Live Los Angeles
1,141 drops
โˆ’6.3% avg
49.9K watching

Manhattan Beach luxury real estate price drops,
updated hourly.

Los Angeles

Every price drop across Manhattan Beach, Los Angeles โ€” monitored hourly.

Active drops
22
+1 in past 24h
Average drop
โˆ’4.5%
Across active drops
Biggest % drop
โˆ’13.1%
4BR villa ยท Manhattan Beach
Biggest drop
โˆ’$746K
Manhattan Beach ยท villa
Total wiped
$4.84M
Across all drops
Listings
22
Scanned daily
Showing 22 drops ยท last scan 17h ago
Top areas
22 price drops detected
#1 15
#1
Manhattan Beach
2504 Palm Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Home4 BR1,802 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 1d ago
Drop
โˆ’$376K
โˆ’13.1%
Now
$2.50M
$2.88M
#2 15
#2
Manhattan Beach
2200 The Strand #A, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Home2 BR1,375 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$501K
โˆ’9.1%
Now
$5.00M
$5.50M
#3 15
#3
Manhattan Beach
2200 The Strand #B, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Home3 BR1,725 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$500K
โˆ’7.7%
Now
$6.00M
$6.50M
#4 15
#4
Manhattan Beach
4308 Crest Dr, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Home5 BR1,638 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
โˆ’$300K
โˆ’7.5%
Now
$3.69M
$4.00M
#5 15
#5
Manhattan Beach
664 Rosecrans Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Home3 BR3,002 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
โˆ’$200K
โˆ’5.7%
Now
$3.30M
$3.50M
#6 3
#6
Manhattan Beach
661 19th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Home3 BR1,105 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$200K
โˆ’5.7%
Now
$3.30M
$3.50M
#7 15
#7
Manhattan Beach
3200 Elm Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Home5 BR3,109 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped today
Drop
โˆ’$200K
โˆ’5.1%
Now
$3.70M
$3.90M
This week in Los Angeles
A 4BR Manhattan Beach villa just marked itself down 13.1% โ€” among the deepest cuts we've tracked in Los Angeles.
22Active drops
โˆ’4.5%Avg discount
$4.84MWiped
#8 15
#8
Manhattan Beach
1404 Manhattan Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Home5 BR4,274 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
โˆ’$746K
โˆ’4.8%
Now
$14.75M
$15.49M
#9 15
#9
Manhattan Beach
127 21st St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Home5 BR2,252 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$255K
โˆ’4.4%
Now
$5.50M
$5.75M
#10 15
#10
Manhattan Beach
323 31st St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Townhouse3 BR1,875 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$150K
โˆ’4.3%
Now
$3.35M
$3.50M
๐Ÿ“ฉ

Get the biggest drops in your inbox

Weekly breakdown of the largest price cuts across Miami and South Florida. Free. No spam.

#11 15
#11
Manhattan Beach
1500 2nd St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Home4 BR1,609 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$100K
โˆ’4.2%
Now
$2.30M
$2.40M
#12 15
#12
Manhattan Beach
220 20th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Home4 BR3,716 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$304K
โˆ’3.8%
Now
$7.70M
$8.00M
#13 15
#13
Manhattan Beach
448 23rd Pl, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Townhouse3 BR1,837 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$100K
โˆ’3.4%
Now
$2.80M
$2.90M
#14 15
#14
Manhattan Beach
1625 18th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Home4 BR3,632 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$159K
โˆ’3.1%
Now
$4.99M
$5.15M
#15 15
#15
Manhattan Beach
2317 Elm Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Home4 BR2,277 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$100K
โˆ’3.1%
Now
$3.10M
$3.20M
#16 15
#16
Manhattan Beach
315 25th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Home3 BR2,597 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
โˆ’$200K
โˆ’2.9%
Now
$6.80M
$7.00M
#17 15
#17
Manhattan Beach
1756 Ruhland Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Home5 BR4,584 sqftDropped 2d ago
Drop
โˆ’$100K
โˆ’2.2%
Now
$4.40M
$4.50M
#18 15
#18
Manhattan Beach
1709 23rd St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Home4 BR2,842 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 3d ago
Drop
โˆ’$100K
โˆ’2.2%
Now
$4.40M
$4.50M
#19 15
#19
Manhattan Beach
214 El Porto St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Home4 BR2,235 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$100K
โˆ’2.0%
Now
$4.90M
$5.00M
#20 15
#20
Manhattan Beach
16 Sausalito Cir W, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Townhouse3 BR2,045 sqftDropped 2d ago
Drop
โˆ’$50K
โˆ’2.0%
Now
$2.50M
$2.55M
#21 15
#21
Manhattan Beach
710 Manhattan Beach Blvd, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Townhouse3 BR1,676 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$50K
โˆ’1.9%
Now
$2.65M
$2.70M
#22 15
#22
Manhattan Beach
3313 Pacific Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Home4 BR1,856 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
โˆ’$50K
โˆ’1.7%
Now
$2.95M
$3.00M
Now accepting applications

Premier Listings โ€” launching soon.

Apply Now โ†’
Independent analytics platform โ€” not a brokerage. Price drops are a natural part of any healthy market and often represent opportunity. All data is sourced from publicly available listings. Read more