Live Los Angeles
1,145 drops
โˆ’6.3% avg
33.9K watching

Studio City luxury real estate price drops,
updated hourly.

Los Angeles

Every price drop across Studio City, Los Angeles โ€” monitored hourly.

Active drops
43
+0 in past 24h
Average drop
โˆ’6.9%
Across active drops
Biggest % drop
โˆ’56.5%
5BR villa ยท Studio City
Biggest drop
โˆ’$2.45M
Studio City ยท villa
Total wiped
$10.99M
Across all drops
Listings
43
Scanned daily
Showing 43 drops ยท last scan 15h ago
Top areas
43 price drops detected
#1 15
#1
Studio City
11452 Canton Dr, Studio City, CA 91604
Home5 BR6,636 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$1.75M
โˆ’56.5%
Now
$1.35M
$3.10M
#2 15
#2
Studio City
4328 Wilkinson Ave, Studio City, CA 91604
Home5 BR4,186 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 2d ago
Drop
โˆ’$950K
โˆ’22.9%
Now
$3.20M
$4.15M
#3 15
#3
Studio City
11583 Sunshine Ter, Studio City, CA 91604
Home5 BR4,395 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$400K
โˆ’11.8%
Now
$3.00M
$3.40M
#4 15
#4
Studio City
4131 Troost Ave, Studio City, CA 91604
Home5 BR4,190 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 3d ago
Drop
โˆ’$295K
โˆ’9.9%
Now
$2.70M
$3.00M
#5 15
#5
Studio City
13009 Greenleaf St, Studio City, CA 91604
Home5 BR2,728 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$300K
โˆ’9.4%
Now
$2.90M
$3.19M
#6 15
#6
Studio City
3200 Coldwater Canyon Ave, Studio City, CA 91604
Home4 BR3,356 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
โˆ’$255K
โˆ’9.3%
Now
$2.50M
$2.75M
#7 15
#7
Studio City
11922 Sunshine Ter, Studio City, CA 91604
Home3 BR1,887 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$180K
โˆ’8.7%
Now
$1.90M
$2.08M
This week in Los Angeles
A 5BR Studio City villa just marked itself down 56.5% โ€” among the deepest cuts we've tracked in Los Angeles.
43Active drops
โˆ’6.9%Avg discount
$10.99MWiped
#8 15
#8
Studio City
12953 Greenleaf St, Studio City, CA 91604
Home3 BR2,607 sqftDropped 5d ago
Drop
โˆ’$224K
โˆ’8.6%
Now
$2.38M
$2.60M
#9 15
#9
Studio City
4322 N Serene Pl, Studio City, CA 91604
Home4 BR2,142 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$150K
โˆ’7.9%
Now
$1.75M
$1.90M
#10 15
#10
Studio City
10940 Terryview Dr, Studio City, CA 91604
Home5 BR5,288 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$289K
โˆ’7.6%
Now
$3.50M
$3.79M
๐Ÿ“ฉ

Get the biggest drops in your inbox

Weekly breakdown of the largest price cuts across Miami and South Florida. Free. No spam.

#11 15
#11
Studio City
3624 Buena Park Dr, Studio City, CA 91604
Home3 BR1,964 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$200K
โˆ’7.4%
Now
$2.50M
$2.69M
#12 15
#12
Studio City
3405 Fryman Rd, Studio City, CA 91604
Home7 BR17,627 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
โˆ’$2.45M
โˆ’7.0%
Now
$32.50M
$34.95M
#13 15
#13
Studio City
3225 Iredell Ln, Studio City, CA 91604
Home4 BR5,626 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$345K
โˆ’6.5%
Now
$4.95M
$5.29M
#14 15
#14
Studio City
12510 Hortense St, Studio City, CA 91604
Home4 BR3,073 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$186K
โˆ’6.4%
Now
$2.70M
$2.88M
#15 15
#15
Studio City
3670 Avenida Del Sol, Studio City, CA 91604
Home4 BR4,413 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$151K
โˆ’6.4%
Now
$2.20M
$2.35M
#16 15
#16
Studio City
3250 Coldwater Canyon Ave, Studio City, CA 91604
Home4 BR4,815 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$200K
โˆ’5.9%
Now
$3.20M
$3.40M
#17 15
#17
Studio City
3456 Laurelvale Dr, Studio City, CA 91604
Home3 BR2,305 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$126K
โˆ’5.9%
Now
$2.00M
$2.13M
#18 15
#18
Studio City
11662 Duque Dr, Studio City, CA 91604
Home4 BR4,638 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$300K
โˆ’5.7%
Now
$5.00M
$5.29M
#19 15
#19
Studio City
11131 Mountcastle Drive, Studio City, CA 91604
Home5 BR6,528 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
โˆ’$300K
โˆ’5.7%
Now
$4.95M
$5.25M
#20 15
#20
Studio City
10747 Valleyheart Dr, Studio City, CA 91604
Home4 BR2,247 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
โˆ’$139K
โˆ’5.3%
Now
$2.50M
$2.64M
#21 15
#21
Studio City
4424 Whitsett Ave APT 303, Studio City, CA 91604
Condo2 BR1,330 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
โˆ’$50K
โˆ’5.3%
Now
$899K
$949K
#22 15
#22
Studio city
11725 Laurelwood Dr, Studio City, CA 91604
Home3 BR3,304 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$150K
โˆ’5.2%
Now
$2.75M
$2.90M
#23 15
#23
Studio City
11824 Moorpark St APT F, Studio City, CA 91604
Townhouse2 BR1,506 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 5d ago
Drop
โˆ’$45K
โˆ’5.2%
Now
$825K
$870K
#24 15
#24
Studio City
4245 Bellaire Ave, Studio City, CA 91604
Home5 BR3,700 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$201K
โˆ’5.1%
Now
$3.70M
$3.90M
#25 15
#25
Studio City
11645 Woodbridge St, Studio City, CA 91604
Home5 BR4,579 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$145K
โˆ’4.8%
Now
$2.85M
$3.00M
Now accepting applications

Premier Listings โ€” launching soon.

Apply Now โ†’
Independent analytics platform โ€” not a brokerage. Price drops are a natural part of any healthy market and often represent opportunity. All data is sourced from publicly available listings. Read more