Live Miami
928 drops
โˆ’5.4% avg
44.8K watching

Coral Gables luxury real estate price drops,
updated hourly.

Miami

Every price drop across Coral Gables, Miami โ€” monitored hourly.

Active drops
56
+0 in past 24h
Average drop
โˆ’5.2%
Across active drops
Biggest % drop
โˆ’15.1%
3BR apartment ยท Coral Gables
Biggest drop
โˆ’$3.00M
Coral Gables ยท villa
Total wiped
$14.18M
Across all drops
Listings
56
Scanned daily
Showing 56 drops ยท last scan 15h ago
Top areas
56 price drops detected
#1 15
#1
Coral Gables
55 Merrick Way APT 812, Coral Gables, FL 33134
Condo3 BR1,611 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$177K
โˆ’15.1%
Now
$998K
$1.18M
#2
#2
Coral Gables
55 Merrick Way APT 831, Coral Gables, FL 33134
Condo3 BR1,553 sqftDropped 1d ago
Drop
โˆ’$170K
โˆ’14.6%
Now
$998K
$1.17M
#3 15
#3
Coral Gables
345 Malaga Ave, Coral Gables, FL 33134
Home2 BR1,228 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$200K
โˆ’14.3%
Now
$1.20M
$1.40M
#4 15
#4
Coral Gables
446 Madeira Ave, Coral Gables, FL 33134
Home4 BR1,195 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 2d ago
Drop
โˆ’$305K
โˆ’13.3%
Now
$2.00M
$2.30M
#5 15
#5
Coral Gables
540 SW 39th Ave, Miami, FL 33134
Home3 BR2,496 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$152K
โˆ’13.2%
Now
$998K
$1.15M
#6 15
#6
Coral Gables
9000 Arvida Dr, Coral Gables, FL 33156
Home6 BR6,223 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$1.60M
โˆ’8.6%
Now
$16.90M
$18.50M
#7 15
#7
Coral Gables
311 Navarre Ave, Coral Gables, FL 33134
Home4 BR2,172 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
โˆ’$100K
โˆ’8.4%
Now
$1.09M
$1.20M
This week in Miami
A 3BR Coral Gables apartment just marked itself down 15.1% โ€” among the deepest cuts we've tracked in Miami.
56Active drops
โˆ’5.2%Avg discount
$14.18MWiped
#8 15
#8
Coral Gables
261 Navarre Ave #B-1, Coral Gables, FL 33134
Townhouse3 BR1,520 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$100K
โˆ’8.3%
Now
$1.10M
$1.20M
#9 15
#9
Coral Gables
2600 Cardena St #Penthouse 4, Coral Gables, FL 33134
Condo3 BR1,852 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$100K
โˆ’8.1%
Now
$1.14M
$1.24M
#10 15
#10
Coral Gables
9360 Balada St, Coral Gables, FL 33156
Home8 BR6,771 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$2.00M
โˆ’8.0%
Now
$22.90M
$24.90M
๐Ÿ“ฉ

Get the biggest drops in your inbox

Weekly breakdown of the largest price cuts across Miami and South Florida. Free. No spam.

#11 15
#11
Coral Gables
550 Marquesa Dr, Coral Gables, FL 33156
Home6 BR7,237 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$3.00M
โˆ’7.9%
Now
$35.00M
$38.00M
#12 15
#12
Coral Gables
10 Edgewater Dr APT 4H, Coral Gables, FL 33133
Condo2 BR2,570 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$205K
โˆ’7.9%
Now
$2.38M
$2.58M
#13 15
#13
Coral Gables
6900 Altamira St, Coral Gables, FL 33146
Home3 BR3,953 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$325K
โˆ’7.0%
Now
$4.35M
$4.67M
#14 15
#14
Coral Gables
1314 Ferdinand Street, Coral Gables, FL 33134
Home3 BR1,812 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$101K
โˆ’6.7%
Now
$1.40M
$1.50M
#15 15
#15
Coral Gables
1231 Catalonia Ave, Coral Gables, FL 33134
Home4 BR2,674 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$250K
โˆ’6.6%
Now
$3.55M
$3.80M
#16 15
#16
Coral Gables
1415 Trillo Ave, Coral Gables, FL 33146
Home4 BR2,265 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$175K
โˆ’6.4%
Now
$2.58M
$2.75M
#17 15
#17
Coral Gables
7370 Vistalmar St, Coral Gables, FL 33143
Home5 BR5,230 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
โˆ’$450K
โˆ’6.1%
Now
$6.90M
$7.35M
#18 15
#18
Coral Gables
500 SW 39th Ct, Miami, FL 33134
Home3 BR2,709 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$100K
โˆ’5.9%
Now
$1.60M
$1.70M
#19 15
#19
Coral Gables
1103 Pizarro St, Coral Gables, FL 33134
Home4 BR2,268 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$140K
โˆ’5.6%
Now
$2.35M
$2.49M
#20 15
#20
Coral Gables
10 Aragon Ave Suite 1417, Miami, FL 33134
Condo2 BR1,179 sqftDropped 5d ago
Drop
โˆ’$50K
โˆ’5.5%
Now
$865K
$915K
#21 15
#21
Coral Gables
1101 Capri St, Coral Gables, FL 33134
Home3 BR1,710 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 5d ago
Drop
โˆ’$91K
โˆ’5.4%
Now
$1.60M
$1.69M
#22 15
#22
Coral Gables
5400 Kerwood Oaks Dr, Coral Gables, FL 33156
Home6 BR8,765 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$475K
โˆ’5.3%
Now
$8.50M
$8.97M
#23 15
#23
Coral Gables
4041 S Le Jeune Rd, Miami, FL 33146
Home5 BR4,208 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
โˆ’$400K
โˆ’5.0%
Now
$7.55M
$7.95M
#24 15
#24
Coral Gables
650 Valencia Ave Unit 302, Coral Gables, FL 33134
Condo3 BR2,365 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$85K
โˆ’4.8%
Now
$1.69M
$1.77M
#25 15
#25
Coral Gables
345 Madeira Ave #345, Miami, FL 33134
Townhouse3 BR2,761 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$75K
โˆ’4.5%
Now
$1.60M
$1.68M
Now accepting applications

Premier Listings โ€” launching soon.

Apply Now โ†’
Independent analytics platform โ€” not a brokerage. Price drops are a natural part of any healthy market and often represent opportunity. All data is sourced from publicly available listings. Read more