Live Miami
928 drops
โˆ’5.4% avg
32.7K watching

South Miami luxury real estate price drops,
updated hourly.

Miami

Every price drop across South Miami, Miami โ€” monitored hourly.

Active drops
24
+0 in past 24h
Average drop
โˆ’6.9%
Across active drops
Biggest % drop
โˆ’24.6%
4BR villa ยท South Miami
Biggest drop
โˆ’$1.15M
South Miami ยท villa
Total wiped
$5.68M
Across all drops
Listings
24
Scanned daily
Showing 24 drops ยท last scan 14h ago
Top areas
24 price drops detected
#1 15
#1
South Miami
6395 SW 42nd Ter, South Miami, FL 33155
Home4 BR1,768 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$391K
โˆ’24.6%
Now
$1.20M
$1.59M
#2 15
#2
South Miami
5975 SW 60th St, South Miami, FL 33143
Home3 BR1,296 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$249K
โˆ’20.8%
Now
$950K
$1.20M
#3 15
#3
South Miami
8525 SW 54th Ct, Miami, FL 33143
Home4 BR2,460 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 2d ago
Drop
โˆ’$700K
โˆ’17.9%
Now
$3.20M
$3.90M
#4 15
#4
South Miami
7222 SW 52nd Ct, Miami, FL 33143
Home4 BR3,688 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 2d ago
Drop
โˆ’$501K
โˆ’12.6%
Now
$3.49M
$3.99M
#5 15
#5
South Miami
8301 SW 53rd Ave, Miami, FL 33143
Home7 BR6,702 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$1.15M
โˆ’8.2%
Now
$12.85M
$14.00M
#6 15
#6
South Miami
7997 SW 76th Ave, Miami, FL 33143
Home6 BR5,151 sqftDropped 4d ago
Drop
โˆ’$200K
โˆ’8.2%
Now
$2.25M
$2.45M
#7 15
#7
South Miami
5700 SW 86th St, South Miami, FL 33143
Home4 BR3,391 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
โˆ’$300K
โˆ’7.1%
Now
$3.90M
$4.20M
This week in Miami
A 4BR South Miami villa just marked itself down 24.6% โ€” among the deepest cuts we've tracked in Miami.
24Active drops
โˆ’6.9%Avg discount
$5.68MWiped
#8 15
#8
South Miami
5943 SW 65th Ave, South Miami, FL 33143
Home3 BR2,302 sqftDropped 5d ago
Drop
โˆ’$115K
โˆ’6.4%
Now
$1.68M
$1.79M
#9 15
#9
South Miami
7132 SW 65th Ave, South Miami, FL 33143
Home5 BR2,669 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$96K
โˆ’6.4%
Now
$1.40M
$1.50M
#10 15
#10
South Miami
7320 SW 79th Ct, Miami, FL 33143
Home8 BR7,464 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$350K
โˆ’6.3%
Now
$5.25M
$5.60M
๐Ÿ“ฉ

Get the biggest drops in your inbox

Weekly breakdown of the largest price cuts across Miami and South Florida. Free. No spam.

#11 15
#11
South Miami
5731 SW 62nd Ter, Miami, FL 33143
Home6 BR1,938 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$100K
โˆ’6.3%
Now
$1.50M
$1.60M
#12 15
#12
South Miami
7111 SW 63rd Ave, South Miami, FL 33143
Home4 BR2,414 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$100K
โˆ’5.4%
Now
$1.75M
$1.85M
#13 15
#13
South Miami
7030 SW 72nd Ct, Miami, FL 33143
Home6 BR5,112 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$230K
โˆ’5.1%
Now
$4.25M
$4.48M
#14 15
#14
South Miami
7621 SW 59th Ct, South Miami, FL 33143
Home6 BR4,646 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$200K
โˆ’4.3%
Now
$4.40M
$4.60M
#15 15
#15
South Miami
6250 SW 78th St, South Miami, FL 33143
Home6 BR5,494 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 4w ago
Drop
โˆ’$200K
โˆ’4.2%
Now
$4.59M
$4.79M
#16 15
#16
South Miami
8020 SW 62nd Ave, Miami, FL 33143
Home4 BR3,248 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$101K
โˆ’3.4%
Now
$2.90M
$3.00M
#17 15
#17
South Miami
5890 SW 82nd St, South Miami, FL 33143
Home5 BR4,375 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$200K
โˆ’3.3%
Now
$5.95M
$6.15M
#18 15
#18
South Miami
5750 SW 67th Ave, Miami, FL 33143
Home5 BR3,483 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$80K
โˆ’3.2%
Now
$2.40M
$2.48M
#19 15
#19
South Miami
7140 SW 70th Ave, Miami, FL 33143
Home4 BR3,525 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$100K
โˆ’3.0%
Now
$3.25M
$3.35M
#20 15
#20
South Miami
7222 SW 79th Ter, Miami, FL 33143
Home4 BR4,661 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$100K
โˆ’2.2%
Now
$4.39M
$4.50M
#21 15
#21
South Miami
7745 SW 54th Ave, Miami, FL 33143
Home7 BR5,797 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$100K
โˆ’1.8%
Now
$5.50M
$5.59M
#22 15
#22
South Miami
6200 SW 57th Dr, South Miami, FL 33143
Home4 BR2,211 sqftDropped 5d ago
Drop
โˆ’$25K
โˆ’1.5%
Now
$1.63M
$1.65M
#23 15
#23
South Miami
6990 SW 58th St, Miami, FL 33143
Home4 BR3,590 sqftDropped 5d ago
Drop
โˆ’$50K
โˆ’1.4%
Now
$3.63M
$3.67M
#24 15
#24
South Miami
7625 SW 75th Ave, Miami, FL 33143
Home6 BR3,770 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
โˆ’$45K
โˆ’1.3%
Now
$3.40M
$3.44M
Now accepting applications

Premier Listings โ€” launching soon.

Apply Now โ†’
Independent analytics platform โ€” not a brokerage. Price drops are a natural part of any healthy market and often represent opportunity. All data is sourced from publicly available listings. Read more