Live Miami
928 drops
โˆ’5.4% avg
30.3K watching

Upper East Side luxury real estate price drops,
updated hourly.

Miami

Every price drop across Upper East Side, Miami โ€” monitored hourly.

Active drops
48
+2 in past 24h
Average drop
โˆ’5.1%
Across active drops
Biggest % drop
โˆ’22.4%
2BR apartment ยท Upper East Side
Biggest drop
โˆ’$1.10M
Upper East Side ยท apartment
Total wiped
$7.18M
Across all drops
Listings
48
Scanned daily
Showing 48 drops ยท last scan 14h ago
Top areas
48 price drops detected
#1 15
#1
Upper East Side
700 NE 24th St Unit 2402, Miami, FL 33137
Condo2 BR1,542 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$460K
โˆ’22.4%
Now
$1.59M
$2.05M
#2 9
#2
Upper East Side
67 NE 44th St, Miami, FL 33137
Home3 BR1,422 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 2d ago
Drop
โˆ’$200K
โˆ’14.5%
Now
$1.18M
$1.38M
#3 15
#3
Upper East Side
460 NE 28th St APT 704, Miami, FL 33137
Condo2 BR1,104 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$100K
โˆ’11.1%
Now
$800K
$900K
#4 15
#4
Upper East Side
3301 NE 1st Ave APT H1215, Miami, FL 33137
Condo2 BR1,262 sqftDropped today
Drop
โˆ’$100K
โˆ’10.2%
Now
$885K
$985K
#5 15
#5
Upper East Side
700 NE 24th St, Miami, FL 33137
Condo6 BR6,358 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$1.10M
โˆ’9.1%
Now
$11.00M
$12.10M
#6 15
#6
Upper East Side
700 NE 26th Ter #3006, Miami, FL 33137
Condo2 BR1,105 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 5d ago
Drop
โˆ’$125K
โˆ’9.0%
Now
$1.27M
$1.40M
#7 15
#7
Upper East Side
130 NE 49th Street, Miami, FL 33137
Home3 BR1,336 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 3d ago
Drop
โˆ’$100K
โˆ’8.3%
Now
$1.10M
$1.20M
This week in Miami
A 2BR Upper East Side apartment just marked itself down 22.4% โ€” among the deepest cuts we've tracked in Miami.
48Active drops
โˆ’5.1%Avg discount
$7.18MWiped
#8 15
#8
Upper East Side
661 Melaleuca Ln, Miami, FL 33137
Home5 BR5,266 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
โˆ’$1.00M
โˆ’7.8%
Now
$11.90M
$12.90M
#9 15
#9
Upper East Side
700 NE 24th St Unit 3201, Miami, FL 33137
Condo4 BR2,686 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
โˆ’$250K
โˆ’7.7%
Now
$3.00M
$3.25M
#10 15
#10
Upper East Side
2900 NE 7th Ave Unit 604, Miami, FL 33137
Condo2 BR1,029 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 3d ago
Drop
โˆ’$78K
โˆ’7.2%
Now
$999K
$1.08M
๐Ÿ“ฉ

Get the biggest drops in your inbox

Weekly breakdown of the largest price cuts across Miami and South Florida. Free. No spam.

#11 15
#11
Upper East Side
3470 E Coast Ave APT H0904, Miami, FL 33137
Condo3 BR1,242 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 5d ago
Drop
โˆ’$57K
โˆ’7.0%
Now
$763K
$820K
#12 15
#12
Upper East Side
700 NE 26th Ter #Penthouse 02, Miami, FL 33137
Condo5 BR6,834 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$500K
โˆ’6.7%
Now
$7.00M
$7.50M
#13 15
#13
Upper East Side
700 NE 26th Ter #4206, Miami, FL 33137
Condo2 BR1,134 sqftDropped 2ร—Dropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$90K
โˆ’6.6%
Now
$1.27M
$1.36M
#14 15
#14
Upper East Side
2020 N Bayshore Dr APT 3102, Miami, FL 33137
Condo3 BR2,201 sqftDropped 5d ago
Drop
โˆ’$150K
โˆ’6.5%
Now
$2.15M
$2.30M
#15 15
#15
Upper East Side
700 NE 24th #2606, Miami, FL 33137
Condo3 BRDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$109K
โˆ’6.4%
Now
$1.59M
$1.70M
#16 15
#16
Upper East Side
700 NE 24th St Unit 3402, Miami, FL 33137
Condo2 BR1,542 sqftDropped 1mo ago
Drop
โˆ’$125K
โˆ’6.0%
Now
$1.98M
$2.10M
#17 12
#17
Upper East Side
121 NE 34th St #2707, Miami, FL 33137
Condo2 BR1,081 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$45K
โˆ’5.0%
Now
$850K
$895K
#18 15
#18
Upper East Side
130 NE 45th St, Miami, FL 33137
Home4 BR3,325 sqftDropped today
Drop
โˆ’$201K
โˆ’4.8%
Now
$4.00M
$4.20M
#19 15
#19
Upper East Side
700 NE 24th St #4306, Miami, FL 33137
Condo2 BR1,545 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
โˆ’$100K
โˆ’4.8%
Now
$2.00M
$2.10M
#20 15
#20
Upper East Side
3301 NE 1st Ave, Miami, FL 33137
Condo1 BR1,291 sqftDropped 2w ago
Drop
โˆ’$34K
โˆ’4.5%
Now
$715K
$749K
#21 15
#21
Upper East Side
2020 N Bayshore Dr #Penthouse 4104, Miami, FL 33137
Condo4 BR2,845 sqftDropped 1w ago
Drop
โˆ’$200K
โˆ’4.4%
Now
$4.30M
$4.50M
#22 15
#22
Upper East Side
700 NE 24th St #4801, Miami, FL 33137
Condo4 BR2,686 sqftDropped 4w ago
Drop
โˆ’$131K
โˆ’4.4%
Now
$2.85M
$2.98M
#23 15
#23
Upper East Side
650 NE 32nd St Unit 4405, Miami, FL 33137
Condo2 BR1,151 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$50K
โˆ’4.0%
Now
$1.20M
$1.25M
#24 15
#24
Upper East Side
3131 NE 7th Ave #Uph5303, Miami, FL 33137
Condo4 BR3,137 sqftDropped 1d ago
Drop
โˆ’$205K
โˆ’3.9%
Now
$5.00M
$5.20M
#25 15
#25
Upper East Side
5261 NE 5th Ave, Miami, FL 33137
Home5 BR4,142 sqftDropped 3w ago
Drop
โˆ’$250K
โˆ’3.8%
Now
$6.25M
$6.50M
Now accepting applications

Premier Listings โ€” launching soon.

Apply Now โ†’
Independent analytics platform โ€” not a brokerage. Price drops are a natural part of any healthy market and often represent opportunity. All data is sourced from publicly available listings. Read more