Live Los Angeles
1,145 drops
โˆ’6.3% avg
36.8K watching

Malibu luxury real estate price drops,
updated hourly.

Los Angeles

Every price drop across Malibu, Los Angeles โ€” monitored hourly.

Active drops
56
+0 in past 24h
Average drop
โˆ’6.9%
Across active drops
Biggest % drop
โˆ’22.1%
5BR villa ยท Malibu
Biggest drop
โˆ’$7.51M
Malibu ยท villa
Total wiped
$37.97M
Across all drops
Listings
56
Scanned daily
Showing 56 drops ยท last scan 15h ago
Top areas
56 price drops detected
#1 15
#1
Malibu
26946 Pacific Coast Hwy, Malibu, CA 90265
Home5 BR7,356 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$7.51M
โˆ’22.1%
Now
$26.49M
$34.00M
#2 15
#2
Malibu
5941 Trancas Canyon Rd, Malibu, CA 90265
Home7 BR7,200 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$2.96M
โˆ’15.6%
Now
$15.99M
$18.95M
#3 15
#3
Malibu
4370 Hillview Dr, Malibu, CA 90265
Home4 BR2,768 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$350K
โˆ’14.9%
Now
$2.00M
$2.35M
#4 15
#4
Malibu
27409 Pacific Coast Hwy, Malibu, CA 90265
Home4 BR3,700 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$800K
โˆ’14.6%
Now
$4.70M
$5.50M
#5 15
#5
Malibu
6332 Busch Dr, Malibu, CA 90265
Home5 BR4,170 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$1.28M
โˆ’13.8%
Now
$8.00M
$9.28M
#6 15
#6
Malibu
6701 Portshead Rd, Malibu, CA 90265
Home4 BR8,385 sqftDropped 1d ago
Drop
โˆ’$2.65M
โˆ’12.3%
Now
$18.85M
$21.50M
#7 15
#7
Malibu
503 Vera Canyon Dr, Malibu, CA 90265
Home4 BR4,246 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$751K
โˆ’11.1%
Now
$6.00M
$6.75M
This week in Los Angeles
A 5BR Malibu villa just marked itself down 22.1% โ€” among the deepest cuts we've tracked in Los Angeles.
56Active drops
โˆ’6.9%Avg discount
$37.97MWiped
#8 15
#8
Malibu
22548 Pacific Coast Hwy Unit 401, Malibu, CA 90265
Condo2 BR1,200 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$500K
โˆ’11.1%
Now
$4.00M
$4.50M
#9 15
#9
Malibu
4732 Avenida Del Mar, Malibu, CA 90265
Home4 BR6,700 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$1.25M
โˆ’10.4%
Now
$10.75M
$11.99M
#10 15
#10
Malibu
31254 Bailard Rd, Malibu, CA 90265
Home6 BR2,865 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
โˆ’$420K
โˆ’10.0%
Now
$3.77M
$4.20M
๐Ÿ“ฉ

Get the biggest drops in your inbox

Weekly breakdown of the largest price cuts across Miami and South Florida. Free. No spam.

#11 15
#11
Malibu
5932 Busch Dr, Malibu, CA 90265
Home4 BR5,150 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
โˆ’$771K
โˆ’9.9%
Now
$7.00M
$7.77M
#12 15
#12
Malibu
2965 Seabreeze Dr, Malibu, CA 90265
Home3 BR1,998 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$180K
โˆ’9.6%
Now
$1.70M
$1.88M
#13 15
#13
Malibu
30125 Harvester Rd, Malibu, CA 90265
Home5 BR5,879 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$1.50M
โˆ’9.1%
Now
$14.99M
$16.50M
#14 15
#14
Malibu
24216 Malibu Rd, Malibu, CA 90265
Home3 BR1,676 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$655K
โˆ’8.9%
Now
$6.70M
$7.35M
#15 15
#15
Malibu
5416 Horizon Dr, Malibu, CA 90265
Home3 BR3,377 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
โˆ’$450K
โˆ’8.8%
Now
$4.65M
$5.10M
#16 15
#16
Malibu
4756 Latigo Canyon Rd, Malibu, CA 90265
Home5 BR5,120 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$500K
โˆ’8.7%
Now
$5.25M
$5.75M
#17 15
#17
Malibu
25002 Malibu Rd, Malibu, CA 90265
Home2 BR4,358 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$1.50M
โˆ’8.6%
Now
$15.99M
$17.50M
#18 15
#18
Malibu
27336 Escondido Beach Rd, Malibu, CA 90265
Home5 BR4,242 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
โˆ’$1.00M
โˆ’8.4%
Now
$10.95M
$11.95M
#19 15
#19
Malibu
26311 Fairside Rd, Malibu, CA 90265
Home4 BR2,866 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
โˆ’$230K
โˆ’8.1%
Now
$2.60M
$2.83M
#20 15
#20
Malibu
29020 Cliffside Dr, Malibu, CA 90265
Home4 BR4,054 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$2.00M
โˆ’8.0%
Now
$23.00M
$25.00M
#21 15
#21
Malibu
27356 Escondido Beach Rd, Malibu, CA 90265
Home4 BR2,976 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
โˆ’$1.25M
โˆ’7.9%
Now
$14.50M
$15.75M
#22 15
#22
Malibu
6456 Cavalleri Rd, Malibu, CA 90265
Townhouse3 BR1,540 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$100K
โˆ’7.9%
Now
$1.16M
$1.26M
#23 15
#23
Malibu
29328 Heathercliff Rd, Malibu, CA 90265
Home6 BR3,685 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
โˆ’$320K
โˆ’7.1%
Now
$4.17M
$4.50M
#24 15
#24
Malibu
28837 Selfridge Dr, Malibu, CA 90265
Home5 BR8,000 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$1.50M
โˆ’7.0%
Now
$20.00M
$21.50M
#25 15
#25
Malibu
31558 Victoria Point Rd, Malibu, CA 90265
Home4 BR4,195 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$500K
โˆ’6.7%
Now
$7.00M
$7.50M
Now accepting applications

Premier Listings โ€” launching soon.

Apply Now โ†’
Independent analytics platform โ€” not a brokerage. Price drops are a natural part of any healthy market and often represent opportunity. All data is sourced from publicly available listings. Read more