Live Los Angeles
1,141 drops
โˆ’6.3% avg
38.0K watching

Pasadena luxury real estate price drops,
updated hourly.

Los Angeles

Every price drop across Pasadena, Los Angeles โ€” monitored hourly.

Active drops
49
+3 in past 24h
Average drop
โˆ’6.1%
Across active drops
Biggest % drop
โˆ’18.1%
2BR apartment ยท Pasadena
Biggest drop
โˆ’$500K
Pasadena ยท villa
Total wiped
$5.66M
Across all drops
Listings
49
Scanned daily
Showing 49 drops ยท last scan 19h ago
Top areas
49 price drops detected
#1 15
#1
Pasadena
238 S Arroyo Pkwy Unit 401, Pasadena, CA 91105
Condo2 BR1,434 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$199K
โˆ’18.1%
Now
$900K
$1.10M
#2 15
#2
Pasadena
2985 San Pasqual St, Pasadena, CA 91107
Home4 BR3,974 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$450K
โˆ’15.0%
Now
$2.55M
$3.00M
#3 2
#3
Pasadena
93 N Craig Ave, Pasadena, CA 91107
Home3 BR1,092 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$210K
โˆ’11.7%
Now
$1.58M
$1.79M
#4 15
#4
Pasadena
39 S Los Robles Ave Unit 3019, Pasadena, CA 91101
Condo2 BR1,627 sqftDropped 4ร—Dropped today
Drop
โˆ’$180K
โˆ’11.6%
Now
$1.37M
$1.55M
#5 15
#5
Pasadena
3190 Estado St, Pasadena, CA 91107
Home3 BR1,032 sqftDropped 3ร—Dropped today
Drop
โˆ’$110K
โˆ’11.6%
Now
$840K
$950K
#6 15
#6
Pasadena
2995 E Del Mar Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91107
Home3 BR1,863 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$200K
โˆ’11.1%
Now
$1.60M
$1.80M
#7 15
#7
Pasadena
590 N Daisy Ave, Pasadena, CA 91107
Home3 BR1,465 sqftDropped 5d ago
Drop
โˆ’$149K
โˆ’10.7%
Now
$1.25M
$1.40M
This week in Los Angeles
A 2BR Pasadena apartment just marked itself down 18.1% โ€” among the deepest cuts we've tracked in Los Angeles.
49Active drops
โˆ’6.1%Avg discount
$5.66MWiped
#8 15
#8
Pasadena
1130 Wesley Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104
Home3 BR1,331 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 4d ago
Drop
โˆ’$125K
โˆ’9.6%
Now
$1.18M
$1.30M
#9 15
#9
Pasadena
70 W Claremont St, Pasadena, CA 91103
Home3 BR1,447 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$101K
โˆ’9.2%
Now
$999K
$1.10M
#10 15
#10
Pasadena
209 Carlton Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103
Home7 BR3,314 sqftDropped 3ร—Dropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$127K
โˆ’8.9%
Now
$1.30M
$1.43M
๐Ÿ“ฉ

Get the biggest drops in your inbox

Weekly breakdown of the largest price cuts across Miami and South Florida. Free. No spam.

#11 15
#11
Pasadena
1166 N El Molino Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104
Home2 BR1,232 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$110K
โˆ’8.5%
Now
$1.19M
$1.30M
#12 15
#12
Pasadena
620 S Hill Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106
Home4 BR4,615 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$500K
โˆ’8.3%
Now
$5.50M
$6.00M
#13 15
#13
Pasadena
3346 Grayburn Rd, Pasadena, CA 91107
Home4 BR2,875 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$200K
โˆ’8.0%
Now
$2.29M
$2.50M
#14 15
#14
Pasadena
509 Palmetto Dr, Pasadena, CA 91105
Home4 BR3,950 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$304K
โˆ’7.8%
Now
$3.60M
$3.90M
#15 15
#15
Pasadena
690 Westgate St, Pasadena, CA 91103
Home5 BR3,481 sqftDropped 2d ago
Drop
โˆ’$290K
โˆ’7.7%
Now
$3.50M
$3.79M
#16 15
#16
Pasadena
52 N Arroyo Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91105
Townhouse3 BR2,336 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$99K
โˆ’7.3%
Now
$1.25M
$1.35M
#17 15
#17
Pasadena
1430 N Dominion Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104
Home4 BR1,862 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$100K
โˆ’7.2%
Now
$1.29M
$1.40M
#18 15
#18
Pasadena
280 Macdonald St, Pasadena, CA 91103
Home2 BR998 sqftDropped today
Drop
โˆ’$50K
โˆ’6.7%
Now
$700K
$750K
#19 15
#19
Pasadena
371 Sierra Madre Villa Ave, Pasadena, CA 91107
Home4 BR1,815 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$95K
โˆ’6.6%
Now
$1.35M
$1.45M
#20 15
#20
Pasadena
190 Arroyo Ter APT 102, Pasadena, CA 91103
Condo2 BR1,307 sqftDropped 1d ago
Drop
โˆ’$52K
โˆ’6.5%
Now
$747K
$799K
#21 15
#21
Pasadena
2330 Crystal Ln, Pasadena, CA 91107
Home5 BR5,352 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$238K
โˆ’6.2%
Now
$3.60M
$3.84M
#22 15
#22
Pasadena
170 N Sierra Bonita Ave APT 4, Pasadena, CA 91106
Townhouse3 BR1,315 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$49K
โˆ’6.1%
Now
$750K
$799K
#23 15
#23
Pasadena
239 S Marengo Ave Unit 102, Pasadena, CA 91101
Condo3 BR1,547 sqftDropped 6d ago
Drop
โˆ’$70K
โˆ’6.0%
Now
$1.10M
$1.17M
#24 15
#24
Pasadena
100 Hurlbut St APT 12, Pasadena, CA 91105
Townhouse2 BR1,184 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
โˆ’$49K
โˆ’5.8%
Now
$800K
$849K
#25 15
#25
Pasadena
1100 Pine Oak Ln, Pasadena, CA 91105
Home4 BR2,562 sqftDropped 2d ago
Drop
โˆ’$150K
โˆ’5.7%
Now
$2.50M
$2.65M
Now accepting applications

Premier Listings โ€” launching soon.

Apply Now โ†’
Independent analytics platform โ€” not a brokerage. Price drops are a natural part of any healthy market and often represent opportunity. All data is sourced from publicly available listings. Read more