Live Miami
928 drops
โˆ’5.4% avg
36.2K watching

Miami luxury real estate price drops,
updated hourly.

Every price reduction across Miami, monitored in real time.

Active drops
928
+9 in past 24h
Average drop
โˆ’5.4%
Across active drops
Biggest % drop
โˆ’30.5%
4BR apartment ยท Miami Beach
Biggest drop
โˆ’$6.50M
Miami Beach ยท villa
Total wiped
$173.59M
Across all drops
Neighborhoods
32
Scanned daily
Showing 928 drops ยท last scan 15h ago
Top areas
928 price drops detected
#1 15
#1
Miami Beach
1011 W 48th St #8, Miami Beach, FL 33140
Condo4 BR5,154 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$2.90M
โˆ’30.5%
Now
$6.60M
$9.50M
#2 15
#2
The Roads
175 SE 25th Rd #803, Miami, FL 33129
Condo2 BR1,583 sqftDropped 5d ago
Drop
โˆ’$901K
โˆ’25.7%
Now
$2.60M
$3.50M
#3 15
#3
Key Biscayne
781 Crandon Blvd APT 106, Key Biscayne, FL 33149
Condo2 BR1,330 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$450K
โˆ’25.0%
Now
$1.35M
$1.80M
#4 15
#4
South Miami
6395 SW 42nd Ter, South Miami, FL 33155
Home4 BR1,768 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$391K
โˆ’24.6%
Now
$1.20M
$1.59M
#5 15
#5
Westchester
5735 SW 4th St, Miami, FL 33144
Home5 BR1,955 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 2d ago
Drop
โˆ’$290K
โˆ’22.5%
Now
$1000K
$1.29M
#6 15
#6
Upper East Side
700 NE 24th St Unit 2402, Miami, FL 33137
Condo2 BR1,542 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$460K
โˆ’22.4%
Now
$1.59M
$2.05M
#7 15
#7
Aventura
3131 NE 188th St APT 2301, Miami, FL 33180
Condo4 BR3,142 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 3d ago
Drop
โˆ’$360K
โˆ’21.8%
Now
$1.29M
$1.65M
This week in Miami
A 4BR Miami Beach apartment just marked itself down 30.5% โ€” among the deepest cuts we've tracked in Miami.
928Active drops
โˆ’5.4%Avg discount
$173.59MWiped
#8 15
#8
South Miami
5975 SW 60th St, South Miami, FL 33143
Home3 BR1,296 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$249K
โˆ’20.8%
Now
$950K
$1.20M
#9 15
#9
Sunny Isles Beach
18101 Collins Ave APT 4106, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
Condo3 BR1,873 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$615K
โˆ’20.6%
Now
$2.38M
$2.99M
#10 15
#10
Shenandoah
975 SW 37th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135
Home3 BR1,439 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$360K
โˆ’20.6%
Now
$1.39M
$1.75M
๐Ÿ“ฉ

Get the biggest drops in your inbox

Weekly breakdown of the largest price cuts across Miami and South Florida. Free. No spam.

#11 15
#11
Miami Beach
6899 Collins Ave Unit 808, Miami Beach, FL 33141
Condo2 BR1,290 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$441K
โˆ’20.1%
Now
$1.75M
$2.19M
#12 13
#12
Kendall
6250 SW 48th St, Miami, FL 33155
Home4 BR2,704 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
โˆ’$600K
โˆ’20.0%
Now
$2.40M
$3.00M
#13 15
#13
Miami Beach
1300 Monad Ter #11E, Miami Beach, FL 33141
Condo5 BR4,181 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$1.90M
โˆ’19.2%
Now
$8.00M
$9.90M
#14 15
#14
Kendall
7940 SW 20th St, Miami, FL 33155
Home4 BR2,391 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$256K
โˆ’18.9%
Now
$1.10M
$1.35M
#15 15
#15
Miami Beach
1405 Stillwater Dr, Miami Beach, FL 33141
Home4 BR3,019 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$1.06M
โˆ’18.1%
Now
$4.79M
$5.85M
#16 15
#16
Sunny Isles Beach
18555 Collins Ave APT 4804, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
Condo3 BR3,130 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$1.20M
โˆ’17.9%
Now
$5.50M
$6.70M
#17 15
#17
South Miami
8525 SW 54th Ct, Miami, FL 33143
Home4 BR2,460 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 2d ago
Drop
โˆ’$700K
โˆ’17.9%
Now
$3.20M
$3.90M
#18 15
#18
Miami
11415 SW 56th St, Miami, FL 33165
Home3 BR1,409 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$175K
โˆ’17.5%
Now
$825K
$1.00M
#19 15
#19
Miami Beach
100 S Pointe Dr APT 509, Miami Beach, FL 33139
Condo2 BR1,595 sqftDropped 1d ago
Drop
โˆ’$1.10M
โˆ’17.0%
Now
$5.35M
$6.45M
#20 15
#20
Bal Harbour
10275 Collins Ave APT 806, Bal Harbour, FL 33154
Condo2 BR1,056 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 4d ago
Drop
โˆ’$209K
โˆ’16.6%
Now
$1.05M
$1.26M
#21 15
#21
Miami Beach
1930 Bay Dr APT 1, Miami Beach, FL 33141
Condo3 BR2,210 sqftDropped 3ร—Dropped 5d ago
Drop
โˆ’$650K
โˆ’16.5%
Now
$3.30M
$3.95M
#22 15
#22
Coconut Grove
1660 W Glencoe St #302, Miami, FL 33133
Condo3 BR3,444 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$951K
โˆ’16.0%
Now
$5.00M
$5.95M
#23 15
#23
Sunny Isles Beach
19333 Collins Ave APT 2304, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
Condo3 BR2,420 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$318K
โˆ’15.9%
Now
$1.68M
$2.00M
#24 15
#24
Brickell
1010 Brickell Ave Unit 1701, Miami, FL 33131
Condo3 BR1,753 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$281K
โˆ’15.8%
Now
$1.50M
$1.78M
#25 5
#25
Miami
8123 SW 95th Ct, Miami, FL 33173
Home3 BR1,512 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 4d ago
Drop
โˆ’$187K
โˆ’15.8%
Now
$1.00M
$1.19M

About Miami price drops

We track real-time luxury property price drops across Miami and South Florida. Our platform monitors thousands of luxury listings to detect price reductions as they happen. When sellers lower prices on condos, homes, and penthouses, those listings appear here first. Our system tracks historical listing prices and surfaces the largest discounts across Brickell, Miami Beach, Coral Gables, Coconut Grove, Key Biscayne, Sunny Isles Beach, and other luxury neighborhoods. Luxury Price Drops is the leading real-time property price tracker for global luxury real estate.
Now accepting applications

Premier Listings โ€” launching soon.

Apply Now โ†’
Independent analytics platform โ€” not a brokerage. Price drops are a natural part of any healthy market and often represent opportunity. All data is sourced from publicly available listings. Read more