Live Madrid
352 drops
−5.6% avg
49.4K watching

Madrid luxury real estate price drops,
updated hourly.

Every price reduction across Madrid, monitored in real time.

Active drops
352
+0 in past 24h
Average drop
−5.6%
Across active drops
Biggest % drop
−17.6%
1BR apartment · Almagro
Biggest drop
−€1.50M
El Plantío · villa
Total wiped
€44.05M
Across all drops
Neighborhoods
53
Scanned daily
Buy
Showing 352 drops · last scan 3d ago
Top areas
352 price drops detected
#1 1
#1
Almagro
Flat / apartment in Calle de García de Paredes, Almagro, Madrid
Apartment1 BR110 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
−€290K
−17.6%
Now
€1.36M
€1.65M
#2 1
#2
Almagro
Penthouse in Calle de García de Paredes, Almagro, Madrid
Penthouse1 BR110 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
−€290K
−17.6%
Now
€1.36M
€1.65M
#3 1
#3
Almagro
Penthouse in Almagro, Madrid
Penthouse1 BR110 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
−€290K
−17.6%
Now
€1.36M
€1.65M
#4 1
#4
El Plantío
Detached house in Calle Eibar Nn, El Plantío, Madrid
Villa9 BR1,674 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
−€1.50M
−16.7%
Now
€7.50M
€9.00M
#5 1
#5
El Plantío
Detached house in Calle Eibar Nn, El Plantío, Madrid
Villa9 BR1,674 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
−€1.50M
−16.7%
Now
€7.50M
€9.00M
#6 1
#6
El Plantío
Detached house in Calle Eibar, El Plantío, Madrid
Villa9 BR1,674 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
−€1.50M
−16.7%
Now
€7.50M
€9.00M
#7 1
#7
El Plantío
Detached house in Calle Eibar, El Plantío, Madrid
Villa9 BR1,674 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
−€1.50M
−16.7%
Now
€7.50M
€9.00M
This week in Madrid
A 1BR Almagro apartment just marked itself down 17.6% — among the deepest cuts we've tracked in Madrid.
352Active drops
−5.6%Avg discount
€44.05MWiped
#8 1
#8
El Plantío
Detached house in El Plantío, Madrid
Villa6 BR630 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
−€800K
−16.0%
Now
€4.20M
€5.00M
#9 1
#9
Trafalgar
Flat / apartment in Trafalgar, Madrid
Apartment3 BR115 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
−€200K
−15.5%
Now
€1.09M
€1.29M
#10 1
#10
Lista
Flat / apartment in Calle del General Pardiñas, Lista, Madrid
Apartment2 BR87 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
−€200K
−15.4%
Now
€1.10M
€1.30M
📩

Get the biggest drops in your inbox

Weekly breakdown of the largest price cuts across Dubai & Abu Dhabi. Free. No spam.

#11 1
#11
Malasaña-Universidad
Flat / apartment in Calle del Barco, Malasaña-Universidad, Madrid
Apartment3 BR198 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
−€215K
−14.3%
Now
€1.28M
€1.50M
#12 1
#12
Estrella
Flat / apartment in Calle de Juan Esplandiú, Estrella, Madrid
Apartment4 BR163 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
−€150K
−12.5%
Now
€1.05M
€1.20M
#13 1
#13
El Viso
Flat / apartment in Calle de Serrano, El Viso, Madrid
Apartment4 BR313 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 3d ago
Drop
−€500K
−12.2%
Now
€3.60M
€4.10M
#14 1
#14
Goya
Flat / apartment in Calle del General Pardiñas, Goya, Madrid
Apartment2 BR85 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
−€150K
−12.0%
Now
€1.10M
€1.25M
#15 1
#15
Chueca-Justicia
Flat / apartment in Calle de Fuencarral, Chueca-Justicia, Madrid
Apartment4 BR257 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
−€400K
−11.8%
Now
€2.99M
€3.39M
#16 1
#16
Chueca-Justicia
Apartment4 BR256 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
−€400K
−11.8%
Now
€2.99M
€3.39M
#17 1
#17
Chueca-Justicia
Flat / apartment in CL Fuencarral, Chueca-Justicia, Madrid
Apartment4 BR256 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
−€400K
−11.8%
Now
€2.99M
€3.39M
#18 1
#18
Castellana
Flat / apartment in Castellana, Madrid
Apartment6 BR444 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
−€650K
−11.6%
Now
€4.95M
€5.60M
#19 1
#19
Goya
Flat / apartment in Calle de O'Donnell, Goya, Madrid
Apartment2 BR117 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
−€154K
−11.4%
Now
€1.20M
€1.35M
#20 1
#20
Almagro
Flat / apartment in Calle de El Españoleto, Almagro, Madrid
Apartment5 BR308 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
−€505K
−11.2%
Now
€4.00M
€4.50M
#21 1
#21
Lista
Flat / apartment in Lista, Madrid
Apartment3 BR160 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
−€200K
−11.1%
Now
€1.60M
€1.80M
#22 1
#22
Almagro
Penthouse in Calle de Santa Engracia, Almagro, Madrid
Penthouse3 BR248 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
−€240K
−11.0%
Now
€1.94M
€2.18M
#23 1
#23
Almagro
Penthouse in Calle de Santa Engracia, Almagro, Madrid
Penthouse2 BR239 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
−€240K
−11.0%
Now
€1.94M
€2.18M
#24 1
#24
Lista
Flat / apartment in Calle de Padilla, Lista, Madrid
Apartment2 BR109 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
−€140K
−10.8%
Now
€1.16M
€1.30M
#25 1
#25
Peñagrande
Flat / apartment in Calle de los Gavilanes, 4, Peñagrande, Madrid
Apartment5 BR238 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
−€139K
−10.8%
Now
€1.15M
€1.29M

About Madrid price drops

Madrid's luxury market covers Salamanca, Retiro, Chamberí, and the northern villa belt of La Moraleja and Pozuelo. Luxury Price Drops tracks every price reduction above €1M in real time. Filter by neighbourhood and property type to find discounted apartments, villas, and penthouses. Data sourced daily from Idealista.
Now accepting applications

Premier Listings — launching soon.

Apply Now →
Independent analytics platform — not a brokerage. Price drops are a natural part of any healthy market and often represent opportunity. All data is sourced from publicly available listings. Read more