Live Marbella
167 drops
−6.9% avg
31.0K watching

Marbella luxury real estate price drops,
updated hourly.

Every price reduction across Marbella, monitored in real time.

Active drops
167
+0 in past 24h
Average drop
−6.9%
Across active drops
Biggest % drop
−25.0%
1BR apartment · Puerto Banús
Biggest drop
−€1.96M
Los Naranjos · villa
Total wiped
€29.16M
Across all drops
Neighborhoods
31
Scanned daily
Buy
Showing 167 drops · last scan 4d ago
Top areas
167 price drops detected
#1 1
#1
Puerto Banús
Flat / apartment in Avenida José Banús, Puerto Banús, Marbella
Apartment1 BR200 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€500K
−25.0%
Now
€1.50M
€2.00M
#2 1
#2
Marbesa
Detached house in CL Pavo Real (caribe Playa), Marbesa, Marbella
Villa4 BR418 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 4d ago
Drop
−€405K
−20.3%
Now
€1.59M
€2.00M
#3 1
#3
Aloha
Detached house in Urbanizacion Nueva Andalucia Aloha, 1862, Aloha, Marbella
Villa4 BR620 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€1.50M
−20.0%
Now
€6.00M
€7.50M
#4 1
#4
Los Naranjos
Detached house in Urbanizacion n Andalucia 5h, 19, Los Naranjos, Marbella
Villa6 BR854 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€1.96M
−17.9%
Now
€8.99M
€10.95M
#5 1
#5
Huerta Belón-Calvario
Detached house in Avenida las Palmeras, Huerta Belón-Calvario, Marbella
Villa5 BR734 sqftDropped 2×Dropped 4d ago
Drop
−€300K
−15.4%
Now
€1.65M
€1.95M
#6 1
#6
Nueva Andalucía
Flat / apartment in Calle de las Adelfas, Nueva Andalucía, Marbella
Apartment2 BR234 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
−€175K
−14.6%
Now
€1.02M
€1.20M
#7 1
#7
Nueva Andalucía
Detached house in Nueva Andalucía, Marbella
Villa4 BR250 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€260K
−14.1%
Now
€1.59M
€1.85M
This week in Marbella
A 1BR Puerto Banús apartment just marked itself down 25.0% — among the deepest cuts we've tracked in Marbella.
167Active drops
−6.9%Avg discount
€29.16MWiped
#8 1
#8
Santa María Golf
Detached house in Santa María Golf, Marbella
Villa3 BR223 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€200K
−13.4%
Now
€1.29M
€1.49M
#9 1
#9
Las Brisas
Detached house in Calle Sofía, Las Brisas, Marbella
Villa5 BR983 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€1.15M
−12.8%
Now
€7.80M
€8.95M
#10 1
#10
Los Naranjos
Detached house in Los Naranjos, Marbella
Villa6 BR733 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€550K
−12.2%
Now
€3.95M
€4.50M
📩

Get the biggest drops in your inbox

Weekly breakdown of the largest price cuts across Dubai & Abu Dhabi. Free. No spam.

#11 1
#11
Lomas de Marbella Club
Semi-detached house in Calle Cerquilla de Nagûeles, Lomas de Marbella Club, Marbella
Townhouse3 BR150 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€205K
−12.1%
Now
€1.50M
€1.70M
#12 1
#12
Puente Romano
Flat / apartment in Puente Romano, Marbella
Apartment3 BR202 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€450K
−11.8%
Now
€3.35M
€3.80M
#13 1
#13
Puente Romano
Flat / apartment in Conjunto Jardín Andaluz, 13, Puente Romano, Marbella
Apartment3 BR165 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€450K
−11.8%
Now
€3.35M
€3.80M
#14 1
#14
Puente Romano
Flat / apartment in Puente Bridge Bridge Romano Nn, Puente Romano, Marbella
Apartment3 BR165 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€450K
−11.8%
Now
€3.35M
€3.80M
#15 1
#15
Puente Romano
Flat / apartment in Conjunto Jardín Andaluz, Puente Romano, Marbella
Apartment3 BR202 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€450K
−11.8%
Now
€3.35M
€3.80M
#16 1
#16
Hacienda Elviria
Detached house in Calle Internacional City, Hacienda Elviria, Marbella
Villa4 BR446 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
−€300K
−11.8%
Now
€2.25M
€2.55M
#17 1
#17
Rodeo Alto-Guadaiza-La Campana
Penthouse in Calle Torrente Ballester, 6 r, Rodeo Alto-Guadaiza-La Campana, Marbella
Penthouse4 BR200 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€200K
−11.8%
Now
€1.49M
€1.69M
#18 1
#18
Guadalmina Baja
Detached house in Urbanizacion Guadalmina Baja, Guadalmina Baja, Marbella
Villa3 BR193 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€205K
−11.4%
Now
€1.59M
€1.80M
#19 1
#19
Lomas de Marbella Club
Flat / apartment in Lomas de Marbella Club, Marbella
Apartment3 BR267 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
−€170K
−11.4%
Now
€1.32M
€1.50M
#20 1
#20
Lomas de Marbella Club
Flat / apartment in Lomas de Marbella Club, Marbella
Apartment3 BR201 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
−€170K
−11.4%
Now
€1.32M
€1.50M
#21 1
#21
Lomas de Marbella Club
Flat / apartment in Lomas de Marbella Club, Marbella
Apartment3 BR196 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
−€170K
−11.4%
Now
€1.32M
€1.50M
#22 1
#22
Lomas de Marbella Club
Duplex in Urbanizacion San Francisco, Lomas de Marbella Club, Marbella
Apartment3 BR276 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€255K
−11.3%
Now
€2.00M
€2.25M
#23 1
#23
Lomas de Marbella Club
Duplex in Urbanización Lomas de Marbella Club, 11, Lomas de Marbella Club, Marbella
Apartment3 BR276 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€255K
−11.3%
Now
€2.00M
€2.25M
#24 1
#24
Rodeo Alto-Guadaiza-La Campana
Penthouse in Calle Quevedo Nn, Rodeo Alto-Guadaiza-La Campana, Marbella
Penthouse4 BR218 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€191K
−11.3%
Now
€1.50M
€1.69M
#25 1
#25
Santa María Golf
Detached house in Santa María Golf, Marbella
Villa7 BR783 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
−€600K
−10.3%
Now
€5.20M
€5.80M

About Marbella price drops

Marbella luxury real estate price drops

Marbella's luxury market spans Golden Mile villas, Sierra Blanca estates, Puerto Banus penthouses, and Nueva Andalucia golf residences. Luxury Price Drops monitors thousands of active Marbella listings daily via Idealista to detect every price reduction the moment it happens — original ask, new ask, percent drop, and full history.

Why Marbella property prices drop

Foreign buyers account for over 40% of Marbella luxury transactions. When sellers need to repatriate capital, meet tax-residency requirements, or exit ahead of a season, asking-price reductions appear fast. The 10%+ drops often signal a motivated exit from an investor who bought at peak.

How to use the Marbella price drop tracker

Filter by drop depth, property type (villa, apartment, penthouse), bedrooms, and price range to find listings matching your budget. Click any listing to see the full price history and link to the original Idealista listing. Luxury Price Drops is an independent analytics platform — we publish public market data only.

Now accepting applications

Premier Listings — launching soon.

Apply Now →
Independent analytics platform — not a brokerage. Price drops are a natural part of any healthy market and often represent opportunity. All data is sourced from publicly available listings. Read more