Live Miami
928 drops
โˆ’5.4% avg
47.2K watching

Coconut Grove luxury real estate price drops,
updated hourly.

Miami

Every price drop across Coconut Grove, Miami โ€” monitored hourly.

Active drops
60
+1 in past 24h
Average drop
โˆ’4.9%
Across active drops
Biggest % drop
โˆ’16.0%
3BR apartment ยท Coconut Grove
Biggest drop
โˆ’$1.50M
Coconut Grove ยท villa
Total wiped
$12.42M
Across all drops
Listings
60
Scanned daily
Showing 60 drops ยท last scan 14h ago
Top areas
60 price drops detected
#1 15
#1
Coconut Grove
1660 W Glencoe St #302, Miami, FL 33133
Condo3 BR3,444 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$951K
โˆ’16.0%
Now
$5.00M
$5.95M
#2 15
#2
Coconut Grove
3420 Charles Ave, Miami, FL 33133
Home5 BR1,344 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
โˆ’$150K
โˆ’11.5%
Now
$1.15M
$1.30M
#3 15
#3
Coconut Grove
3232 Emathla St, Miami, FL 33133
Home6 BR5,721 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$755K
โˆ’9.7%
Now
$7.00M
$7.75M
#4 15
#4
Coconut Grove
2627 Bayshore Dr #1408, Miami, FL 33133
Condo2 BR1,595 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$250K
โˆ’9.4%
Now
$2.40M
$2.65M
#5 15
#5
Coconut Grove
4090 Barbarossa Ave, Miami, FL 33133
Home4 BR3,491 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
โˆ’$510K
โˆ’9.3%
Now
$4.99M
$5.50M
#6 1
#6
Coconut Grove
3490 Plaza St, Miami, FL 33133
Home4 BR1,110 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$101K
โˆ’9.2%
Now
$999K
$1.10M
#7 15
#7
Coconut Grove
60 Edgewater Dr #Ts, Miami, FL 33133
Condo5 BR10,190 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$1.00M
โˆ’9.1%
Now
$9.95M
$10.95M
This week in Miami
A 3BR Coconut Grove apartment just marked itself down 16.0% โ€” among the deepest cuts we've tracked in Miami.
60Active drops
โˆ’4.9%Avg discount
$12.42MWiped
#8 15
#8
Coconut Grove
79 W Shore Dr, Miami, FL 33133
Home4 BR3,718 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$371K
โˆ’8.5%
Now
$3.98M
$4.35M
#9 15
#9
Coconut Grove
2678 Tigertail Ave #802, Miami, FL 33133
Condo4 BR3,024 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$497K
โˆ’7.7%
Now
$6.00M
$6.50M
#10 14
#10
Coconut Grove
2810 Crystal Ct, Miami, FL 33133
Home3 BR1,668 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 4d ago
Drop
โˆ’$151K
โˆ’7.7%
Now
$1.80M
$1.95M
๐Ÿ“ฉ

Get the biggest drops in your inbox

Weekly breakdown of the largest price cuts across Miami and South Florida. Free. No spam.

#11 15
#11
Coconut Grove
2655 S Bayshore Dr #1608, Miami, FL 33133
Condo1 BR660 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$100K
โˆ’7.7%
Now
$1.20M
$1.30M
#12 15
#12
Coconut Grove
2655 S Bayshore Dr APT 1906, Miami, FL 33133
Condo2 BR964 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$159K
โˆ’7.4%
Now
$1.99M
$2.15M
#13 15
#13
Coconut Grove
3156 SW 27th Ave Unit 305, Miami, FL 33133
Condo3 BR1,774 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$150K
โˆ’7.0%
Now
$2.00M
$2.15M
#14 15
#14
Coconut Grove
3800 Charles Ter, Miami, FL 33133
Home3 BR1,100 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$81K
โˆ’6.9%
Now
$1.10M
$1.18M
#15 15
#15
Coconut Grove
3400 SW 27th Ave APT 802, Miami, FL 33133
Condo2 BR2,110 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$250K
โˆ’6.6%
Now
$3.55M
$3.80M
#16 15
#16
Coconut Grove
2701 SW 29th Ave, Miami, FL 33133
Home2 BR1,068 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$50K
โˆ’5.8%
Now
$810K
$860K
#17 15
#17
Coconut Grove
3135 Gifford Ln APT C, Miami, FL 33133
Townhouse3 BR1,373 sqftDropped 1d ago
Drop
โˆ’$74K
โˆ’5.7%
Now
$1.23M
$1.30M
#18 15
#18
Coconut Grove
3210 Coacoochee St, Miami, FL 33133
Home6 BR10,689 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$1.01M
โˆ’5.6%
Now
$16.99M
$18.00M
#19 14
#19
Coconut Grove
1753 Nocatee Dr, Miami, FL 33133
Home3 BR2,772 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$191K
โˆ’5.6%
Now
$3.20M
$3.39M
#20 15
#20
Coconut Grove
3204 Plaza St, Miami, FL 33133
Townhouse4 BR2,200 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$100K
โˆ’5.3%
Now
$1.80M
$1.90M
#21 15
#21
Coconut Grove
3522 William Ave, Miami, FL 33133
Home2 BR1,222 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$103K
โˆ’5.2%
Now
$1.90M
$2.00M
#22 15
#22
Coconut Grove
2841 Day Ave #2841, Miami, FL 33133
Townhouse3 BR2,590 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$100K
โˆ’5.1%
Now
$1.85M
$1.95M
#23 15
#23
Coconut Grove
2678 Tigertail #1603, Miami, FL 33133
Condo2 BR976 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
โˆ’$75K
โˆ’5.1%
Now
$1.40M
$1.48M
#24 15
#24
Coconut Grove
1680 Onaway Dr, Miami, FL 33133
Home3 BR3,200 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$225K
โˆ’5.0%
Now
$4.25M
$4.47M
#25 15
#25
Coconut Grove
3407 Day Ave #3407, Miami, FL 33133
Townhouse3 BR2,522 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 5d ago
Drop
โˆ’$100K
โˆ’5.0%
Now
$1.90M
$2.00M
Now accepting applications

Premier Listings โ€” launching soon.

Apply Now โ†’
Independent analytics platform โ€” not a brokerage. Price drops are a natural part of any healthy market and often represent opportunity. All data is sourced from publicly available listings. Read more