Live Los Angeles
1,145 drops
โˆ’6.3% avg
30.3K watching

Pacific Palisades luxury real estate price drops,
updated hourly.

Los Angeles

Every price drop across Pacific Palisades, Los Angeles โ€” monitored hourly.

Active drops
13
+0 in past 24h
Average drop
โˆ’4.0%
Across active drops
Biggest % drop
โˆ’13.7%
3BR townhouse ยท Pacific Palisades
Biggest drop
โˆ’$1.00M
Pacific Palisades ยท villa
Total wiped
$3.14M
Across all drops
Listings
13
Scanned daily
Showing 13 drops ยท last scan 14h ago
Top areas
13 price drops detected
#1 15
#1
Pacific Palisades
638 Palisades Dr, Pacific Palisades, CA 90272
Townhouse3 BR2,308 sqftDropped 6d ago
Drop
โˆ’$300K
โˆ’13.7%
Now
$1.90M
$2.19M
#2 15
#2
Pacific Palisades
1046 Chautauqua Blvd, Pacific Palisades, CA 90272
Home4 BR3,300 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$295K
โˆ’5.4%
Now
$5.20M
$5.50M
#3 15
#3
Pacific Palisades
1072 Amalfi Dr, Pacific Palisades, CA 90272
Home6 BR10,587 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$1.00M
โˆ’4.8%
Now
$20.00M
$21.00M
#4 15
#4
Pacific Palisades
1227 Tellem Dr, Pacific Palisades, CA 90272
Home4 BR3,503 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$300K
โˆ’4.8%
Now
$5.95M
$6.25M
#5 15
#5
Pacific Palisades
16799 Monte Hermoso Dr, Pacific Palisades, CA 90272
Home4 BR5,074 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
โˆ’$180K
โˆ’3.9%
Now
$4.50M
$4.67M
#6 15
#6
Pacific Palisades
17105 Palisades Cir, Pacific Palisades, CA 90272
Townhouse2 BR1,389 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$35K
โˆ’3.8%
Now
$890K
$925K
#7 15
#7
Pacific Palisades
1509 Amalfi Dr, Pacific Palisades, CA 90272
Home6 BR5,224 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$605K
โˆ’3.6%
Now
$15.99M
$16.60M
This week in Los Angeles
A 3BR Pacific Palisades townhouse just marked itself down 13.7% โ€” among the deepest cuts we've tracked in Los Angeles.
13Active drops
โˆ’4.0%Avg discount
$3.14MWiped
#8 15
#8
Pacific Palisades
341 Surfview Dr, Pacific Palisades, CA 90272
Home5 BR3,464 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$120K
โˆ’3.0%
Now
$3.88M
$4.00M
#9 15
#9
Pacific Palisades
17350 W Sunset Blvd APT 305, Pacific Palisades, CA 90272
Condo2 BR1,379 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
โˆ’$50K
โˆ’2.9%
Now
$1.65M
$1.70M
#10 15
#10
Pacific Palisades
18073 Sandy Cape Dr, Pacific Palisades, CA 90272
Home4 BR2,910 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$96K
โˆ’2.7%
Now
$3.50M
$3.60M
๐Ÿ“ฉ

Get the biggest drops in your inbox

Weekly breakdown of the largest price cuts across Miami and South Florida. Free. No spam.

#11 15
#11
Pacific Palisades
501 Ocampo Dr, Pacific Palisades, CA 90272
Home3 BR2,221 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$100K
โˆ’1.7%
Now
$5.89M
$6.00M
#12 15
#12
Pacific Palisades
17810 Sabbiadoro Way, Pacific Palisades, CA 90272
Home4 BR2,300 sqftDropped 2d ago
Drop
โˆ’$36K
โˆ’0.9%
Now
$3.96M
$4.00M
#13 15
#13
Pacific Palisades
1341 Charmel Pl, Pacific Palisades, CA 90272
Home5 BR2,249 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$20K
โˆ’0.6%
Now
$3.58M
$3.60M
Now accepting applications

Premier Listings โ€” launching soon.

Apply Now โ†’
Independent analytics platform โ€” not a brokerage. Price drops are a natural part of any healthy market and often represent opportunity. All data is sourced from publicly available listings. Read more