Live Los Angeles
1,145 drops
โˆ’6.3% avg
48.2K watching

Santa Monica luxury real estate price drops,
updated hourly.

Los Angeles

Every price drop across Santa Monica, Los Angeles โ€” monitored hourly.

Active drops
63
+1 in past 24h
Average drop
โˆ’6.0%
Across active drops
Biggest % drop
โˆ’19.5%
7BR villa ยท Santa Monica
Biggest drop
โˆ’$2.90M
Santa Monica ยท villa
Total wiped
$13.59M
Across all drops
Listings
63
Scanned daily
Showing 63 drops ยท last scan 14h ago
Top areas
63 price drops detected
#1 15
#1
Santa Monica
615 23rd St, Santa Monica, CA 90402
Home7 BR7,452 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$2.90M
โˆ’19.5%
Now
$11.99M
$14.89M
#2 15
#2
Santa Monica
1418 26th St Unit 5, Santa Monica, CA 90404
Townhouse2 BR1,497 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$220K
โˆ’16.9%
Now
$1.08M
$1.30M
#3 15
#3
Santa Monica
701 Ocean Ave Unit 110, Santa Monica, CA 90402
Condo2 BR1,624 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$400K
โˆ’16.7%
Now
$2.00M
$2.40M
#4 15
#4
Santa Monica
2940 Neilson Way Unit 305, Santa Monica, CA 90405
Condo2 BR1,352 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 3d ago
Drop
โˆ’$215K
โˆ’15.8%
Now
$1.15M
$1.36M
#5 6
#5
Santa Monica
425 Hillside Ln, Santa Monica, CA 90402
Home2 BR1,343 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
โˆ’$250K
โˆ’14.3%
Now
$1.50M
$1.75M
#6 15
#6
Santa Monica
1024 5th St APT 3, Santa Monica, CA 90403
Condo2 BR945 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
โˆ’$165K
โˆ’14.2%
Now
$995K
$1.16M
#7 10
#7
Santa Monica
389 Upper Mesa Rd, Santa Monica, CA 90402
Home3 BR2,094 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$399K
โˆ’11.4%
Now
$3.10M
$3.50M
This week in Los Angeles
A 7BR Santa Monica villa just marked itself down 19.5% โ€” among the deepest cuts we've tracked in Los Angeles.
63Active drops
โˆ’6.0%Avg discount
$13.59MWiped
#8 5
#8
Santa Monica
2521 33rd St, Santa Monica, CA 90405
Home2 BR1,571 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$300K
โˆ’10.7%
Now
$2.50M
$2.79M
#9 15
#9
Santa Monica
2807 3rd St APT 6, Santa Monica, CA 90405
Condo2 BR1,441 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 5d ago
Drop
โˆ’$204K
โˆ’10.2%
Now
$1.79M
$2.00M
#10 15
#10
Santa Monica
201 Ocean Ave Unit 904P, Santa Monica, CA 90402
Condo3 BR1,554 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$270K
โˆ’10.0%
Now
$2.43M
$2.69M
๐Ÿ“ฉ

Get the biggest drops in your inbox

Weekly breakdown of the largest price cuts across Miami and South Florida. Free. No spam.

#11 15
#11
Santa Monica
202 San Vicente Blvd APT 15, Santa Monica, CA 90402
Townhouse2 BR1,577 sqftDropped 5d ago
Drop
โˆ’$196K
โˆ’9.8%
Now
$1.80M
$2.00M
#12 15
#12
Santa Monica
1807 10th St APT 4, Santa Monica, CA 90404
Townhouse2 BR1,352 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$99K
โˆ’9.0%
Now
$1000K
$1.10M
#13 15
#13
Santa Monica
624 23rd St, Santa Monica, CA 90402
Home5 BR4,260 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
โˆ’$1.21M
โˆ’8.8%
Now
$12.49M
$13.70M
#14 15
#14
Santa Monica
1534 17th St Unit 105, Santa Monica, CA 90404
Condo1 BR1,299 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$125K
โˆ’7.9%
Now
$1.45M
$1.57M
#15 14
#15
Santa Monica
1244 14th St #D, Santa Monica, CA 90404
Townhouse2 BR1,532 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$139K
โˆ’7.8%
Now
$1.65M
$1.79M
#16 15
#16
Santa Monica
426 Georgina Ave, Santa Monica, CA 90402
Home3 BR2,958 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$1.00M
โˆ’7.7%
Now
$11.99M
$12.99M
#17 15
#17
Santa Monica
630 Hightree Rd, Santa Monica, CA 90402
Home3 BR2,724 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$455K
โˆ’7.6%
Now
$5.50M
$5.95M
#18 15
#18
Santa Monica
128 Wadsworth Ave, Santa Monica, CA 90405
Home3 BR2,400 sqftDropped 2d ago
Drop
โˆ’$385K
โˆ’7.3%
Now
$4.87M
$5.25M
#19 15
#19
Santa Monica
515 Ocean Ave #Nph, Santa Monica, CA 90402
Condo2 BR3,175 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
โˆ’$500K
โˆ’7.2%
Now
$6.40M
$6.90M
#20 15
#20
Santa Monica
1214 14th St Unit 203, Santa Monica, CA 90404
Townhouse3 BR2,159 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$120K
โˆ’7.1%
Now
$1.57M
$1.70M
#21 15
#21
Santa Monica
1021 12th St APT 203, Santa Monica, CA 90403
Condo1 BR804 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$50K
โˆ’6.5%
Now
$725K
$775K
#22 14
#22
Santa Monica
1137 26th St APT D, Santa Monica, CA 90403
Condo2 BR781 sqftDropped today
Drop
โˆ’$50K
โˆ’6.3%
Now
$749K
$799K
#23 15
#23
Santa Monica
848 Lincoln Blvd APT N, Santa Monica, CA 90403
Condo1 BR761 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$48K
โˆ’6.3%
Now
$720K
$768K
#24 15
#24
Santa Monica
401 Ocean Ave #2, Santa Monica, CA 90402
Townhouse4 BR3,655 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$495K
โˆ’6.2%
Now
$7.50M
$8.00M
#25 15
#25
Santa Monica
719 San Lorenzo St, Santa Monica, CA 90402
Home4 BR2,947 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$400K
โˆ’5.7%
Now
$6.59M
$7.00M
Now accepting applications

Premier Listings โ€” launching soon.

Apply Now โ†’
Independent analytics platform โ€” not a brokerage. Price drops are a natural part of any healthy market and often represent opportunity. All data is sourced from publicly available listings. Read more