santa Caterina i la Ribera
Flat / apartment in Sant Pere - Santa Caterina i la Ribera, Barcelona
Apartment4 BR200 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
−€130K
−10.4%
Now
€1.12M
€1.25M
#18 1
#18
Pedralbes
Detached house in Pedralbes, Barcelona
Villa7 BR941 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
−€1.00M
−10.1%
Now
€8.90M
€9.90M
#19 1
#19
Pedralbes
Detached house in Calle de l'Abadessa Olzet, Pedralbes, Barcelona
Villa7 BR900 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
−€1.00M
−10.0%
Now
€9.00M
€10.00M
#20 1
#20
Pedralbes
Detached house in Pedralbes, Barcelona
Villa6 BR900 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
−€1.00M
−10.0%
Now
€9.00M
€10.00M
#21 1
#21
La Dreta de l'Eixample
Penthouse in Rambla de Catalunya, La Dreta de l'Eixample, Barcelona
Penthouse2 BR123 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
−€240K
−10.0%
Now
€2.15M
€2.39M
#22 1
#22
Sarrià
Flat / apartment in Calle de Mendel, Sarrià, Barcelona
Apartment5 BR214 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
−€150K
−10.0%
Now
€1.35M
€1.50M
#23 1
#23
Sant Gervasi - Galvany
Flat / apartment in Muntaner, Sant Gervasi - Galvany, Barcelona
Apartment6 BR204 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
−€132K
−10.0%
Now
€1.19M
€1.32M
#24 1
#24
L'Antiga Esquerra de l'Eixample
Flat / apartment in Calle de Còrsega, L'Antiga Esquerra de l'Eixample, Barcelona
Apartment4 BR225 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
−€170K
−9.5%
Now
€1.63M
€1.79M
#25 1
#25
La Dreta de l'Eixample
Flat / apartment in Calle de Pau Claris, 72, La Dreta de l'Eixample, Barcelona
Apartment3 BR183 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
−€205K
−9.3%
Now
€2.00M
€2.20M

About Barcelona price drops

Barcelona's luxury real estate spans Eixample's modernista penthouses, Pedralbes villas, and the Sarrià-Sant Gervasi hillside. Luxury Price Drops monitors thousands of listings above €1M daily to surface every price reduction. Data sourced from Idealista.
Now accepting applications

Premier Listings — launching soon.

Apply Now →
Independent analytics platform — not a brokerage. Price drops are a natural part of any healthy market and often represent opportunity. All data is sourced from publicly available listings. Read more