Live Miami
928 drops
โˆ’5.4% avg
45.6K watching

Aventura luxury real estate price drops,
updated hourly.

Miami

Every price drop across Aventura, Miami โ€” monitored hourly.

Active drops
58
+3 in past 24h
Average drop
โˆ’5.7%
Across active drops
Biggest % drop
โˆ’21.8%
4BR apartment ยท Aventura
Biggest drop
โˆ’$1.00M
Aventura ยท apartment
Total wiped
$6.61M
Across all drops
Listings
58
Scanned daily
Showing 58 drops ยท last scan 14h ago
Top areas
58 price drops detected
#1 15
#1
Aventura
3131 NE 188th St APT 2301, Miami, FL 33180
Condo4 BR3,142 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 3d ago
Drop
โˆ’$360K
โˆ’21.8%
Now
$1.29M
$1.65M
#2 15
#2
Aventura
19707 Turnberry Way APT 5E, Aventura, FL 33180
Condo2 BR1,825 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$109K
โˆ’12.1%
Now
$790K
$899K
#3 15
#3
Aventura
20185 E Country Club Dr APT 1907, Aventura, FL 33180
Condo3 BR1,950 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped today
Drop
โˆ’$104K
โˆ’12.1%
Now
$755K
$859K
#4 15
#4
Aventura
7000 Island Blvd APT 2609, Aventura, FL 33160
Condo3 BR2,730 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
โˆ’$295K
โˆ’11.8%
Now
$2.20M
$2.50M
#5 15
#5
Aventura
20165 NE 39th Pl #1103&1104, Miami, FL 33180
Condo6 BR7,270 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$1.00M
โˆ’11.2%
Now
$7.95M
$8.95M
#6 15
#6
Aventura
20185 E Country Club Drive #901, Aventura, FL 33180
Condo3 BR3,010 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$79K
โˆ’9.9%
Now
$720K
$799K
#7 15
#7
Aventura
19955 NE 38th Ct APT 2205, Aventura, FL 33180
Condo3 BR2,390 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$290K
โˆ’9.7%
Now
$2.70M
$2.99M
This week in Miami
A 4BR Aventura apartment just marked itself down 21.8% โ€” among the deepest cuts we've tracked in Miami.
58Active drops
โˆ’5.7%Avg discount
$6.61MWiped
#8 15
#8
Aventura
20920 NE 32nd Ave, Aventura, FL 33180
Home4 BR3,176 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 1d ago
Drop
โˆ’$200K
โˆ’9.5%
Now
$1.90M
$2.10M
#9 15
#9
Aventura
3699 NE 208th Ter, Aventura, FL 33180
Home3 BR2,740 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
โˆ’$180K
โˆ’8.3%
Now
$2.00M
$2.17M
#10 15
#10
Aventura
2000 Island Blvd APT 1801, Aventura, FL 33160
Condo3 BR2,040 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$91K
โˆ’8.3%
Now
$999K
$1.09M
๐Ÿ“ฉ

Get the biggest drops in your inbox

Weekly breakdown of the largest price cuts across Miami and South Florida. Free. No spam.

#11 15
#11
Aventura
21050 Point Pl #2203, Aventura, FL 33180
Condo3 BR2,690 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$100K
โˆ’7.7%
Now
$1.20M
$1.29M
#12 15
#12
Aventura
2950 NE 188th St APT 534, Aventura, FL 33180
Condo3 BR1,869 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$91K
โˆ’7.6%
Now
$1.10M
$1.19M
#13 15
#13
Aventura
3370 Hidden Bay Dr #3109, Aventura, FL 33180
Condo2 BR1,610 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$81K
โˆ’7.5%
Now
$999K
$1.08M
#14 15
#14
Aventura
2000 Island Blvd APT 2409, Aventura, FL 33160
Condo3 BR2,630 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$100K
โˆ’7.1%
Now
$1.30M
$1.40M
#15 15
#15
Aventura
4000 Island Blvd APT 2602, Aventura, FL 33160
Condo4 BR2,884 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
โˆ’$105K
โˆ’7.0%
Now
$1.40M
$1.50M
#16 15
#16
Aventura
3300 NE 188th St APT 710, Aventura, FL 33180
Condo3 BR2,624 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
โˆ’$145K
โˆ’6.8%
Now
$1.99M
$2.13M
#17 15
#17
Aventura
20201 E Country Club Dr APT 608, Aventura, FL 33180
Condo3 BR3,264 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$115K
โˆ’6.8%
Now
$1.58M
$1.70M
#18 15
#18
Aventura
2600 Island Blvd APT 1006, Aventura, FL 33160
Condo5 BR4,740 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$250K
โˆ’6.7%
Now
$3.50M
$3.75M
#19 15
#19
Aventura
21050 Point Pl APT 403, Aventura, FL 33180
Condo3 BR2,640 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$70K
โˆ’6.7%
Now
$980K
$1.05M
#20 15
#20
Aventura
21150 Point Pl APT 1102, Aventura, FL 33180
Condo3 BR2,190 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$70K
โˆ’6.7%
Now
$980K
$1.05M
#21 15
#21
Aventura
3201 NE 183rd St APT 301, Aventura, FL 33160
Condo4 BR3,620 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
โˆ’$175K
โˆ’6.6%
Now
$2.48M
$2.65M
#22 15
#22
Aventura
3000 Island Blvd APT 2802, Aventura, FL 33160
Condo3 BR2,607 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$100K
โˆ’6.5%
Now
$1.44M
$1.54M
#23 15
#23
Aventura
3600 Yacht Club Dr APT 1802, Aventura, FL 33180
Condo2 BR1,820 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$51K
โˆ’6.4%
Now
$749K
$800K
#24 15
#24
Aventura
21050 Point Pl #2301, Aventura, FL 33180
Condo3 BR2,440 sqftDropped 3ร—Dropped today
Drop
โˆ’$80K
โˆ’6.3%
Now
$1.20M
$1.27M
#25 15
#25
Aventura
3370 Hidden Bay Dr APT 1501, Aventura, FL 33180
Condo3 BR1,870 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$75K
โˆ’6.0%
Now
$1.18M
$1.25M
Now accepting applications

Premier Listings โ€” launching soon.

Apply Now โ†’
Independent analytics platform โ€” not a brokerage. Price drops are a natural part of any healthy market and often represent opportunity. All data is sourced from publicly available listings. Read more