Live Los Angeles
1,145 drops
โˆ’6.3% avg
47.2K watching

Los Angeles luxury real estate price drops,
updated hourly.

Every price reduction across Los Angeles, monitored in real time.

Active drops
1,145
+16 in past 24h
Average drop
โˆ’6.3%
Across active drops
Biggest % drop
โˆ’66.7%
4BR villa ยท Los Angeles
Biggest drop
โˆ’$67.50M
Los Angeles ยท villa
Total wiped
$450.93M
Across all drops
Neighborhoods
50
Scanned daily
Showing 1,145 drops ยท last scan 14h ago
Top areas
1,145 price drops detected
#1 3
#1
Los Angeles
1037 Bel Air Ct, Los Angeles, CA 90077
Home4 BR3,869 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$11.99M
โˆ’66.7%
Now
$6.00M
$18.00M
#2 3
#2
Los Angeles
2027 N Highland Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90068
Home6 BR6,029 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$4.95M
โˆ’66.4%
Now
$2.50M
$7.45M
#3 15
#3
Los Angeles
1005 Bel Air Ct, Los Angeles, CA 90077
Home8 BR11,015 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$19.49M
โˆ’66.1%
Now
$10.00M
$29.49M
#4 15
#4
Los Angeles
1031 Bel Air Ct, Los Angeles, CA 90077
Home37 BR42,243 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$67.50M
โˆ’64.3%
Now
$37.50M
$105.00M
#5 15
#5
Studio City
11452 Canton Dr, Studio City, CA 91604
Home5 BR6,636 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$1.75M
โˆ’56.5%
Now
$1.35M
$3.10M
#6 7
#6
Los Angeles
1401 Bel Air Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90077
Home7 BR7,509 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$5.75M
โˆ’56.1%
Now
$4.50M
$10.25M
#7 4
#7
Los Angeles
991 Bel Air Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90077
Home3 BR2,483 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$3.00M
โˆ’54.5%
Now
$2.50M
$5.50M
This week in Los Angeles
A 4BR Los Angeles villa just marked itself down 66.7% โ€” among the deepest cuts we've tracked in Los Angeles.
1,145Active drops
โˆ’6.3%Avg discount
$450.93MWiped
#8 15
#8
Los Angeles
8741 Saint Ives Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90069
Home5 BR14,400 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 1d ago
Drop
โˆ’$16.48M
โˆ’51.1%
Now
$15.77M
$32.25M
#9 15
#9
Los Angeles
1111 Bel Air Pl, Los Angeles, CA 90077
Home5 BR6,446 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$5.50M
โˆ’47.8%
Now
$6.00M
$11.49M
#10 15
#10
Playa Vista
13020 Pacific Promenade Unit 102, Playa Vista, CA 90094
Condo2 BR1,300 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$760K
โˆ’38.9%
Now
$1.20M
$1.96M
๐Ÿ“ฉ

Get the biggest drops in your inbox

Weekly breakdown of the largest price cuts across Miami and South Florida. Free. No spam.

#11 14
#11
Los Angeles
1000 Bel Air Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90077
Home4 BR4,892 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$3.70M
โˆ’30.8%
Now
$8.30M
$12.00M
#12 15
#12
Los Angeles
560 N Tigertail Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90049
Home5 BR4,279 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$2.60M
โˆ’28.8%
Now
$6.40M
$8.99M
#13 15
#13
Los Angeles
8854 Thrasher Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90069
Home5 BR9,355 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 5d ago
Drop
โˆ’$3.00M
โˆ’25.0%
Now
$9.00M
$11.99M
#14 15
#14
Los Angeles
677 Nimes Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90077
Home6 BR19,348 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
โˆ’$9.95M
โˆ’24.9%
Now
$30.00M
$39.95M
#15 15
#15
Los Angeles
1000 N Bundy Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90049
Home6 BR6,060 sqftDropped 2d ago
Drop
โˆ’$870K
โˆ’24.9%
Now
$2.63M
$3.50M
#16 15
#16
Marina Del Rey
13700 Marina Pointe Dr Unit 704, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292
Condo2 BR1,240 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
โˆ’$581K
โˆ’23.4%
Now
$1.90M
$2.48M
#17 14
#17
Beverly Hills
(undisclosed Address), Beverly Hills, CA 90210
Home11 BR27,000 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$15.01M
โˆ’23.1%
Now
$49.99M
$65.00M
#18 15
#18
Sunland
8554 Day St, Sunland, CA 91040
Home4 BR1,914 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$300K
โˆ’23.1%
Now
$999K
$1.30M
#19 15
#19
Studio City
4328 Wilkinson Ave, Studio City, CA 91604
Home5 BR4,186 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 2d ago
Drop
โˆ’$950K
โˆ’22.9%
Now
$3.20M
$4.15M
#20 2
#20
North Hollywood
6325 Klump Ave, North Hollywood, CA 91606
Home4 BR2,593 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$250K
โˆ’22.7%
Now
$850K
$1.10M
#21 15
#21
Malibu
26946 Pacific Coast Hwy, Malibu, CA 90265
Home5 BR7,356 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$7.51M
โˆ’22.1%
Now
$26.49M
$34.00M
#22 15
#22
Beverly Hills
2002 Loma Vista Dr, Beverly Hills, CA 90210
Home5 BR10,047 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$5.20M
โˆ’20.8%
Now
$19.80M
$25.00M
#23 15
#23
Los Angeles
3319 Charleston Way, Los Angeles, CA 90068
Home4 BR3,165 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$399K
โˆ’20.5%
Now
$1.55M
$1.95M
#24 15
#24
Los Angeles
2354 Landa St, Los Angeles, CA 90039
Home2 BR828 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 1d ago
Drop
โˆ’$251K
โˆ’20.1%
Now
$999K
$1.25M
#25 15
#25
Los Angeles
1635 Woods Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90069
Home2 BR2,200 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$5.00M
โˆ’20.0%
Now
$20.00M
$25.00M

About Los Angeles price drops

We track real-time luxury property price drops across Los Angeles and the surrounding metro area. Our platform monitors thousands of luxury listings to detect price reductions as they happen. When sellers lower prices on homes, condos, and estates, those listings appear here first. Our system tracks historical listing prices and surfaces the largest discounts across Beverly Hills, Malibu, Santa Monica, Hollywood Hills, Bel Air, Pacific Palisades, Manhattan Beach, and Calabasas. Luxury Price Drops is the leading real-time property price tracker for global luxury real estate.
Now accepting applications

Premier Listings โ€” launching soon.

Apply Now โ†’
Independent analytics platform โ€” not a brokerage. Price drops are a natural part of any healthy market and often represent opportunity. All data is sourced from publicly available listings. Read more