Live Miami
928 drops
โˆ’5.4% avg
46.5K watching

North Miami Beach luxury real estate price drops,
updated hourly.

Miami

Every price drop across North Miami Beach, Miami โ€” monitored hourly.

Active drops
8
+0 in past 24h
Average drop
โˆ’6.3%
Across active drops
Biggest % drop
โˆ’11.9%
4BR apartment ยท North Miami Beach
Biggest drop
โˆ’$1.19M
North Miami Beach ยท apartment
Total wiped
$2.99M
Across all drops
Listings
8
Scanned daily
Showing 8 drops ยท last scan 15h ago
Top areas
8 price drops detected
#1 15
#1
North Miami Beach
17975 Collins Ave Unit N-1802, North Miami Beach, FL 33160
Condo4 BRDropped 2ร—Dropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$1.19M
โˆ’11.9%
Now
$8.80M
$9.98M
#2 15
#2
North Miami Beach
15701 Collins Ave #805, North Miami Beach, FL 33160
Condo4 BR3,204 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$580K
โˆ’9.9%
Now
$5.29M
$5.88M
#3 15
#3
North Miami Beach
1000 W Island Blvd #1009, North Miami Beach, FL 33160
Condo3 BR1,930 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$100K
โˆ’9.1%
Now
$1000K
$1.10M
#4 14
#4
North Miami Beach
17875 Collins Ave #4001, North Miami Beach, FL 33160
Condo4 BR2,736 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$395K
โˆ’7.9%
Now
$4.60M
$5.00M
#5 15
#5
North Miami Beach
15701 Collins Ave #3001, North Miami Beach, FL 33160
Condo3 BR2,688 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 2d ago
Drop
โˆ’$285K
โˆ’4.6%
Now
$5.90M
$6.18M
#6 15
#6
North Miami Beach
17201 Collins Ave #Den-1403, North Miami Beach, FL 33160
Condo2 BR1,644 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$41K
โˆ’2.6%
Now
$1.55M
$1.59M
#7 15
#7
North Miami Beach
17901 Collins Ave #2604, North Miami Beach, FL 33160
Condo5 BR3,803 sqftDropped 3d ago
Drop
โˆ’$200K
โˆ’2.2%
Now
$9.10M
$9.30M
This week in Miami
A 4BR North Miami Beach apartment just marked itself down 11.9% โ€” among the deepest cuts we've tracked in Miami.
8Active drops
โˆ’6.3%Avg discount
$2.99MWiped
#8 15
#8
North Miami Beach
17875 Collins Ave #Penthouse 4701, North Miami Beach, FL 33160
Condo6 BR5,672 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$201K
โˆ’2.0%
Now
$9.80M
$10.00M
Now accepting applications

Premier Listings โ€” launching soon.

Apply Now โ†’
Independent analytics platform โ€” not a brokerage. Price drops are a natural part of any healthy market and often represent opportunity. All data is sourced from publicly available listings. Read more