Live Miami
928 drops
โˆ’5.4% avg
44.9K watching

Miami Beach luxury real estate price drops,
updated hourly.

Miami

Every price drop across Miami Beach, Miami โ€” monitored hourly.

Active drops
147
+0 in past 24h
Average drop
โˆ’5.6%
Across active drops
Biggest % drop
โˆ’30.5%
4BR apartment ยท Miami Beach
Biggest drop
โˆ’$6.50M
Miami Beach ยท villa
Total wiped
$50.57M
Across all drops
Listings
147
Scanned daily
Showing 147 drops ยท last scan 9h ago
Top areas
147 price drops detected
#1 15
#1
Miami Beach
1011 W 48th St #8, Miami Beach, FL 33140
Condo4 BR5,154 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$2.90M
โˆ’30.5%
Now
$6.60M
$9.50M
#2 15
#2
Miami Beach
6899 Collins Ave Unit 808, Miami Beach, FL 33141
Condo2 BR1,290 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$441K
โˆ’20.1%
Now
$1.75M
$2.19M
#3 15
#3
Miami Beach
1300 Monad Ter #11E, Miami Beach, FL 33141
Condo5 BR4,181 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$1.90M
โˆ’19.2%
Now
$8.00M
$9.90M
#4 15
#4
Miami Beach
1405 Stillwater Dr, Miami Beach, FL 33141
Home4 BR3,019 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$1.06M
โˆ’18.1%
Now
$4.79M
$5.85M
#5 15
#5
Miami Beach
100 S Pointe Dr APT 509, Miami Beach, FL 33139
Condo2 BR1,595 sqftDropped 1d ago
Drop
โˆ’$1.10M
โˆ’17.0%
Now
$5.35M
$6.45M
#6 15
#6
Miami Beach
1930 Bay Dr APT 1, Miami Beach, FL 33141
Condo3 BR2,210 sqftDropped 3ร—Dropped 5d ago
Drop
โˆ’$650K
โˆ’16.5%
Now
$3.30M
$3.95M
#7 15
#7
Miami Beach
500 Alton Rd Unit 1802, Miami Beach, FL 33139
Condo2 BR1,357 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$400K
โˆ’14.5%
Now
$2.35M
$2.75M
This week in Miami
A 4BR Miami Beach apartment just marked itself down 30.5% โ€” among the deepest cuts we've tracked in Miami.
147Active drops
โˆ’5.6%Avg discount
$50.57MWiped
#8 15
#8
Miami Beach
6801 Collins Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33141
Condo2 BR1,200 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$170K
โˆ’13.1%
Now
$1.13M
$1.29M
#9 15
#9
Miami Beach
5875 Collins Ave APT 906, Miami Beach, FL 33140
Condo1 BR833 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$150K
โˆ’13.0%
Now
$1000K
$1.15M
#10 15
#10
Miami Beach
4575 Post Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33140
Home4 BR2,783 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$300K
โˆ’12.0%
Now
$2.19M
$2.49M
๐Ÿ“ฉ

Get the biggest drops in your inbox

Weekly breakdown of the largest price cuts across Miami and South Florida. Free. No spam.

#11 15
#11
Miami Beach
1413 N Venetian Way, Miami Beach, FL 33139
Home7 BR10,689 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$6.50M
โˆ’11.5%
Now
$50.00M
$56.50M
#12 15
#12
Miami Beach
6899 Collins Ave Unit 2403, Miami Beach, FL 33141
Condo2 BR1,375 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$210K
โˆ’10.8%
Now
$1.74M
$1.95M
#13 15
#13
Miami Beach
2401 Collins Ave APT 1708, Miami Beach, FL 33140
Condo2 BR1,619 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$120K
โˆ’10.7%
Now
$998K
$1.12M
#14 15
#14
Miami Beach
650 West Ave #1203/1205, Miami Beach, FL 33139
Condo3 BR1,824 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$400K
โˆ’10.3%
Now
$3.50M
$3.90M
#15 15
#15
Miami Beach
6180 Pine Tree Dr, Miami Beach, FL 33140
Home4 BR3,673 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$600K
โˆ’9.8%
Now
$5.55M
$6.15M
#16 15
#16
Miami Beach
16 Island Ave APT 7D, Miami Beach, FL 33139
Condo2 BR1,790 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
โˆ’$245K
โˆ’9.8%
Now
$2.25M
$2.50M
#17 15
#17
Miami Beach
9 Island Ave APT 406, Miami Beach, FL 33139
Condo2 BR1,440 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$205K
โˆ’9.8%
Now
$1.90M
$2.10M
#18 15
#18
Miami Beach
2001 Meridian Ave Ph 16, Miami Beach, FL 33139
Condo2 BR1,809 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
โˆ’$209K
โˆ’9.5%
Now
$1.99M
$2.20M
#19 15
#19
Miami Beach
7777 Fisher Island Dr #7777, Miami Beach, FL 33109
Condo4 BR3,140 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$827K
โˆ’9.4%
Now
$7.95M
$8.78M
#20 15
#20
Miami Beach
7300 Ocean Ter, Miami Beach, FL 33141
Home0 BRDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$5.10M
โˆ’9.3%
Now
$49.90M
$55.00M
#21 15
#21
Miami Beach
4925 Collins Ave APT 1A, Miami Beach, FL 33140
Condo2 BR1,757 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$104K
โˆ’8.7%
Now
$1.09M
$1.20M
#22 15
#22
Miami Beach
4779 Collins Ave APT 2607, Miami Beach, FL 33140
Condo2 BR1,380 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
โˆ’$150K
โˆ’8.6%
Now
$1.60M
$1.75M
#23 15
#23
Miami Beach
300 S Pointe Dr APT 3405, Miami Beach, FL 33139
Condo4 BR4,723 sqftDropped 5d ago
Drop
โˆ’$704K
โˆ’8.1%
Now
$8.00M
$8.70M
#24 15
#24
Miami Beach
3755 Royal Palm Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33140
Home4 BR2,096 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$250K
โˆ’8.1%
Now
$2.85M
$3.10M
#25 15
#25
Miami Beach
7970 Hawthorne Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33141
Home4 BR2,752 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 4d ago
Drop
โˆ’$240K
โˆ’8.1%
Now
$2.74M
$2.98M
Now accepting applications

Premier Listings โ€” launching soon.

Apply Now โ†’
Independent analytics platform โ€” not a brokerage. Price drops are a natural part of any healthy market and often represent opportunity. All data is sourced from publicly available listings. Read more