Live Miami
928 drops
โˆ’5.4% avg
37.1K watching

Homestead luxury real estate price drops,
updated hourly.

Miami

Every price drop across Homestead, Miami โ€” monitored hourly.

Active drops
3
+0 in past 24h
Average drop
โˆ’5.9%
Across active drops
Biggest % drop
โˆ’13.8%
5BR villa ยท Homestead
Biggest drop
โˆ’$439K
Homestead ยท villa
Total wiped
$469K
Across all drops
Listings
3
Scanned daily
Showing 3 drops ยท last scan 14h ago
Top areas
3 price drops detected
#1 15
#1
Homestead
13231 SW 220th St, Miami, FL 33170
Home5 BR3,600 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$439K
โˆ’13.8%
Now
$2.75M
$3.19M
#2 15
#2
Homestead
12900 SW 229th St, Miami, FL 33170
Home5 BR3,252 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$20K
โˆ’2.6%
Now
$760K
$780K
#3 15
#3
Homestead
13282 SW 227th St, Miami, FL 33170
Home4 BR2,070 sqftDropped 2d ago
Drop
โˆ’$10K
โˆ’1.2%
Now
$803K
$813K
Now accepting applications

Premier Listings โ€” launching soon.

Apply Now โ†’
Independent analytics platform โ€” not a brokerage. Price drops are a natural part of any healthy market and often represent opportunity. All data is sourced from publicly available listings. Read more